Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Season 4 Playoffs
Season 5 Playoffs
Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 4 Playoffs
Ultraliga 2022 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Poland
Start Date2022-03-13
End Date2022-03-28
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Season 4 participate
  • Matches are best of five
  • Round 1 - 3rd seed chooses whether they play either the 5th or 6th seed, 4th seed faces the remaining team
  • Round 2 - 1st and 2nd seed face each other in the "Juggernaut" match, winners from Round 1 matches also play against each other
  • Round 3 - "Juggernaut" match loser faces the other Round 2 match winner
  • Finals - Winners from the "Juggernaut" and Round 3 matches face each other

Prize Pool[]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1180Grypciocraft Esportslogo std.pngGrypciocraft
PlacementIcon2.png 2135GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1ND
PlacementIcon3.png 3105Maroon Bellslogo std.pngMaroon Bells
475Method2Madnesslogo std.pngMethod2Madness
560NRAX Esportslogo std.pngNRAX Esports
645Internaziomalelogo std.pngInternaziomale

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1
3
Internaziomalelogo std.pngZIOM
0
NRAX Esportslogo std.pngNRAX
1
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
3
Round 2
<<
Grypciocraft Esportslogo std.pngGRP
3
Maroon Bellslogo std.pngMB
0
GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1
3
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
2
Semifinals
Maroon Bellslogo std.pngMB
1
GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1
3
Finals
Grypciocraft Esportslogo std.pngGRP
3
GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1
1
Round 2
<<
Grypciocraft Esportslogo std.pngGRP
3
Maroon Bellslogo std.pngMB
0
GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1
3
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
2
Semifinals
Maroon Bellslogo std.pngMB
1
GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1
3
Finals
Grypciocraft Esportslogo std.pngGRP
3
GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 1
Sun 13 Mar - Mon 14 MarSun 13 Mar - Mon 14 MarMon 14 Mar - Tue 15 Mar2022,3,13,16,00 - 2022,3,14,16,00
    
Sun 2022-03-13
Sun 2022-03-13
Mon 2022-03-14
2022,3,13,16,00
GR1GR1NDlogo std.png30Internaziomalelogo std.pngZIOM
Mon 2022-03-14
Mon 2022-03-14
Tue 2022-03-15
2022,3,14,16,00
NRAXNRAX Esportslogo std.png13Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 2
Thu 17 Mar - Mon 21 MarThu 17 Mar - Mon 21 MarFri 18 Mar - Tue 22 Mar2022,3,17,16,00 - 2022,3,21,16,00
    
Thu 2022-03-17
Thu 2022-03-17
Fri 2022-03-18
2022,3,17,16,00
GRPGrypciocraft Esportslogo std.png30Maroon Bellslogo std.pngMB
Mon 2022-03-21
Mon 2022-03-21
Tue 2022-03-22
2022,3,21,16,00
GR1GR1NDlogo std.png32Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 24 MarThu 24 MarFri 25 Mar2022,3,24,16,00 - 2022,3,24,16,00
    
Thu 2022-03-24
Thu 2022-03-24
Fri 2022-03-25
2022,3,24,16,00
MBMaroon Bellslogo std.png13GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Finals
Mon 28 MarMon 28 MarTue 29 Mar2022,3,28,15,00 - 2022,3,28,15,00
    
Mon 2022-03-28
Mon 2022-03-28
Tue 2022-03-29
2022,3,28,15,00
GRPGrypciocraft Esportslogo std.png31GR1NDlogo std.pngGR1

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

References[]

Advertisement