Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Samsung Galaxy Ultraliga Super Puchar 2023
Ultraliga Super Puchar logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Samsung Galaxy
Kia
KitKat
FormatSingle Elimination Bracket (Open Qualifiers & Main Event's Knockout Stage)
Double Elimination Bracket (Main Event's Group Stage)
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Start Date2023-10-27
End Date2023-11-17
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch


YouTube

Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The Ultraliga Super Puchar is a series of annual winter Pro-Am tournaments for the Ultraliga region.

Overview[]

Format[]

Open Qualifiers[]

  • Three online qualifiers
    • Unlimited number of teams participate
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Semifinals and Finals are best of three, all other matches are best of one
    • The winner of each Qualifier qualifies for the Main Event

Main Event[]

  • Group Stage
    • 8 teams participate
    • Teams are drawn into two groups based on seeding
      • The two Ultraliga teams with a higher amount of points are placed in the Pool 1
      • The two Ultraliga teams with a lower amount of points are placed in the Pool 2
      • The Ultraliga 2nd Division team and the winner of the Open Qualifier 1 are placed in the Pool 3
      • The winners of the Open Qualifier 2 and the Open Qualifier 3 are placed in the Pool 4
      • Every group consists of one team of each pool
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are best of three
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Top 2 teams from each group in the Group Stage participate
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are best of five
  • The Main Event features a draft system, called "Fearless Mode":
  • Bans are removed; instead, matches are played as "fearless drafts", teams may only pick any champion once in a series
    • Example: If AatroxSquareAatrox is picked by Team A in Game 1, Team A AND team B can't pick him again for the rest of the series.


Open Qualifiers[]

Qualifier 1[]

Quarterfinals
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
1
Europe Saviors Clublogo stdEUS
0
Logo stdEAST
1
Miśka Esportslogo stdMIŚ
0
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
1
CoTyGadaszZiomalulogo stdCTGZ
0
Logo stdWE W
1
Meavedronlogo stdMVE
0
Semifinals
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
0
Logo stdEAST
2
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
0
Logo stdWE W
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Logo stdEAST
2
Logo stdWE W
0
Click here for full results.

Qualifier 2[]

Quarterfinals
CoTyGadaszZiomalulogo stdCTGZ
0
Logo stdPIOS
1
Logo stdBSAN
1
Meavedronlogo stdMVE
0
Miśka Esportslogo stdMIŚ
0
Logo stdWE W
1
Dociskaczelogo stdDCSK
0
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
1
Semifinals
Logo stdPIOS
0
Logo stdBSAN
2
Logo stdWE W
0
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Logo stdBSAN
1
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
2
Click here for full results.

Qualifier 3[]

Quarterfinals
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
1
Logo stdBSAN
0
Logo stdETER
0
Meavedronlogo stdMVE
1
Miśka Gaminglogo stdMIŚ
1
Logo stdKARM
0
Parafia św. Jana Pawła II w Krzeszowicachlogo stdPK
1
Yalla Dziks Editionlogo stdYALDZ
0
Semifinals
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
2
Meavedronlogo stdMVE
1
Miśka Gaminglogo stdMIŚ
2
Parafia św. Jana Pawła II w Krzeszowicachlogo stdPK
0
Finals
Qualification Match
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
2
Miśka Gaminglogo stdMIŚ
1
Click here for full results.

Main Event[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
1
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
2
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
2
Back2TheGame Outlawslogo stdB2TG
0
Losers' Bracket
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
2
Back2TheGame Outlawslogo stdB2TG
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
0
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
2
Qualification Match
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
1
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
2

Group B[]

Round 1
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
0
Logo stdDUMA
2
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
2
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
0
Losers' Bracket
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
2
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo stdDUMA
1
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
2
Qualification Match
Logo stdDUMA
0
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
2

Knockout Stage[]

Semifinals
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
3
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
1
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
3
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
0
Finals
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
1
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
3
Click here for full results.

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement