Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Season 7 Playoffs
Season 8
Season 8 Playoffs
Points 2022
Ultraliga Season 7 Expansion
UL2020 logo big.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Start Date2021-10-10
End Date2021-10-18
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Following the merger of the Baltic Masters into the Ultraliga and a change of ERL rules for 2022, Ultraliga Season 7 needed to expand from 8 to 10 teams.[1] To qualify the two best baltic teams into Season 7, this Expansion tournament was created.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 5 teams invited
  • Double Elimination
  • Matches are best of five
  • Top two teams qualify for Ultraliga Season 7

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QUltraliga Season 7Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves
Goskillalogo std.pngGoskilla
NQGOEXANIMOlogo std.pngGOEXANIMO
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngMethod2Madness
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEstonian Vipers

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
3
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
0
GOEXANIMOlogo std.pngGOEX
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
3
Losers' Bracket
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
3
GOEXANIMOlogo std.pngGOEX
W
BYE
-
Round 2
Qualification Match
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
3
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
0
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
1
GOEXANIMOlogo std.pngGOEX
3
Round 3
Qualification Match
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
3
GOEXANIMOlogo std.pngGOEX
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Round 1
Sun 10 Oct - Wed 13 OctSun 10 Oct - Wed 13 OctMon 11 Oct - Thu 14 Oct2021,10,10,15,00 - 2021,10,13,15,00
    
Sun 2021-10-10
Sun 2021-10-10
Mon 2021-10-11
2021,10,10,15,00
WOLFIron Wolveslogo std.png30Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
2021,10,10,15,00
GOEXGOEXANIMOlogo std.png03Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
Wed 2021-10-13
Wed 2021-10-13
Thu 2021-10-14
2021,10,13,15,00
EVEstonian Viperslogo std.png13Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
2021,10,13,15,00
GOEXGOEXANIMOlogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Round 2
Fri 15 Oct - Sat 16 OctFri 15 Oct - Sat 16 OctSat 16 Oct - Sun 17 Oct2021,10,15,15,00 - 2021,10,16,15,00
    
Fri 2021-10-15
Fri 2021-10-15
Sat 2021-10-16
2021,10,15,15,00
WOLFIron Wolveslogo std.png30Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
Sat 2021-10-16
Sat 2021-10-16
Sun 2021-10-17
2021,10,16,15,00
M2Method2Madnesslogo std.png13GOEXANIMOlogo std.pngGOEX
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Round 3
Mon 18 OctMon 18 OctTue 19 Oct2021,10,18,15,00 - 2021,10,18,15,00
    
Mon 2021-10-18
Mon 2021-10-18
Tue 2021-10-19
2021,10,18,15,00
GSKGoskillalogo std.png31GOEXANIMOlogo std.pngGOEX

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement