Advertisement

UEM 2022 Last Chance Qualifier

Last Chance Qualifier
UEM 2022 Last Chance Qualifier
University Esports Masters 2022.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGGTech Entertainment
Sponsor(s)Amazon
Intel
Twitch Students
FormatDouble Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Europe
Start Date2022-05-14
End Date2022-05-15
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links

The Amazon University Esports Masters 2022 (UEM) is the seventh edition of Europe's biggest student tournament.

Overview

Format

  • 14 teams participate
  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Top four teams advance to the playoffs round 1

Qualifications

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1-2Playoffs R1 AZS AGHlogo std.png AZS AGH
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png Műegyetem
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Playoffs R1 Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png Kaunas Technology Uni.
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU Yenilmezler
Show Additional Placements
5-6 L'Abeille Coollogo std.png L'Abeille Cool
Zero Twologo std.png Zero Two
7-8 Esport STUBAlogo std.png ESTUBA
TUD Apeslogo std.png TUD Apes
9-12 Owls UPClogo std.png Owls UPC
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.png Yutoru PesiGod
HE2B - ESIlogo std.png HE2B - ESI
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.png Die Bremer Brüder
13-14 DSEA Redlogo std.png DSEA Red
DMU Esportslogo std.png DMU Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
France
L'Abeille Cool
L'Abeille Coollogo square.png


 DiggerWacks


 Ahswod


 Lynn


 JetonS


 Noksyi


 YellOwStaR
Poland
AZS AGH
AZS AGHlogo square.png


 Alchemik


 CrAzY


 Magister


 Life


 TOMage
Germany
Die Bremer Brüder
Die Bremer Brüderlogo square.png


 Kamon


 Autophil


 Reval


 Nyon


 Dreampire
United Kingdom
DMU Esports
DMU Esportslogo square.png


 Spirit


 hope


 samj1046


 SoXu


 Didol
Netherlands
DSEA Red
DSEA Redlogo square.png


 Jonathanb


 Iris


 Pinda


 MrHB1804


 M0RDAX
Turkey
ERU Yenilmezler
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo square.png


 Kofi


 BasitOyun


 FreshKiller


 PeaGod


 Berkus
Slovakia
ESTUBA
Esport STUBAlogo square.png


 Necromartin


 Goksi


 Samyaza


 Dzejno


 Miniama
Belgium
HE2B - ESI
HE2B - ESIlogo square.png


 Roxx


 ImHero


 Water


 PTS


 LaVentolin
Lithuania
Kaunas Technology Uni.
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo square.png


 Capioo


 bilas


 Misius


 djm forever


 Prasmuk


 ChosenOne
Hungary
Műegyetem
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo square.png


 Koko


 Hunti


 Sora


 Shrookie


 Kiko
Spain
Owls UPC
Owls UPClogo square.png


 Heca


 Albert8jove


 Quetz


 Lakios


 Chaos
Ireland
TUD Apes
TUD Apeslogo square.png


 LegendJerry


 Cephalon


 MayTrixxPL


 Gist


 EmptyGlitch
Italy
Yutoru PesiGod
Yutoru PesiGodlogo square.png


 Buddy


 Nebula


 Matsu


 PiskHeLLo


 Sirius
Czech Republic
Zero Two
Zero Twologo square.png


 Gattsu


 Gorny


 Toybu


 PeQecko


 Metys
Note: Following the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, Russian representatives are suspended from participating within the UEM 2022 Last Chance Qualifier and future events.[1]
Ukrainian representatives would then also be unable to participate due to the ongoing conflict.
Note 2: Although initially qualified, the representatives of Portugal Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade de Lisboa, did not attend the tournament for unknown reasons.

Results

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.png BRO
W
BYE
-
Owls UPClogo std.png UPC
0
AZS AGHlogo std.png AGH
2
L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
1
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.png HE2B
2
DSEA Redlogo std.png DSEA.R
0
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.png YPG
W
BYE
-
TUD Apeslogo std.png TUD
0
Zero Twologo std.png 02
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png BME
2
DMU Esportslogo std.png DMU
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
1
Esport STUBAlogo std.png STU
2
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
Owls UPClogo std.png UPC
W
L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
2
DSEA Redlogo std.png DSEA.R
0
BYE
-
TUD Apeslogo std.png TUD
W
DMU Esportslogo std.png DMU
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
2
Round 2
<<
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.png BRO
0
AZS AGHlogo std.png AGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.png HE2B
0
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.png YPG
0
Zero Twologo std.png 02
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png BME
2
Esport STUBAlogo std.png STU
1
Esport STUBAlogo std.png STU
2
Owls UPClogo std.png UPC
1
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.png YPG
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.png HE2B
FF
TUD Apeslogo std.png TUD
W
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.png BRO
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
2
Round 3
Esport STUBAlogo std.png STU
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
2
TUD Apeslogo std.png TUD
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
2
Round 4
AZS AGHlogo std.png AGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
0
Zero Twologo std.png 02
0
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png BME
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
2
L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
0
Zero Twologo std.png 02
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
2
Qualified
AZS AGHlogo std.png AGH
Q
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png BME
Q
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
Q
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.png BRO
0
AZS AGHlogo std.png AGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.png HE2B
0
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.png YPG
0
Zero Twologo std.png 02
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png BME
2
Esport STUBAlogo std.png STU
1
Losers' Bracket
Esport STUBAlogo std.png STU
2
Owls UPClogo std.png UPC
1
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.png YPG
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.png HE2B
FF
TUD Apeslogo std.png TUD
W
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.png BRO
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
2
Round 3
Esport STUBAlogo std.png STU
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
2
TUD Apeslogo std.png TUD
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
2
Round 4
AZS AGHlogo std.png AGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
0
Zero Twologo std.png 02
0
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png BME
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
2
L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
0
Zero Twologo std.png 02
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
2
Qualified
AZS AGHlogo std.png AGH
Q
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png BME
Q
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
Q
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
Q

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.8
[showhide]
Round 1
Sat 14 MaySat 14 MaySat 14 May2022,5,14,09,00 - 2022,5,14,11,00
    
Sat 2022-05-14
Sat 2022-05-14
Sat 2022-05-14
2022,5,14,09,00
UPC Owls UPClogo std.png 02 AZS AGHlogo std.png AGH
2022,5,14,09,00
BZZ L'Abeille Coollogo std.png 12 Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
2022,5,14,09,00
HE2B HE2B - ESIlogo std.png 20 DSEA Redlogo std.png DSEA.R
2022,5,14,09,00
TUD TUD Apeslogo std.png 02 Zero Twologo std.png 02
2022,5,14,09,00
BME Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png 20 DMU Esportslogo std.png DMU
2022,5,14,09,00
ERU ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png 12 Esport STUBAlogo std.png STU
2022,5,14,11,00
BZZ L'Abeille Coollogo std.png 20 DSEA Redlogo std.png DSEA.R
2022,5,14,11,00
DMU DMU Esportslogo std.png 02 ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
Patch: 12.8
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 14 May - Sun 15 MaySat 14 May - Sun 15 MaySat 14 May - Sun 15 May2022,5,14,11,00 - 2022,5,15,09,00
    
Sat 2022-05-14
Sat 2022-05-14
Sat 2022-05-14
2022,5,14,11,00
BRO Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.png 02 AZS AGHlogo std.png AGH
2022,5,14,11,00
KTU Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png 20 HE2B - ESIlogo std.png HE2B
2022,5,14,11,00
YPG Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.png 02 Zero Twologo std.png 02
2022,5,14,11,00
BME Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png 21 Esport STUBAlogo std.png STU
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
2022,5,15,09,00
STU Esport STUBAlogo std.png 21 Owls UPClogo std.png UPC
2022,5,15,09,00
YPG Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.png 12 L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
2022,5,15,09,00
HE2B HE2B - ESIlogo std.png FFW TUD Apeslogo std.png TUD
2022,5,15,09,00
BRO Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.png 12 ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
Patch: 12.8
[showhide]
Round 3
Sun 15 MaySun 15 MaySun 15 May2022,5,15,11,00 - 2022,5,15,11,00
    
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
2022,5,15,11,00
STU Esport STUBAlogo std.png 12 L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
2022,5,15,11,00
TUD TUD Apeslogo std.png 02 ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU
Patch: 12.8
[showhide]
Round 4
Sun 15 MaySun 15 MaySun 15 May2022,5,15,09,00 - 2022,5,15,13,00
    
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
2022,5,15,09,00
AGH AZS AGHlogo std.png 20 Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png KTU
2022,5,15,09,00
02 Zero Twologo std.png 02 Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png BME
2022,5,15,13,00
KTU Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png 20 L'Abeille Coollogo std.png BZZ
2022,5,15,13,00
02 Zero Twologo std.png 12 ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png ERU

Media

Streams

References

Fandom's League of Legends Esports wiki covers tournaments, teams, players, and personalities in League of Legends. Pages that were modified between April 2014 and June 2016 are adapted from information taken from Esportspedia.com. Pages modified between June 2016 and September 2017 are adapted from information taken from EsportsWikis.com. Content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.