Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 5 Playoffs
Ultraliga 2022 logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Poland
Start Date2022-07-28
End Date2022-08-18
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Season 5 participate
  • Matches are best of five
  • Round 1 - 3rd seed chooses whether they play either the 5th or 6th seed, 4th seed faces the remaining team
  • Round 2 - 1st and 2nd seed face each other in the "Juggernaut" match, winners from Round 1 matches also play against each other
  • Round 3 - "Juggernaut" match loser faces the other Round 2 match winner
  • Finals - Winners from the "Juggernaut" and Round 3 matches face each other

Prize Pool[]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1 1240Internaziomalelogo stdInternaziomale
PlacementIcon2 2180Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGrypciocraft
PlacementIcon3 3140Piratesportslogo stdpiratesports
4100Method2Madnesslogo stdMethod2Madness
580Lodis by Illuminarlogo stdLodis by Illuminar
660Meavedronlogo stdMeavedron

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Piratesportslogo stdARR
3
Meavedronlogo stdMVE
1
Lodis by Illuminarlogo stdLDS
1
Method2Madnesslogo stdM2
3
Round 2
<<
Internaziomalelogo stdZIOM
1
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
3
Piratesportslogo stdARR
3
Method2Madnesslogo stdM2
1
Semifinals
Internaziomalelogo stdZIOM
3
Piratesportslogo stdARR
1
Finals
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
2
Internaziomalelogo stdZIOM
3
Round 2
<<
Internaziomalelogo stdZIOM
1
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
3
Piratesportslogo stdARR
3
Method2Madnesslogo stdM2
1
Semifinals
Internaziomalelogo stdZIOM
3
Piratesportslogo stdARR
1
Finals
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
2
Internaziomalelogo stdZIOM
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.13
[showhide]
Round 1
Thu 28 Jul - Mon 1 AugThu 28 Jul - Mon 1 AugFri 29 Jul - Tue 2 Aug2022,7,28,15,00 - 2022,8,01,15,00
    
Thu 2022-07-28
Thu 2022-07-28
Fri 2022-07-29
2022,7,28,15,00
ARRPiratesportslogo std31Meavedronlogo stdMVE
Mon 2022-08-01
Mon 2022-08-01
Tue 2022-08-02
2022,8,01,15,00
LDSLodis by Illuminarlogo std13Method2Madnesslogo stdM2
Patch: 12.13
[showhide]
Round 2
Thu 4 Aug - Mon 8 AugThu 4 Aug - Mon 8 AugFri 5 Aug - Tue 9 Aug2022,8,04,15,00 - 2022,8,08,15,00
    
Thu 2022-08-04
Thu 2022-08-04
Fri 2022-08-05
2022,8,04,15,00
ZIOMInternaziomalelogo std13Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
Mon 2022-08-08
Mon 2022-08-08
Tue 2022-08-09
2022,8,08,15,00
ARRPiratesportslogo std31Method2Madnesslogo stdM2
Patch: 12.13
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 11 AugThu 11 AugFri 12 Aug2022,8,11,15,00 - 2022,8,11,15,00
    
Thu 2022-08-11
Thu 2022-08-11
Fri 2022-08-12
2022,8,11,15,00
ZIOMInternaziomalelogo std31Piratesportslogo stdARR
Patch: 12.13
[showhide]
Finals
Thu 18 AugThu 18 AugFri 19 Aug2022,8,18,15,00 - 2022,8,18,15,00
    
Thu 2022-08-18
Thu 2022-08-18
Fri 2022-08-19
2022,8,18,15,00
GRPGrypciocraft Esportslogo std23Internaziomalelogo stdZIOM

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

References[]

Advertisement