Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ultraliga Super Puchar 2022
Ultraliga Super Puchar logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatGSL (Group Stage)
Single Elimination Bracket (Knockout Stage)
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Start Date2022-10-25
End Date2022-11-09
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • 8 teams participate
      • 4 invited teams
      • Winners of Qualifiers 1, 2, 3, and 4
    • Teams are drawn into two groups based on seeding
      • Every group consists of one team of each pool
    • GSL Group Stage
    • Matches are best of three
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are best of five
  • The Tournament features a draft system, called "Fearless Mode":
    • Teams are not allowed to pick champions they have played in the previous games of a series. Champions picked by Team B do not affect possible picks for Team A.
    • Bans are not affected by previous picks or bans, e.g. champions picked or banned by a team can still be banned by the same team in the consecutive games.
    • In the Knockout Stage, if the series reaches the 5th game, "Fearless Mode" will be replaced by "Blind Pick" and all the previously picked champions will be available again.

Prize Pool[]

zł 50,000 Polish złoty are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1 1zł26,00052%Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIlluminar Gaming
PlacementIcon2 2zł12,00024%AGO ROGUElogo stdAGO ROGUE
PlacementIcon3 3-4zł6,00012%Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdForsaken
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo stdGentlemen's Gaming
Show Additional Placements
5-6Devils.onelogo stddevils.one
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGrypciocraft
7-8Iron Wolveslogo stdIron Wolves
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZero Tenacity
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 TIM renamed to Gentlemen's Gaming prior to the tournament.

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
2
Iron Wolveslogo stdWOLF
0
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
2
Devils.onelogo stdDV1
0
Losers' Bracket
Iron Wolveslogo stdWOLF
0
Devils.onelogo stdDV1
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
0
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
2
Qualification Match
AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
2
Devils.onelogo stdDV1
0

Group B[]

Round 1
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
1
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo stdGGM
2
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
1
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
2
Losers' Bracket
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
1
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo stdGGM
1
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
2
Qualification Match
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo stdGGM
2
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
1

Knockout Stage[]

Semifinals
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
3
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo stdGGM
0
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
0
AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
3
Finals
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
3
AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 1
Tue 25 OctTue 25 OctWed 26 Oct2022,10,25,15,00 - 2022,10,25,18,00
    
Tue 2022-10-25
Tue 2022-10-25
Wed 2022-10-26
2022,10,25,15,00
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std20Iron Wolveslogo stdWOLF
2022,10,25,18,00
IHGIlluminar Gaminglogo std20Devils.onelogo stdDV1
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 2
Wed 26 OctWed 26 OctThu 27 Oct2022,10,26,15,00 - 2022,10,26,18,00
    
Wed 2022-10-26
Wed 2022-10-26
Thu 2022-10-27
2022,10,26,15,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std12Gentlemen's Gaminglogo stdGGM
2022,10,26,18,00
GRPGrypciocraft Esportslogo std12Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 3
Thu 27 OctThu 27 OctFri 28 Oct2022,10,27,15,00 - 2022,10,27,18,00
    
Thu 2022-10-27
Thu 2022-10-27
Fri 2022-10-28
2022,10,27,15,00
WOLFIron Wolveslogo std02Devils.onelogo stdDV1
2022,10,27,18,00
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std02Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 4
Fri 28 OctFri 28 OctSat 29 Oct2022,10,28,15,00 - 2022,10,28,18,00
    
Fri 2022-10-28
Fri 2022-10-28
Sat 2022-10-29
2022,10,28,15,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std12Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
2022,10,28,18,00
GGMGentlemen's Gaminglogo std12Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdFSK
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 5
Thu 3 NovThu 3 NovFri 4 Nov2022,11,03,16,00 - 2022,11,03,19,00
    
Thu 2022-11-03
Thu 2022-11-03
Fri 2022-11-04
2022,11,03,16,00
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std20Devils.onelogo stdDV1
2022,11,03,19,00
GGMGentlemen's Gaminglogo std21Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 4 Nov - Sat 5 NovFri 4 Nov - Sat 5 NovSat 5 Nov - Sun 6 Nov2022,11,04,16,00 - 2022,11,05,16,00
    
Fri 2022-11-04
Fri 2022-11-04
Sat 2022-11-05
2022,11,04,16,00
IHGIlluminar Gaminglogo std30Gentlemen's Gaminglogo stdGGM
Sat 2022-11-05
Sat 2022-11-05
Sun 2022-11-06
2022,11,05,16,00
FSKForsaken (Polish Team)logo std03AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 9 NovWed 9 NovThu 10 Nov2022,11,09,16,00 - 2022,11,09,16,00
    
Wed 2022-11-09
Wed 2022-11-09
Thu 2022-11-10
2022,11,09,16,00
IHGIlluminar Gaminglogo std30AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
12AGO ROGUElogo std Sinmivak
12Illuminar Gaminglogo std Tracyn
31Illuminar Gaminglogo std adi11
31Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std Adison
31Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std Ariana
Click for Full Standings
   
31Devils.onelogo std Domoles
31Forsaken (Polish Team)logo std LeQu
31Illuminar Gaminglogo std many
31Forsaken (Polish Team)logo std Mystiques
31AGO ROGUElogo std Rabble
31Grypciocraft Esportslogo std Silk

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement