Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
University Esports Masters 2022
Playoffs
University Esports Masters 2022.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGGTech Entertainment
Sponsor(s)Amazon
Intel
Twitch Students
FormatSingle Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Europe
Start Date2022-05-21
End Date2022-06-26
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Amazon University Esports Masters 2022 (UEM) is the seventh edition of Europe's biggest student tournament.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 12 Teams participate
  • Single Elimination Bracket
  • Grand Final is best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Prize Pool[]

€ 14,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€5,00034.48%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2€3,00020.69%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3€2,00013.79%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
4€1,50010.34%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
Show Additional Placements
5-8€7505.17%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
9-12Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKaunas Technology Uni.
Braves UMAlogo std.pngBraves UMA
Uludağ E-Sporlogo std.pngUludağ E-Spor
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngMűegyetem
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
EU League - A #1
Spain
Bobcats ULL
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Bobcats ULLlogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
EU League - B #1
Germany
KIT SC Whitelogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
EU League - C #1
Poland
PG Lions
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Politechnika Gdańska Lionslogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
EU League - D #1
Netherlands
Esports Team Twente
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Esports Team Twentelogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
EU League - A #2
Turkey
Uludağ E-Spor
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Uludağ E-Sporlogo square.png


 Cengobar


 Numb


 Arkhe


 Epave


 Kagame
EU League - B #2
Spain
Braves UMA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Braves UMAlogo square.png


 Ocana


 Nasho


 Cayetano


 Wiker


 Cartamenio
EU League - C #2
France
UDL Esport Sigma
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
UDL Esport Sigmalogo square.png


 Répulsif


 Hiddenn


 Chrys


 Sididi


 Student
EU League - D #2
Germany
AIX Schwer
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
AIX eSportslogo square.png


 S J


 xShadezz


 Relative


 S G


 Jadimi
LCQ #1-2
Poland
AZS AGH
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
AZS AGHlogo square.png


 Alchemik


 CrAzY


 Magister


 Life


 TOMage
LCQ #1-2
Hungary
Műegyetem
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo square.png


 Koko


 Hunti


 Sora


 Shrookie


 Kiko
LCQ #3-4
Lithuania
Kaunas Technology Uni.
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo square.png


 Capioo


 bilas


 Misius


 djm forever


 Prasmuk


 ChosenOne
LCQ #3-4
Turkey
ERU Yenilmezler
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo square.png


 Avni


 BasitOyun


 FreshKiller


 PeaGod


 Berkus

Results[]

Preliminary Round
AIX eSportslogo std.pngAIX.S
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
0
Uludağ E-Sporlogo std.pngBUU
0
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
Braves UMAlogo std.pngUMA
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
UDL Esport Sigmalogo std.pngUDL
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
1
Quarterfinals
Politechnika Gdańska Lionslogo std.pngPG
BO3
AIX eSportslogo std.pngAIX.S
BO3
KIT SC Whitelogo std.pngKIT.W
BO3
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
BO3
Bobcats ULLlogo std.pngULL
BO3
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
BO3
Esports Team Twentelogo std.pngETT
BO3
UDL Esport Sigmalogo std.pngUDL
BO3
Semifinals
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
Grand Final
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Preliminary Round
Sat 21 May - Sun 22 MaySat 21 May - Sun 22 MaySat 21 May - Sun 22 May2022,5,21,09,00 - 2022,5,22,11,00
    
Sat 2022-05-21
Sat 2022-05-21
Sat 2022-05-21
2022,5,21,09,00
UDLUDL Esport Sigmalogo std.png21Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2022,5,21,11,00
UMABraves UMAlogo std.png02ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
Sun 2022-05-22
Sun 2022-05-22
Sun 2022-05-22
2022,5,22,09,00
BUUUludağ E-Sporlogo std.png02AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2022,5,22,11,00
AIX.SAIX eSportslogo std.png20Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 28 May - Sun 29 MaySat 28 May - Sun 29 MaySat 28 May - Sun 29 May2022,5,28,09,00 - 2022,5,29,11,00
    
Sat 2022-05-28
Sat 2022-05-28
Sat 2022-05-28
2022,5,28,09,00
PGPolitechnika Gdańska Lionslogo std.pngAIX eSportslogo std.pngAIX.S
2022,5,28,11,00
KIT.WKIT SC Whitelogo std.pngAZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
Sun 2022-05-29
Sun 2022-05-29
Sun 2022-05-29
2022,5,29,09,00
ULLBobcats ULLlogo std.pngERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2022,5,29,11,00
ETTEsports Team Twentelogo std.pngUDL Esport Sigmalogo std.pngUDL
[showhide]
Semifinals
TBDTBDTBDTBD - TBD
    
TBD
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBD
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 26 JunSun 26 JunMon 27 JunTBD - TBD
    
Sun 2022-06-26
Sun 2022-06-26
Mon 2022-06-27
TBD
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement