Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ultraliga Season 7 Playoffs
Ultraliga 2022 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat
Sponsor(s)KitKat
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Start Date2022-03-15
End Date2022-03-30
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Season 7 participate
  • Matches are best of five
  • Round 1 - 3rd seed chooses whether they play either the 5th or 6th seed, 4th seed faces the remaining team
  • Round 2 - 1st and 2nd seed face each other in the "Juggernaut" match, winners from Round 1 matches also play against each other
  • Round 3 - "Juggernaut" match loser faces the other Round 2 match winner
  • Finals - Winners from the "Juggernaut" and Round 3 matches face each other

Prize Pool[]

PlacePointsQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1180EM 2022 Spring Main EventAGO ROGUElogo std.pngAGO ROGUE
PlacementIcon2.png 2135EM 2022 Spring Main EventTeam ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngTeam ESCA Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3105EM 2022 Spring Play-InIron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves
475EM 2022 Spring Play-InZero Tenacitylogo std.pngZero Tenacity
560Komil and Friendslogo std.pngKomil&Friends
645Forsaken (Polish Team)logo std.pngForsaken

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA
3
Forsaken (Polish Team)logo std.pngFSK
1
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
3
Komil and Friendslogo std.pngKnF
1
Round 2
<<
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
0
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA
3
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
0
Semifinals
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA
3
Finals
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA
0
Round 2
<<
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
0
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA
3
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
0
Semifinals
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA
3
Finals
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 15 Mar - Wed 16 MarTue 15 Mar - Wed 16 MarWed 16 Mar - Thu 17 Mar2022,3,15,16,00 - 2022,3,16,16,00
    
Tue 2022-03-15
Tue 2022-03-15
Wed 2022-03-16
2022,3,15,16,00
ESCATeam ESCA Gaminglogo std.png31Forsaken (Polish Team)logo std.pngFSK
Wed 2022-03-16
Wed 2022-03-16
Thu 2022-03-17
2022,3,16,16,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std.png31Komil and Friendslogo std.pngKnF
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 2
Tue 22 Mar - Wed 23 MarTue 22 Mar - Wed 23 MarWed 23 Mar - Thu 24 Mar2022,3,22,16,00 - 2022,3,23,16,00
    
Tue 2022-03-22
Tue 2022-03-22
Wed 2022-03-23
2022,3,22,16,00
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std.png30Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
Wed 2022-03-23
Wed 2022-03-23
Thu 2022-03-24
2022,3,23,16,00
ESCATeam ESCA Gaminglogo std.png30Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 29 MarTue 29 MarWed 30 Mar2022,3,29,15,00 - 2022,3,29,15,00
    
Tue 2022-03-29
Tue 2022-03-29
Wed 2022-03-30
2022,3,29,15,00
WOLFIron Wolveslogo std.png23Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 30 MarWed 30 MarThu 31 Mar2022,3,30,15,00 - 2022,3,30,15,00
    
Wed 2022-03-30
Wed 2022-03-30
Thu 2022-03-31
2022,3,30,15,00
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std.png30Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.pngESCA

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
11Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.png HeSSZero
11Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.png marlon
11Team ESCA Gaminglogo std.png Mrozku
11AGO ROGUElogo std.png Rabble
11Zero Tenacitylogo std.png Sebekx
Click for Full Standings
   
11AGO ROGUElogo std.png Sinmivak

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

References[]

Advertisement