Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

The Amazon University Esports Masters 2022 (UEM 2022) is the seventh edition of Europe's biggest student tournament.

European League[]

UEM 2022 - Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Bobcats ULLlogo std.pngBobcats ULL8 - 0100%8W
2Uludağ E-Sporlogo std.pngUludağ E-Spor5 - 363%1L
3Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBudapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetem3 - 538%2L
3Zero Twologo std.pngZero Two3 - 538%2W
5Bristol Warriorslogo std.pngBristol Warriors1 - 713%6L
UEM 2022 - Group B
TeamGamesStr
1KIT SC Whitelogo std.pngKIT SC White8 - 0100%8W
2Braves UMAlogo std.pngBraves UMA6 - 275%1L
3Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngAssociation Esport de l'ULB2 - 625%2L
3Associação de Estudantes do ISTlogo std.pngAssociação de Estudantes do IST2 - 625%1L
3Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYutoru PesiGod2 - 625%1W
UEM 2022 - Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Politechnika Gdańska Lionslogo std.pngPolitechnika Gdańska Lions9 - 190%5W
2UDL Esport Sigmalogo std.pngUDL Esport Sigma7 - 370%1W
3Warwick Esportslogo std.pngWarwick Esports7 - 370%1W
4Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKaunas Technology University5 - 550%1W
5UCC Netsoc Rebelslogo std.pngUCC Netsoc Rebels1 - 910%1D
6Gaming and Entertainmentlogo std.pngGaming & Entertainment0 - 100%1D
UEM 2022 - Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Esports Team Twentelogo std.pngEsports Team Twente8 - 280%6W
2AIX eSportslogo std.pngAIX eSports Schwer7 - 370%1L
3AZS AGHlogo std.pngAZS AGH6 - 460%1W
4Bahçeşehir Esports Red Dragonslogo std.pngBahçeşehir Esports Red Dragons5 - 550%1L
5Esport STUBAlogo std.pngEsport STUBA3 - 730%1W
6Les Kheys de P13logo std.pngLes Kheys de P131 - 910%8L

Last Chance Qualifier[]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
W
BYE
-
Owls UPClogo std.pngUPC
0
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
1
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
2
DSEA Redlogo std.pngDSEA.R
0
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
W
BYE
-
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
DMU Esportslogo std.pngDMU
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
1
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
2
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
Owls UPClogo std.pngUPC
W
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
DSEA Redlogo std.pngDSEA.R
0
BYE
-
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
W
DMU Esportslogo std.pngDMU
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 2
<<
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
0
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
0
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
2
Owls UPClogo std.pngUPC
1
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
FF
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
W
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 3
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 4
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
0
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Qualified
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
Q
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
Q
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
Q
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
0
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
0
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
2
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
Losers' Bracket
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
2
Owls UPClogo std.pngUPC
1
Yutoru PesiGodlogo std.pngYPG
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
HE2B - ESIlogo std.pngHE2B
FF
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
W
Die Bremer Brüderlogo std.pngBRO
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 3
Esport STUBAlogo std.pngSTU
1
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
2
TUD Apeslogo std.pngTUD
0
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Round 4
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
0
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
2
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
2
L'Abeille Coollogo std.pngBZZ
0
Zero Twologo std.png02
1
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
2
Qualified
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
Q
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
Q
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
Q
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
Q

Playoffs[]

Preliminary Round
AIX eSportslogo std.pngAIX.S
BO3
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetemlogo std.pngBME
BO3
Uludağ E-Sporlogo std.pngBUU
BO3
AZS AGHlogo std.pngAGH
BO3
Braves UMAlogo std.pngUMA
BO3
ERU Yenilmezlerlogo std.pngERU
BO3
UDL Esport Sigmalogo std.pngUDL
BO3
Kaunas Technology Universitylogo std.pngKTU
BO3
Quarterfinals
Politechnika Gdańska Lionslogo std.pngPG
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
KIT SC Whitelogo std.pngKIT.W
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
Bobcats ULLlogo std.pngULL
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
Esports Team Twentelogo std.pngETT
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
Semifinals
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO3
Grand Final
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
Advertisement