Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 8 Playoffs
Ultraliga 2nd
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Kia
FormatDouble Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Start Date2024-03-05
End Date2024-03-22
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The Ultraliga 2nd Division (or UL 2nd) is the second-level Eastern European League of Legends league.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Season 8 participate
  • Matches are best of five
  • Round 1 - 3rd seed chooses whether they play either the 5th or 6th seed, 4th seed faces the remaining team
  • Round 2 - 1st and 2nd seed face each other in the "Juggernaut" match, winners from Round 1 matches also play against each other
  • Semifinals - "Juggernaut" match loser faces the other Round 2 match winner
  • Finals - Winners from the "Juggernaut" and Semifinals matches face each other

Prize Pool[]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1 1180LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLODIS
PlacementIcon2 2135Meavedronlogo stdMeavedron
PlacementIcon3 3105AvaTrade PixelPennylogo stdAvaTrade PixelPenny
475Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUkrainian Glory Team
560Packmiko E-Sportslogo stdPackmiko E-Sports
645Eesti Rästikudlogo stdEesti Rästikud

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Packmiko E-Sportslogo stdPMK
2
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
3
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT
3
Eesti Rästikudlogo stdVIP
2
Round 2
<<
Meavedronlogo stdMVE
3
AvaTrade PixelPennylogo stdAVA
0
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
3
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT
2
Semifinals
AvaTrade PixelPennylogo stdAVA
1
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
3
Finals
Meavedronlogo stdMVE
1
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
3
Round 2
<<
Meavedronlogo stdMVE
3
AvaTrade PixelPennylogo stdAVA
0
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
3
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT
2
Semifinals
AvaTrade PixelPennylogo stdAVA
1
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
3
Finals
Meavedronlogo stdMVE
1
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 14.4
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 5 Mar - Wed 6 MarTue 5 Mar - Wed 6 MarWed 6 Mar - Thu 7 Mar2024,3,05,16,00 - 2024,3,06,16,00
    
Tue 2024-03-05
Tue 2024-03-05
Wed 2024-03-06
2024,3,05,16,00
PMKPackmiko E-Sportslogo std23LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
Wed 2024-03-06
Wed 2024-03-06
Thu 2024-03-07
2024,3,06,16,00
UGTUkrainian Glory Teamlogo std32Eesti Rästikudlogo stdVIP
Patch: 14.4
[showhide]
Round 2
Thu 7 Mar - Fri 8 MarThu 7 Mar - Fri 8 MarFri 8 Mar - Sat 9 Mar2024,3,07,16,00 - 2024,3,08,16,00
    
Thu 2024-03-07
Thu 2024-03-07
Fri 2024-03-08
2024,3,07,16,00
MVEMeavedronlogo std30AvaTrade PixelPennylogo stdAVA
Fri 2024-03-08
Fri 2024-03-08
Sat 2024-03-09
2024,3,08,16,00
LDSLODIS (Polish Team)logo std32Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT
Patch: 14.4
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 15 MarFri 15 MarSat 16 Mar2024,3,15,16,00 - 2024,3,15,16,00
    
Fri 2024-03-15
Fri 2024-03-15
Sat 2024-03-16
2024,3,15,16,00
AVAAvaTrade PixelPennylogo std13LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
Patch: 14.4
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 22 MarFri 22 MarSat 23 Mar2024,3,22,16,00 - 2024,3,22,16,00
    
Fri 2024-03-22
Fri 2024-03-22
Sat 2024-03-23
2024,3,22,16,00
MVEMeavedronlogo std13LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement