Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Last Chance Qualifier
University Esports Masters 2022
Last Chance Qualifier
University Esports Masters 2022.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGGTech Entertainment
Sponsor(s)Amazon
Intel
Twitch Students
FormatDouble Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Europe
Start Date2022-05-14
End Date2022-05-15
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Amazon University Esports Masters 2022 (UEM) is the seventh edition of Europe's biggest student tournament.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 14 teams participate
  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Top four teams advance to the playoffs round 1

Qualifications[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1-2Playoffs R1AZS AGHlogo std.pngAZS AGH
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngMűegyetem
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Playoffs R1Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKaunas Technology Uni.
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU Yenilmezler
Show Additional Placements
5-6L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngL'Abeille Cool
Zero Twologo std.pngZero Two
7-8Esport STUBAlogo std.pngESTUBA
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD Apes
9-12Owls UPClogo std.pngOwls UPC
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYutoru PesiGod
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B - ESI
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngDie Bremer Brüder
13-14DSEA Redlogo std.pngDSEA Red
DMU Esportslogo std.pngDMU Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
France
L'Abeille Cool
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
L'Abeille Coollogo square.png


 DiggerWacks


 Ahswod


 Lynn


 JetonS


 Noksyi


 YellOwStaR
Poland
AZS AGH
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
AZS AGHlogo square.png


 Alchemik


 CrAzY


 Magister


 Life


 TOMage
Germany
Die Bremer Brüder
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Die Bremer Brüderlogo square.png


 Kamon


 Autophil


 Reval


 Nyon


 Dreampire
United Kingdom
DMU Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
DMU Esportslogo square.png


 Spirit


 hope


 samj1046


 SoXu


 Didol
Netherlands
DSEA Red
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
DSEA Redlogo square.png


 Jonathanb


 Iris


 Pinda


 MrHB1804


 M0RDAX
Turkey
ERU Yenilmezler
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo square.png


 Kofi


 BasitOyun


 FreshKiller


 PeaGod


 Berkus
Slovakia
ESTUBA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Esport STUBAlogo square.png


 Necromartin


 Goksi


 Samyaza


 Dzejno


 Miniama
Belgium
HE2B - ESI
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
HE2B - ESIlogo square.png


 Roxx


 ImHero


 Water


 PTS


 LaVentolin
Lithuania
Kaunas Technology Uni.
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo square.png


 Capioo


 bilas


 Misius


 djm forever


 Prasmuk


 ChosenOne
Hungary
Műegyetem
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo square.png


 Koko


 Hunti


 Sora


 Shrookie


 Kiko
Spain
Owls UPC
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Owls UPClogo square.png


 Heca


 Albert8jove


 Quetz


 Lakios


 Chaos
Ireland
TUD Apes
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
TUD Apeslogo square.png


 LegendJerry


 Cephalon


 MayTrixxPL


 Gist


 EmptyGlitch
Italy
Yutoru PesiGod
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Yutoru PesiGodlogo square.png


 Buddy


 Nebula


 Matsu


 PiskHeLLo


 Sirius
Czech Republic
Zero Two
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Zero Twologo square.png


 Gattsu


 Gorny


 Toybu


 PeQecko


 Metys
Note: Following the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, Russian representatives are suspended from participating within the UEM 2022 Last Chance Qualifier and future events.[1]
Ukrainian representatives would then also be unable to participate due to the ongoing conflict.
Note 2: Although initially qualified, the representatives of Portugal Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade de Lisboa, did not attend the tournament for unknown reasons.

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
W
BYE
-
Owls UPClogo std.pngUPC
0
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
1
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
2
DSEA Redlogo std.pngDSEA.R
0
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
W
BYE
-
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
DMU Esportslogo std.pngDMU
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
1
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
2
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
Owls UPClogo std.pngUPC
W
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
DSEA Redlogo std.pngDSEA.R
0
BYE
-
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
W
DMU Esportslogo std.pngDMU
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 2
<<
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
0
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
0
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
2
Owls UPClogo std.pngUPC
1
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
FF
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
W
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 3
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 4
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
0
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Qualified
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
Q
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
Q
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
Q
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
0
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
0
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
Losers' Bracket
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
2
Owls UPClogo std.pngUPC
1
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
FF
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
W
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 3
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 4
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
0
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Qualified
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
Q
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
Q
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
Q
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
Q

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.8
[showhide]
Round 1
Sat 14 MaySat 14 MaySat 14 May2022,5,14,09,00 - 2022,5,14,11,00
    
Sat 2022-05-14
Sat 2022-05-14
Sat 2022-05-14
2022,5,14,09,00
UPCOwls UPClogo std.png02AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2022,5,14,09,00
BZZL'Abeille Coollogo std.png12Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2022,5,14,09,00
HE2BHE2B - ESIlogo std.png20DSEA Redlogo std.pngDSEA.R
2022,5,14,09,00
TUDTUD Apeslogo std.png02Zero Twologo std.png02
2022,5,14,09,00
BMEBudapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png20DMU Esportslogo std.pngDMU
2022,5,14,09,00
ERUERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.png12Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
2022,5,14,11,00
BZZL'Abeille Coollogo std.png20DSEA Redlogo std.pngDSEA.R
2022,5,14,11,00
DMUDMU Esportslogo std.png02ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
Patch: 12.8
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 14 May - Sun 15 MaySat 14 May - Sun 15 MaySat 14 May - Sun 15 May2022,5,14,11,00 - 2022,5,15,09,00
    
Sat 2022-05-14
Sat 2022-05-14
Sat 2022-05-14
2022,5,14,11,00
BRODie Bremer Brüderlogo std.png02AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2022,5,14,11,00
KTUKaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png20HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
2022,5,14,11,00
YPGYutoru PesiGodlogo std.png02Zero Twologo std.png02
2022,5,14,11,00
BMEBudapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.png21Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
2022,5,15,09,00
STUEsport STUBAlogo std.png21Owls UPClogo std.pngUPC
2022,5,15,09,00
YPGYutoru PesiGodlogo std.png12L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2022,5,15,09,00
HE2BHE2B - ESIlogo std.pngFFWTUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
2022,5,15,09,00
BRODie Bremer Brüderlogo std.png12ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
Patch: 12.8
[showhide]
Round 3
Sun 15 MaySun 15 MaySun 15 May2022,5,15,11,00 - 2022,5,15,11,00
    
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
2022,5,15,11,00
STUEsport STUBAlogo std.png12L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2022,5,15,11,00
TUDTUD Apeslogo std.png02ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
Patch: 12.8
[showhide]
Round 4
Sun 15 MaySun 15 MaySun 15 May2022,5,15,09,00 - 2022,5,15,13,00
    
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
Sun 2022-05-15
2022,5,15,09,00
AGHAZS AGHlogo std.png20Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2022,5,15,09,00
02Zero Twologo std.png02Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2022,5,15,13,00
KTUKaunas Technology Universitylogo std.png20L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2022,5,15,13,00
02Zero Twologo std.png12ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement