Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Samsung Galaxy Ultraliga Super Puchar 2023 Main Event
Ultraliga Super Puchar logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Samsung Galaxy
Kia
KitKat
The Marvels
FormatDouble Elimination Bracket (Group Stage)
Single Elimination Bracket (Knockout Stage)
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Start Date2023-11-07
End Date2023-11-17
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The Ultraliga Super Puchar is a series of annual winter Pro-Am tournaments for the Ultraliga region.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • 8 teams participate
    • Teams are drawn into two groups based on seeding
      • The two Ultraliga teams with a higher amount of points are placed in the Pool 1
      • The two Ultraliga teams with a lower amount of points are placed in the Pool 2
      • The Ultraliga 2nd Division team and the winner of the Open Qualifier 1 are placed in the Pool 3
      • The winners of the Open Qualifier 2 and the Open Qualifier 3 are placed in the Pool 4
      • Every group consists of one team of each pool
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are best of three
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Top 2 teams from each group in the Group Stage participate
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are best of five
  • The Main Event features a draft system, called "Fearless Mode":
    • Bans are removed; instead, matches are played as "fearless drafts", teams may only pick any champion once in a series
      • Example: If AatroxSquareAatrox is picked by Team A in Game 1, Team A AND team B can't pick him again for the rest of the series

Prize Pool[]

zł 50,000 Polish złoty are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1 1zł26,00052%Zero Tenacitylogo stdZero Tenacity
PlacementIcon2 2zł12,00024%Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOrbit Anonymo
PlacementIcon3 3-4zł6,00012%AliorBank Teamlogo stdAliorBank Team
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdForsaken
Show Additional Placements
5-6LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLODIS
Logo stdDuma Easta
7-8Back2TheGame Outlawslogo stdB2TG Outlaws
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIlluminar Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Maturalni Forsaken renamed back to Forsaken prior to the start of the tournament following the end of partnership with Maturalni.com.
2 EAST SIDE renamed to Duma Easta prior to the start of the tournament.[1]

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
1
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
2
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
2
Back2TheGame Outlawslogo stdB2TG
0
Losers' Bracket
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
2
Back2TheGame Outlawslogo stdB2TG
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
0
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
2
Qualification Match
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
1
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
2

Group B[]

Round 1
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
0
Logo stdDUMA
2
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
2
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
0
Losers' Bracket
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
2
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo stdDUMA
1
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
2
Qualification Match
Logo stdDUMA
0
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
2

Knockout Stage[]

Semifinals
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
3
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
1
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
3
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
0
Finals
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
1
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 13.21
[showhide]
Day 1
Tue 7 NovTue 7 NovWed 8 Nov2023,11,07,16,00 - 2023,11,07,19,00
    
Tue 2023-11-07
Tue 2023-11-07
Wed 2023-11-08
2023,11,07,16,00
FSKForsaken (Polish Team)logo std12LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
2023,11,07,19,00
OAEOrbit Anonymo Esportslogo std20Back2TheGame Outlawslogo stdB2TG
Patch: 13.21
[showhide]
Day 2
Wed 8 NovWed 8 NovThu 9 Nov2023,11,08,16,00 - 2023,11,08,18,00
    
Wed 2023-11-08
Wed 2023-11-08
Thu 2023-11-09
2023,11,08,16,00
ABAliorBank Teamlogo std02Logo stdDUMA
2023,11,08,18,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std20Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
Patch: 13.21
[showhide]
Day 3
Thu 9 NovThu 9 NovFri 10 Nov2023,11,09,16,00 - 2023,11,09,18,00
    
Thu 2023-11-09
Thu 2023-11-09
Fri 2023-11-10
2023,11,09,16,00
FSKForsaken (Polish Team)logo std20Back2TheGame Outlawslogo stdB2TG
2023,11,09,18,00
ABAliorBank Teamlogo std20Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
Patch: 13.21
[showhide]
Day 4
Fri 10 NovFri 10 NovSat 11 Nov2023,11,10,16,00 - 2023,11,10,18,00
    
Fri 2023-11-10
Fri 2023-11-10
Sat 2023-11-11
2023,11,10,16,00
LDSLODIS (Polish Team)logo std02Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
2023,11,10,18,00
DUMALogo std12Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
Patch: 13.21
[showhide]
Day 5
Tue 14 NovTue 14 NovWed 15 Nov2023,11,14,16,00 - 2023,11,14,19,00
    
Tue 2023-11-14
Tue 2023-11-14
Wed 2023-11-15
2023,11,14,16,00
LDSLODIS (Polish Team)logo std12Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
2023,11,14,19,00
DUMALogo std02AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
Patch: 13.21
[showhide]
Semifinals
Wed 15 Nov - Thu 16 NovWed 15 Nov - Thu 16 NovThu 16 Nov - Fri 17 Nov2023,11,15,16,00 - 2023,11,16,16,00
    
Wed 2023-11-15
Wed 2023-11-15
Thu 2023-11-16
2023,11,15,16,00
OAEOrbit Anonymo Esportslogo std31AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
Thu 2023-11-16
Thu 2023-11-16
Fri 2023-11-17
2023,11,16,16,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std30Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
Patch: 13.21
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 17 NovFri 17 NovSat 18 Nov2023,11,17,16,00 - 2023,11,17,16,00
    
Fri 2023-11-17
Fri 2023-11-17
Sat 2023-11-18
2023,11,17,16,00
OAEOrbit Anonymo Esportslogo std13Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
12AliorBank Teamlogo std many
12Zero Tenacitylogo std odi11
12Forsaken (Polish Team)logo std Zora
41Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo std Czypsy
41Zero Tenacitylogo std Hungrypanda
Click for Full Standings
   
41Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo std pr1me
41Zero Tenacitylogo std Ryuzaki
41Logo std Traffy
41Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo std Zamulek

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]

Polish Regular[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement