Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 9 Open Qualifier
Ultraliga 2nd
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Kia
FormatDouble Round Robin
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Date2024-05-22
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The Ultraliga 2nd Division (or UL 2nd) is the second-level Eastern European League of Legends league.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Up to 64 teams participate
  • Single Elimination Bracket
  • Semifinals and Finals are best of three, all other matches are best of one
  • The winner qualifies for the Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 9

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QUltraliga 2nd Division Season 9Logo stdBallers
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo stdZDRAJCY NARODU
Logo stdUnbanAnechek
Logo stdkryptoblum czy woid
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdTeam Forge
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCIS Falling Stars
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdESPORT ARENA DOCISK
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHunters of Darkness
NLTEAMlogo stdNLTEAM
Tempo Płazalogo stdTempo Płaza
Logo stdDeadly Sins Greed
Adam West Corplogo stdAdam West Corp
Logo stdJAA JAA
Logo stdDUMA ŻURADY
Logo stdDPS Threat
Logo stdGilberci
Emerald Prisonerslogo stdEmerald Prisoners
Logo stdżuber esports
Logo stdelozelo
LublinGoatslogo stdLublinGoats
Smocza Grotalogo stdSmocza Grota
Logo stdLata 90te
COCKPITlogo stdCOCKPIT
Logo stdDeadly Sins Wrath
Logo stdELITARNE RAPTORY
THP (Polish Team)logo stdTHP
Bystre Spellelogo stdBystre Spelle
Logo stdBIDUL
Logo stdkoksy i spermin
Ray of Hope Zirconelogo stdROH Zircone
Ray of Hope Amberlogo stdROH Amber
AFK Teamlogo stdAFK Team
Logo stdkocham anime
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Adam West Corp
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Adam West Corplogo square


 Effigy


 Hunter


 Sorrow


 Blaze


 Adox
AFK Team
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
AFK Teamlogo square

 Melylit

 Hell

 Kuna

 Zelay33

 Wizard200ge
Ballers
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Zora


 Uciu


 iwanan


 Damkex


 iGepard
BIDUL
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 kamulo


 Umesh


 NielzyMacio


 kangurek


 BL
Bystre Spelle
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Bystre Spellelogo square


 Bakuś


 luuki322


 18cmOfTrueDmg


 Pleya


 Weirdd
CIS Falling Stars
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
CIS Falling Starslogo square


 Dreampull


 TsarCanya


 Articuna


 DarkShadow


 Mercenary
COCKPIT
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
COCKPITlogo square


 Noivex


 Lumino


 Oogway


 Huubiii


 SereK
Deadly Sins Greed
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 coobroo


 daras123


 obelisk


 PaulMike


 Doppsiak
Deadly Sins Wrath
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Destro


 AlexMercer567


 FAKER GOAT


 qbsxn


 TheWap
DPS Threat
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Onyoz


 Ted

 Sorrow


 Lakinther


 blackbyss
DUMA ŻURADY
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Haster


 Kemor


 Minato Namikaze


 ILoveInting


 sonik
ELITARNE RAPTORY
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 peterko


 reigard


 Rookie


 morel


 Riptom
elozelo
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 amumu main21


 przemoddl


 sosplayer1


 w8forsmerfik1


 Szymekk132
Emerald Prisoners
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Emerald Prisonerslogo square


 Skilay1


 UASupportLegend


 shawtheatre


 TRIFUN


 dayreks
ESPORT ARENA DOCISK
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo square


 Kubxonus


 Ceenar


 Salaterka


 Kenshi


 Tolzdi
Gilberci
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 CLwnKettle


 MuliBoom


 Exist KK


 Adison


 Skarde
Hunters of Darkness
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Hunters of Darknesslogo square


 Dimulec


 Liss3eek


 mlody ukulson


 Kuranaki


 Yumeko
JAA JAA
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 rat


 M6msu


 Khr0ne


 Mõisnik


 Sufleks
kocham anime
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Fra


 młody


 teffekosu


 sadgood


 2pacaΙypse
koksy i spermin
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 ŻyRaFiXXX


 Sebaszewski


 GierczymyPL


 Szkolnickii


 ssij
kryptoblum czy woid
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Lempi


 SoJo


 andgog


 Klorell


 Kasadei
Lata 90te
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Kamilek2010PL


 Jesterek


 xXKyReXx


 DXYZ


 Lajwer
LublinGoats
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
LublinGoatslogo square


 Rempik09


 Fatum


 Beeng


 kyck0


 pipsor
NLTEAM
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
NLTEAMlogo square


 ArralS


 Prime


 Wattas


 Drzemik


 kamikadze
ROH Amber
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Ray of Hope Amberlogo square


 hhalt


 pamf


 Pidzama


 Ogcaly


 Nikuś
ROH Zircone
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Ray of Hope Zirconelogo square


 Genek


 MaNaakan


 VVojak


 hope


 Nucl3arPanda
Smocza Grota
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Smocza Grotalogo square


 Zertex


 ErotycznyWiesiek


 Kinoko


 Krai


 Hook
Team Forge
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo square

 bumblerbeelr


 Xavoov

 Soriy

 latisothelich

 infinityjb98
Tempo Płaza
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Tempo Płazalogo square


 Scorpo007


 Delusions


 aesırprenke


 xpp


 Vitnez
THP
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
THP (Polish Team)logo square


 MajkelCapriciosa


 Borygo


 SPHardkos213


 Ogóras


 Amazignes
UnbanAnechek
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Shinn


 Anechek


 DNNx


 NBA


 vikske
ZDRAJCY NARODU
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 demser


 Dowal


 JayJay


 Hi im IDA


 ygzor
żuber esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Rzeszot


 jksoons


 Tots


 UnchiBest


 Nea Nache

Results[]

Round of 64
[x]
Logo stdUNBA
W
BYE
Logo stdKOCH
0
Emerald Prisonerslogo stdEMP
1
NLTEAMlogo stdNL
W
BYE
Logo stdŻUBE
W
BYE
Logo stdELOZ
W
BYE
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
W
BYE
LublinGoatslogo stdLBG
W
BYE
Tempo Płazalogo stdTP
W
BYE
Smocza Grotalogo stdSMG
W
BYE
Logo stdDEAD
W
BYE
Logo stdLATA
W
BYE
Logo stdZDRA
W
BYE
COCKPITlogo stdPIT
W
BYE
Adam West Corplogo stdAW
W
BYE
Logo stdDEAD
W
BYE
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
W
BYE
Logo stdELIT
W
BYE
Logo stdJAA
W
BYE
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
W
BYE
THP (Polish Team)logo stdTHP
W
BYE
Bystre Spellelogo stdBYS
W
BYE
Logo stdKRYP
W
BYE
Logo stdBIDU
W
BYE
Logo stdDUMA
W
BYE
Logo stdBALL
W
BYE
Logo stdKOKS
W
BYE
Logo stdDPS
W
BYE
Ray of Hope Zirconelogo stdROHZ
W
BYE
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
W
BYE
Ray of Hope Amberlogo stdROHA
W
BYE
AFK Teamlogo stdAFK
W
BYE
Logo stdGILB
W
BYE
Round of 32
[x]
Logo stdUNBA
1
Emerald Prisonerslogo stdEMP
0
NLTEAMlogo stdNL
1
Logo stdŻUBE
0
Logo stdELOZ
0
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
1
LublinGoatslogo stdLBG
0
Tempo Płazalogo stdTP
1
Smocza Grotalogo stdSMG
0
Logo stdDEAD
1
Logo stdLATA
0
Logo stdZDRA
1
COCKPITlogo stdPIT
0
Adam West Corplogo stdAW
1
Logo stdDEAD
0
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
1
Logo stdELIT
0
Logo stdJAA
1
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
1
THP (Polish Team)logo stdTHP
0
Bystre Spellelogo stdBYS
0
Logo stdKRYP
1
Logo stdBIDU
0
Logo stdDUMA
1
Logo stdBALL
1
Logo stdKOKS
0
Logo stdDPS
1
Ray of Hope Zirconelogo stdROHZ
0
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
1
Ray of Hope Amberlogo stdROHA
0
AFK Teamlogo stdAFK
0
Logo stdGILB
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo stdUNBA
1
NLTEAMlogo stdNL
0
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
1
Tempo Płazalogo stdTP
0
Logo stdDEAD
0
Logo stdZDRA
1
Adam West Corplogo stdAW
0
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
1
Logo stdJAA
0
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
1
Logo stdKRYP
1
Logo stdDUMA
0
Logo stdBALL
1
Logo stdDPS
0
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
1
Logo stdGILB
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo stdUNBA
1
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
0
Logo stdZDRA
1
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
0
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
0
Logo stdKRYP
1
Logo stdBALL
1
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
0
Semifinals
Logo stdUNBA
1
Logo stdZDRA
2
Logo stdKRYP
0
Logo stdBALL
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Logo stdZDRA
0
Logo stdBALL
2
Round of 32
[x]
Logo stdUNBA
1
Emerald Prisonerslogo stdEMP
0
NLTEAMlogo stdNL
1
Logo stdŻUBE
0
Logo stdELOZ
0
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
1
LublinGoatslogo stdLBG
0
Tempo Płazalogo stdTP
1
Smocza Grotalogo stdSMG
0
Logo stdDEAD
1
Logo stdLATA
0
Logo stdZDRA
1
COCKPITlogo stdPIT
0
Adam West Corplogo stdAW
1
Logo stdDEAD
0
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
1
Logo stdELIT
0
Logo stdJAA
1
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
1
THP (Polish Team)logo stdTHP
0
Bystre Spellelogo stdBYS
0
Logo stdKRYP
1
Logo stdBIDU
0
Logo stdDUMA
1
Logo stdBALL
1
Logo stdKOKS
0
Logo stdDPS
1
Ray of Hope Zirconelogo stdROHZ
0
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
1
Ray of Hope Amberlogo stdROHA
0
AFK Teamlogo stdAFK
0
Logo stdGILB
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo stdUNBA
1
NLTEAMlogo stdNL
0
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
1
Tempo Płazalogo stdTP
0
Logo stdDEAD
0
Logo stdZDRA
1
Adam West Corplogo stdAW
0
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
1
Logo stdJAA
0
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
1
Logo stdKRYP
1
Logo stdDUMA
0
Logo stdBALL
1
Logo stdDPS
0
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
1
Logo stdGILB
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo stdUNBA
1
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
0
Logo stdZDRA
1
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
0
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
0
Logo stdKRYP
1
Logo stdBALL
1
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
0
Semifinals
Logo stdUNBA
1
Logo stdZDRA
2
Logo stdKRYP
0
Logo stdBALL
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Logo stdZDRA
0
Logo stdBALL
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo stdUNBA
1
NLTEAMlogo stdNL
0
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
1
Tempo Płazalogo stdTP
0
Logo stdDEAD
0
Logo stdZDRA
1
Adam West Corplogo stdAW
0
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
1
Logo stdJAA
0
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
1
Logo stdKRYP
1
Logo stdDUMA
0
Logo stdBALL
1
Logo stdDPS
0
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
1
Logo stdGILB
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo stdUNBA
1
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
0
Logo stdZDRA
1
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
0
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
0
Logo stdKRYP
1
Logo stdBALL
1
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
0
Semifinals
Logo stdUNBA
1
Logo stdZDRA
2
Logo stdKRYP
0
Logo stdBALL
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Logo stdZDRA
0
Logo stdBALL
2
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo stdUNBA
1
Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
0
Logo stdZDRA
1
CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
0
ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
0
Logo stdKRYP
1
Logo stdBALL
1
Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
0
Semifinals
Logo stdUNBA
1
Logo stdZDRA
2
Logo stdKRYP
0
Logo stdBALL
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Logo stdZDRA
0
Logo stdBALL
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 14.10
[showhide]
Round of 64
Wed 22 MayWed 22 MayWed 22 May2024,5,22,14,00 - 2024,5,22,14,00
    
Wed 2024-05-22
Wed 2024-05-22
Wed 2024-05-22
2024,5,22,14,00
KOCHLogo std01Emerald Prisonerslogo stdEMP
Patch: 14.10
[showhide]
Round of 32
Wed 22 MayWed 22 MayThu 23 May - Wed 22 May2024,5,22,15,00 - 2024,5,22,14,00
    
Wed 2024-05-22
Wed 2024-05-22
Thu 2024-05-23
2024,5,22,15,00
UNBALogo std10Emerald Prisonerslogo stdEMP
Wed 2024-05-22
2024,5,22,14,00
NLNLTEAMlogo std10Logo stdŻUBE
2024,5,22,14,00
ELOZLogo std01Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
2024,5,22,14,00
LBGLublinGoatslogo std01Tempo Płazalogo stdTP
2024,5,22,14,00
SMGSmocza Grotalogo std01Logo stdDEAD
2024,5,22,14,00
LATALogo std01Logo stdZDRA
2024,5,22,14,00
PITCOCKPITlogo std01Adam West Corplogo stdAW
2024,5,22,14,00
DEADLogo std01CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
2024,5,22,14,00
ELITLogo std01Logo stdJAA
2024,5,22,14,00
EADESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo std10THP (Polish Team)logo stdTHP
2024,5,22,14,00
BYSBystre Spellelogo std01Logo stdKRYP
2024,5,22,14,00
BIDULogo std01Logo stdDUMA
2024,5,22,14,00
BALLLogo std10Logo stdKOKS
2024,5,22,14,00
DPS Logo std10Ray of Hope Zirconelogo stdROHZ
2024,5,22,14,00
HODHunters of Darknesslogo std10Ray of Hope Amberlogo stdROHA
2024,5,22,14,00
AFKAFK Teamlogo std01Logo stdGILB
Patch: 14.10
[showhide]
Round of 16
Wed 22 MayWed 22 MayThu 23 May2024,5,22,16,00 - 2024,5,22,15,00
    
Wed 2024-05-22
Wed 2024-05-22
Thu 2024-05-23
2024,5,22,16,00
UNBALogo std10NLTEAMlogo stdNL
2024,5,22,15,00
FRGTeam Forge (2024 Team)logo std10Tempo Płazalogo stdTP
2024,5,22,15,00
DEADLogo std01Logo stdZDRA
2024,5,22,15,00
AWAdam West Corplogo std01CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
2024,5,22,15,00
JAA Logo std01ESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo stdEAD
2024,5,22,15,00
KRYPLogo std10Logo stdDUMA
2024,5,22,15,00
BALLLogo std10Logo stdDPS
2024,5,22,15,00
HODHunters of Darknesslogo std10Logo stdGILB
Patch: 14.10
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Wed 22 MayWed 22 MayThu 23 May2024,5,22,17,00 - 2024,5,22,16,00
    
Wed 2024-05-22
Wed 2024-05-22
Thu 2024-05-23
2024,5,22,17,00
UNBALogo std10Team Forge (2024 Team)logo stdFRG
2024,5,22,16,00
ZDRALogo std10CIS Falling Starslogo stdCFS
2024,5,22,16,00
EADESPORT ARENA DOCISKlogo std01Logo stdKRYP
2024,5,22,16,00
BALLLogo std10Hunters of Darknesslogo stdHOD
Patch: 14.10
[showhide]
Semifinals
Wed 22 MayWed 22 MayThu 23 May2024,5,22,18,00 - 2024,5,22,17,00
    
Wed 2024-05-22
Wed 2024-05-22
Thu 2024-05-23
2024,5,22,18,00
UNBALogo std12Logo stdZDRA
2024,5,22,17,00
KRYPLogo std02Logo stdBALL
Patch: 14.10
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 22 MayWed 22 MayThu 23 May2024,5,22,21,00 - 2024,5,22,21,00
    
Wed 2024-05-22
Wed 2024-05-22
Thu 2024-05-23
2024,5,22,21,00
ZDRALogo std02Logo stdBALL

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement