[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
(44 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{Tabs:University Esports Masters |
+ | {{Tabs:University Esports Masters}} |
{{Infobox Tournament |
{{Infobox Tournament |
||
|name=University Esports Masters 2022<br>Last Chance Qualifier |
|name=University Esports Masters 2022<br>Last Chance Qualifier |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|CM_LeagueIconKey=University Esports Masters |
|CM_LeagueIconKey=University Esports Masters |
||
}}{{TournamentPageStart|twitchid=uemasters|toclimit=2 |text=The '''Amazon University Esports Masters 2022 (UEM)''' is the seventh edition of Europe's biggest student tournament.}} |
}}{{TournamentPageStart|twitchid=uemasters|toclimit=2 |text=The '''Amazon University Esports Masters 2022 (UEM)''' is the seventh edition of Europe's biggest student tournament.}} |
||
+ | |||
− | {{Unreleased-lastyear}} |
||
==Overview== |
==Overview== |
||
=== Format === |
=== Format === |
||
− | * |
+ | * 14 teams participate |
* Double Elimination Bracket |
* Double Elimination Bracket |
||
* Top four teams advance to the [[University Esports Masters 2022/Playoffs|playoffs]] round 1 |
* Top four teams advance to the [[University Esports Masters 2022/Playoffs|playoffs]] round 1 |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
{{TournamentResults |
{{TournamentResults |
||
|qual=yes |
|qual=yes |
||
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=w|qual=Playoffs R1|quallink=University Esports Masters 2022/Playoffs}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1-2|team=AZS AGH|lastresult=2 : 0|lastopponent=Kaunas Technology University|lastoutcome=w|qual=Playoffs R1|quallink=University Esports Masters 2022/Playoffs}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=2|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1-2|team=Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetem|lastresult=2 : 0|lastopponent=Zero Two|lastoutcome=w|qual=Playoffs R1|quallink=University Esports Masters 2022/Playoffs}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3-4|team=Kaunas Technology University |lastresult=2 : 0|lastopponent=L'Abeille Cool|lastoutcome=w|qual=Playoffs R1|quallink=University Esports Masters 2022/Playoffs}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=4|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3-4|team=ERU Yenilmezler |lastresult=2 : 1|lastopponent=Zero Two|lastoutcome=w|qual=Playoffs R1|quallink=University Esports Masters 2022/Playoffs}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-6|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|hide=yes}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-6|team=L'Abeille Cool|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=Kaunas Technology University|lastoutcome=l|hide=yes}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-6|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-6|team=Zero Two|lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=ERU Yenilmezler|lastoutcome=l}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=7-8|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=7-8|team=ESTUBA|lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=L'Abeille Cool|lastoutcome=l}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=7-8|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=7-8|team=TUD Apes|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=ERU Yenilmezler|lastoutcome=l}} |
+ | |||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-12|team=Owls UPC|lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=Esport STUBA|lastoutcome=l}} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-12|team=Yutoru PesiGod|lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=L'Abeille Cool|lastoutcome=l}} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-12|team=HE2B - ESI|lastresult=FF : W|lastopponent=TUD Apes|lastoutcome=l}} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-12|team=Die Bremer Brüder|lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=ERU Yenilmezler|lastoutcome=l}} |
||
+ | |||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-14|team=DSEA Red|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=L'Abeille Cool|lastoutcome=l|date=2022-05-14}} |
||
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=13-14|team=DMU Esports|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=ERU Yenilmezler|lastoutcome=l|date=2022-05-14}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
== Participants == |
== Participants == |
||
− | {{RostersStart|maxteams= |
+ | {{RostersStart|maxteams=7}} |
{{Box|start}} |
{{Box|start}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=L'Abeille Cool |seed={{flag|fr}} France|short=LDV |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DiggerWacks |flag=fr |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Ahswod |flag=fr |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Lynn (Lucas Auffret) |flag=fr |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=JetonS |flag=fr |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Noksyi |flag=fr |role=s}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=YellOwStaR |flag=fr |role=c}} |
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=AZS AGH |seed={{flag|pl}} Poland |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Alchemik |flag=pl |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=CrAzY (Adam Fedoruk) |flag=pl |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Magister |flag=pl |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Life (Dawid Polak) |flag=pl |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=TOMage |flag=pl |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=Bremer Brüder |seed={{flag|de}} Germany |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kamon |flag=de |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Autophil |flag=de |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Reval |flag=de |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nyon |flag=de |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dreampire |flag=de |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=DMU Esports |seed={{flag|uk}} United Kingdom |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Spirit (Tom Henson) |flag=uk |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=hope (Manuel Nowak) |flag=uk |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=samj1046 |flag=uk |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SoXu |flag=uk |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Didol |flag=uk |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=DSEA Red |seed={{flag|nl}} [[Dutch Student League/Season 1 UEM LCQ Qualifier|Netherlands]]|short=DSE |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jonathanb |flag=nl |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Iris (Georgi Georgiev) |flag=bg |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Pinda |flag=nl |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=MrHB1804 |flag=nl |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=M0RDAX |flag=nl |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=ERU Yenilmezler |seed={{flag|tr}} Turkey<!--Erciyes Üniversitesi--> |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kofi |flag=tr |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=BasitOyun |flag=tr |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=FreshKiller |flag=tr |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=PeaGod |flag=tr |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Berkus |flag=tr |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=ESTUBA |seed={{flag|sk}} Slovakia |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Necromartin |flag=sk |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Goksi |flag=sk |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Samyaza |flag=sk |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dzejno |flag=sk |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Miniama |flag=sk |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=HE2B - ESI |seed={{flag|be}} [[Belgian Student League/Season 4 UEM LCQ Qualifier|Belgium]]|short=ESI |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Roxx |flag=be |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ImHero |flag=ma |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Water |flag=be |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=PTS |flag=be |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=LaVentolin |flag=be |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=Kaunas Technology University |seed={{flag|lt}} Lithuania |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Capioo |flag=lt |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=bilas |flag=lt |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Misius |flag=lt |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=djm forever |flag=lt |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Prasmuk |flag=lt |role=s}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ChosenOne |flag=lt |role=c}} |
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetem |seed={{flag|hu}} Hungary |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Koko (Kornél Kelemen) |flag=hu |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Hunti |flag=hu |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sora (Suba Hunor) |flag=hu |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Shrookie |flag=hu |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kiko |flag=hu |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=Owls UPC |seed={{flag|es}} Spain |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Heca |flag=es |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Albert8jove |flag=es |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Quetz |flag=es |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Lakios |flag=es |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Chaos (Niebo Zhang Ye) |flag=es |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=TUD Apes |seed={{flag|ie}} Ireland |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=LegendJerry |flag=ie |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Cephalon |flag=ie |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=MayTrixxPL |flag=pl |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gist |flag=ie |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=EmptyGlitch |flag=ie |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=Yutoru Pesigod |seed={{flag|it}} Italy |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Buddy |flag=it |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nebula (Alessio Ferrara) |flag=it |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Matsu (Federico Mazzucato) |flag=it |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=PiskHeLLo |flag=it |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sirius |flag=it |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag| |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=Zero Two |seed={{flag|cz}} Czech Republic |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gattsu |flag=cz |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gorny |flag=cz |role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Toybu |flag=cz |role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=PeQecko |flag=cz |role=b}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Metys |flag=cz |role=s}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
⚫ | |||
− | {{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag|ua}} Ukraine |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
− | }} |
||
− | {{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team= |seed={{flag|uk}} United Kingdom |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=t}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=j}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=m}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=b}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=s}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=c}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|end}} |
{{Box|end}} |
||
{{RostersEnd}} |
{{RostersEnd}} |
||
− | :''Note: Following the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, Russian representatives are suspended from participating within the UEM 2022 Last Chance Qualifier and future events.''<ref>[https://twitter.com/uemasters/status/1500887399970263042 Amazon University Esports Masters' Tweet] ''twitter.com''</ref> |
+ | :''Note: Following the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, Russian representatives are suspended from participating within the UEM 2022 Last Chance Qualifier and future events.''<ref>[https://twitter.com/uemasters/status/1500887399970263042 Amazon University Esports Masters' Tweet] ''twitter.com''</ref><br>''Ukrainian representatives would then also be unable to participate due to the ongoing conflict.'' |
+ | :''Note 2: Although initially qualified, the representatives of Portugal '''Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade de Lisboa''', did not attend the tournament for unknown reasons.'' |
||
== Results == |
== Results == |
||
− | + | {{Bracket|16DENoFinals|cargo=yes|show_bestof=yes |
|
+ | |R1M1_team_1=Die Bremer Brüder |R1M1_score_1= W |
||
+ | |R1M1_bye_2=yes |R1M1_score_2=- |
||
+ | |R1M1_winner= 1 |
||
+ | |R1M2_cargomatch=Round 1_1 |
||
+ | |R1M3_cargomatch=Round 1_2 |
||
+ | |R1M4_cargomatch=Round 1_3 |
||
+ | |R1M5_team_1=Yutoru PesiGod |R1M5_score_1= W |
||
+ | |R1M5_bye_2=yes |R1M5_score_2=- |
||
+ | |R1M5_winner= 1 |
||
+ | |R1M6_cargomatch=Round 1_4 |
||
+ | |R1M7_cargomatch=Round 1_5 |
||
+ | |R1M8_cargomatch=Round 1_6 |
||
+ | |R1M9_bye_1=yes |R1M9_score_1=- |
||
+ | |R1M9_team_2=Owls UPC |R1M9_score_2= W |
||
+ | |R1M9_winner= 2 |
||
+ | |R1M10_cargomatch=Round 1_7 |
||
+ | |R1M11_bye_1=yes |R1M11_score_1=- |
||
+ | |R1M11_team_2=TUD Apes |R1M11_score_2= W |
||
+ | |R1M11_winner= 2 |
||
+ | |R1M12_cargomatch=Round 1_8 |
||
+ | |||
+ | |R3M5_cargomatch=Round 3_1 |
||
+ | |R3M6_cargomatch=Round 3_2 |
||
+ | |||
+ | |R5M1_team_1=AZS AGH |R5M1_score_1= Q |
||
+ | |R5M1_team_2=Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetem |R5M1_score_2= Q |
||
+ | |R5M1_winner= |
||
+ | |R5M1_class=both-qualified |
||
+ | |||
+ | |R5M2_team_1=Kaunas Technology University |R5M2_score_1= Q |
||
+ | |R5M2_team_2=ERU Yenilmezler |R5M2_score_2= Q |
||
+ | |R5M2_winner= |
||
+ | |R5M2_class=both-qualified |
||
+ | |R5_title=Qualified |
||
⚫ | |||
== Match Schedule == |
== Match Schedule == |
||
Line 207: | Line 233: | ||
== VODs & Match Links == |
== VODs & Match Links == |
||
{{MatchDetails |
{{MatchDetails |
||
− | |matchfields=pbp,color |
+ | |matchfields=<!--pbp,color--> |
|gamefields=Blue,Red,MH,VODs |
|gamefields=Blue,Red,MH,VODs |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 213: | Line 239: | ||
== Media == |
== Media == |
||
=== Streams === |
=== Streams === |
||
+ | * {{stream|url=https://www.twitch.tv/uemasters|lang=uk}} |
||
+ | * {{stream|url=https://www.twitch.tv/university_fr|lang=fr}} |
||
+ | * {{stream|url=https://www.twitch.tv/universityesportstv|lang=es}} |
||
=== Articles & Videos === |
=== Articles & Videos === |
Revision as of 10:34, 16 May 2022
University Esports Masters 2022 Last Chance Qualifier | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | GGTech Entertainment | |
Sponsor(s) | Amazon Intel Twitch Students | |
Format | Double Elimination Bracket | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Europe | |
Start Date | 2022-05-14 | |
End Date | 2022-05-15 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Amazon University Esports Masters 2022 (UEM) is the seventh edition of Europe's biggest student tournament.
Overview[]
Format[]
- 14 teams participate
- Double Elimination Bracket
- Top four teams advance to the playoffs round 1
Qualifications[]
Place | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|
1-2 | Playoffs R1 | AZS AGH |
Műegyetem | ||
3-4 | Playoffs R1 | Kaunas Technology Uni. |
ERU Yenilmezler | ||
Show Additional Placements | ||
5-6 | L'Abeille Cool | |
Zero Two | ||
7-8 | ESTUBA | |
TUD Apes | ||
9-12 | Owls UPC | |
Yutoru PesiGod | ||
HE2B - ESI | ||
Die Bremer Brüder | ||
13-14 | DSEA Red | |
DMU Esports | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants[]
L'Abeille Cool |
---|
|
DiggerWacks |
Ahswod |
Lynn |
JetonS |
Noksyi |
YellOwStaR |
DMU Esports |
---|
|
Spirit |
hope |
samj1046 |
SoXu |
Didol |
DSEA Red |
---|
|
Jonathanb |
Iris |
Pinda |
MrHB1804 |
M0RDAX |
ERU Yenilmezler |
---|
|
Kofi |
BasitOyun |
FreshKiller |
PeaGod |
Berkus |
|
Necromartin |
Goksi |
Samyaza |
Dzejno |
Miniama |
Kaunas Technology Uni. |
---|
|
Capioo |
bilas |
Misius |
djm forever |
Prasmuk |
ChosenOne |
Műegyetem |
---|
|
Koko |
Hunti |
Sora |
Shrookie |
Kiko |
Owls UPC |
---|
|
Heca |
Albert8jove |
Quetz |
Lakios |
Chaos |
TUD Apes |
---|
|
LegendJerry |
Cephalon |
MayTrixxPL |
Gist |
EmptyGlitch |
- Note: Following the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, Russian representatives are suspended from participating within the UEM 2022 Last Chance Qualifier and future events.[1]
Ukrainian representatives would then also be unable to participate due to the ongoing conflict. - Note 2: Although initially qualified, the representatives of Portugal Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade de Lisboa, did not attend the tournament for unknown reasons.
Results[]
Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
BYE
-
BYE
-
STU
2
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
BYE
-
Round 2
<<
STU
1
STU
2
Round 3
STU
1
Round 4
Qualified
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 14 MaySat 14 MaySat 14 May2022,5,14,09,00 - 2022,5,14,11,00 | |||||
Sat 2022-05-14 | |||||
Sat 2022-05-14 | |||||
Sat 2022-05-14 | |||||
2022,5,14,09,00 | |||||
UPC | 0 | 2 | 2022,5,14,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | AGH | |
2022,5,14,09,00 | |||||
BZZ | 1 | 2 | 2022,5,14,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | KTU | |
2022,5,14,09,00 | |||||
HE2B | 2 | 0 | 2022,5,14,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | DSEA.R | |
2022,5,14,09,00 | |||||
TUD | 0 | 2 | 2022,5,14,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | 02 | |
2022,5,14,09,00 | |||||
BME | 2 | 0 | 2022,5,14,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | DMU | |
2022,5,14,09,00 | |||||
ERU | 1 | 2 | 2022,5,14,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | STU | |
2022,5,14,11,00 | |||||
BZZ | 2 | 0 | 2022,5,14,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | DSEA.R | |
2022,5,14,11,00 | |||||
DMU | 0 | 2 | 2022,5,14,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | ERU |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 14 May - Sun 15 MaySat 14 May - Sun 15 MaySat 14 May - Sun 15 May2022,5,14,11,00 - 2022,5,15,09,00 | |||||
Sat 2022-05-14 | |||||
Sat 2022-05-14 | |||||
Sat 2022-05-14 | |||||
2022,5,14,11,00 | |||||
BRO | 0 | 2 | 2022,5,14,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | AGH | |
2022,5,14,11,00 | |||||
KTU | 2 | 0 | 2022,5,14,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | HE2B | |
2022,5,14,11,00 | |||||
YPG | 0 | 2 | 2022,5,14,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | 02 | |
2022,5,14,11,00 | |||||
BME | 2 | 1 | 2022,5,14,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | STU | |
Sun 2022-05-15 | |||||
Sun 2022-05-15 | |||||
Sun 2022-05-15 | |||||
2022,5,15,09,00 | |||||
STU | 2 | 1 | 2022,5,15,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | UPC | |
2022,5,15,09,00 | |||||
YPG | 1 | 2 | 2022,5,15,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | BZZ | |
2022,5,15,09,00 | |||||
HE2B | FF | W | 2022,5,15,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | TUD | |
2022,5,15,09,00 | |||||
BRO | 1 | 2 | 2022,5,15,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | ERU |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 15 MaySun 15 MaySun 15 May2022,5,15,11,00 - 2022,5,15,11,00 | |||||
Sun 2022-05-15 | |||||
Sun 2022-05-15 | |||||
Sun 2022-05-15 | |||||
2022,5,15,11,00 | |||||
STU | 1 | 2 | 2022,5,15,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | BZZ | |
2022,5,15,11,00 | |||||
TUD | 0 | 2 | 2022,5,15,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | ERU |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 15 MaySun 15 MaySun 15 May2022,5,15,09,00 - 2022,5,15,13,00 | |||||
Sun 2022-05-15 | |||||
Sun 2022-05-15 | |||||
Sun 2022-05-15 | |||||
2022,5,15,09,00 | |||||
AGH | 2 | 0 | 2022,5,15,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | KTU | |
2022,5,15,09,00 | |||||
02 | 0 | 2 | 2022,5,15,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | BME | |
2022,5,15,13,00 | |||||
KTU | 2 | 0 | 2022,5,15,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | BZZ | |
2022,5,15,13,00 | |||||
02 | 1 | 2 | 2022,5,15,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | ERU |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
UPC | AGH | 0 - 2 | UPC | AGH | Link | |
AGH | UPC | Link | ||||
BZZ | KTU | 1 - 2 | BZZ | KTU | Link | |
KTU | BZZ | Link | ||||
BZZ | KTU | Link | ||||
HE2B | DSEA.R | 2 - 0 | HE2B | DSEA.R | Link | |
DSEA.R | HE2B | Link | ||||
TUD | 02 | 0 - 2 | TUD | 02 | Link | |
02 | TUD | Link | ||||
BME | DMU | 2 - 0 | BME | DMU | ||
DMU | BME | Link | ||||
ERU | STU | 1 - 2 | ERU | STU | Link | |
STU | ERU | Link | ||||
ERU | STU | Link | ||||
BZZ | DSEA.R | 2 - 0 | DSEA.R | BZZ | Link | |
BZZ | DSEA.R | Link | ||||
DMU | ERU | 0 - 2 | DMU | ERU | Link | |
ERU | DMU | Link | ||||
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
BRO | AGH | 0 - 2 | BRO | AGH | Link | |
AGH | BRO | Link | ||||
KTU | HE2B | 2 - 0 | KTU | HE2B | Link | |
HE2B | KTU | Link | ||||
YPG | 02 | 0 - 2 | YPG | 02 | Link | |
02 | YPG | Link | ||||
BME | STU | 2 - 1 | STU | BME | Link | |
BME | STU | Link | ||||
STU | BME | Link | ||||
STU | UPC | 2 - 1 | UPC | STU | Link | |
STU | UPC | Link | ||||
UPC | STU | Link | ||||
YPG | BZZ | 1 - 2 | BZZ | YPG | Link | |
YPG | BZZ | Link | ||||
BZZ | YPG | Link | ||||
HE2B | TUD | FF - W | ||||
BRO | ERU | 1 - 2 | BRO | ERU | Link | |
ERU | BRO | Link | ||||
BRO | ERU | Link | ||||
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
STU | BZZ | 1 - 2 | BZZ | STU | Link | |
STU | BZZ | Link | ||||
BZZ | STU | Link | ||||
TUD | ERU | 0 - 2 | TUD | ERU | Link | |
ERU | TUD | Link | ||||
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
AGH | KTU | 2 - 0 | KTU | AGH | Link | |
AGH | KTU | Link | ||||
02 | BME | 0 - 2 | 02 | BME | Link | |
BME | 02 | Link | ||||
KTU | BZZ | 2 - 0 | KTU | BZZ | Link | |
BZZ | KTU | Link | ||||
02 | ERU | 1 - 2 | 02 | ERU | Link | |
ERU | 02 | Link | ||||
02 | ERU | Link |
Media[]
Streams[]
Articles & Videos[]
Interviews[]
Announcements[]
Additional Content[]
Additional Links[]
References[]
- ↑ Amazon University Esports Masters' Tweet twitter.com