Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ultraliga Season 9 Playoffs
Ultraliga 2022 logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)KitKat
Dr. Oetker's Pizza Guseppe
FormatBracket
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Country
Poland
Start Date2023-03-14
End Date2023-03-31
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std


Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Season 9 participate
  • Matches are best of five
  • Round 1 - 3rd seed chooses whether they play either the 5th or 6th seed, 4th seed faces the remaining team
  • Round 2 - 1st and 2nd seed face each other in the "Juggernaut" match, winners from Round 1 matches also play against each other
  • Semifinals - "Juggernaut" match loser faces the other Round 2 match winner
  • Finals - Winners from the "Juggernaut" and Semifinals matches face each other

Prize Pool[]

€ 20,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 1€8,00040%180EM 2023 Spring Main EventZero Tenacitylogo stdZero Tenacity
PlacementIcon2 2€5,00025%135EM 2023 Spring Main EventOrbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOrbit Anonymo
PlacementIcon3 3€3,00015%105Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGrypciocraft
4€2,00010%75AliorBank Teamlogo stdAliorBank Team
5€1,0005%60Maturalni Forsakenlogo stdMaturalni Forsaken
6€1,0005%45Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIlluminar Gaming

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
3
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
0
Maturalni Forsakenlogo stdMFSK
0
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
3
Round 2
<<
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
3
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
1
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
3
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
0
Semifinals
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
1
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
3
Finals
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
3
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
1
Round 2
<<
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
3
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
1
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
3
AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
0
Semifinals
Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
1
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
3
Finals
Zero Tenacitylogo stdZ10
3
Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 13.4
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 14 Mar - Wed 15 MarTue 14 Mar - Wed 15 MarWed 15 Mar - Thu 16 Mar2023,3,14,16,00 - 2023,3,15,16,00
    
Tue 2023-03-14
Tue 2023-03-14
Wed 2023-03-15
2023,3,14,16,00
OAEOrbit Anonymo Esportslogo std30Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
Wed 2023-03-15
Wed 2023-03-15
Thu 2023-03-16
2023,3,15,16,00
MFSKMaturalni Forsakenlogo std03AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
Patch: 13.4
[showhide]
Round 2
Tue 21 Mar - Wed 22 MarTue 21 Mar - Wed 22 MarWed 22 Mar - Thu 23 Mar2023,3,21,16,00 - 2023,3,22,16,00
    
Tue 2023-03-21
Tue 2023-03-21
Wed 2023-03-22
2023,3,21,16,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std31Grypciocraft Esportslogo stdGRP
Wed 2023-03-22
Wed 2023-03-22
Thu 2023-03-23
2023,3,22,16,00
OAEOrbit Anonymo Esportslogo std30AliorBank Teamlogo stdAB
Patch: 13.4
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 23 MarThu 23 MarFri 24 Mar2023,3,23,16,00 - 2023,3,23,16,00
    
Thu 2023-03-23
Thu 2023-03-23
Fri 2023-03-24
2023,3,23,16,00
GRPGrypciocraft Esportslogo std13Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE
Patch: 13.4
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 31 MarFri 31 MarSat 1 Apr2023,3,31,15,00 - 2023,3,31,15,00
    
Fri 2023-03-31
Fri 2023-03-31
Sat 2023-04-01
2023,3,31,15,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std31Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo stdOAE

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
12Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo std Neramin
12Zero Tenacitylogo std Ryuzaki
31AliorBank Teamlogo std minemaciek
31Orbit Anonymo Esportslogo std Savero

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]

Polish Regular[]

English Regular[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement