Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ultraliga Season 5 Playoffs
UL2020 logo big.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Alior Bank
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Poland
Start Date2021-03-09
End Date2021-03-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top five teams from Season 5 participate
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Matches are best of five
  • Both finalists qualify for EU Masters

Prize Pool[]

zł 60,000 Polish złoty are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)SPQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1zł30,00050%100EM 2021 Spring Main EventAGO ROGUElogo std.pngAGO ROGUE
PlacementIcon2.png 2zł15,00025%85EM 2021 Spring Main EventK1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
PlacementIcon3.png 3zł7,50012.5%70EM 2021 Spring Play-InIlluminar Gaminglogo std.pngIlluminar Gaming
4zł4,5007.5%557more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png7more7 Pompa
5zł3,0005%45Devils.onelogo std.pngdevils.one

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
3
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
1
Lower Bracket
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3
Devils.onelogo std.pngDV1
0
Round 2
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
2
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
0
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3
Round 3
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
2
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3
Finals
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 11.4 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 9 Mar - Wed 10 MarTue 9 Mar - Wed 10 MarWed 10 Mar - Thu 11 Mar2021,3,09,16,30 - 2021,3,10,16,30
    
Tue 2021-03-09
Tue 2021-03-09
Wed 2021-03-10
2021,3,09,16,30
IHGIlluminar Gaminglogo std.png317more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
Wed 2021-03-10
Wed 2021-03-10
Thu 2021-03-11
2021,3,10,16,30
K1K1ck Neosurflogo std.png30Devils.onelogo std.pngDV1
Patch: 11.5 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round 2
Tue 16 Mar - Wed 17 MarTue 16 Mar - Wed 17 MarWed 17 Mar - Thu 18 Mar2021,3,16,16,30 - 2021,3,17,16,30
    
Tue 2021-03-16
Tue 2021-03-16
Wed 2021-03-17
2021,3,16,16,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std.png32Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
Wed 2021-03-17
Wed 2021-03-17
Thu 2021-03-18
2021,3,17,16,30
PT77more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png03K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
Patch: 11.5 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round 3
Tue 23 MarTue 23 MarWed 24 Mar2021,3,23,16,30 - 2021,3,23,16,30
    
Tue 2021-03-23
Tue 2021-03-23
Wed 2021-03-24
2021,3,23,16,30
IHGIlluminar Gaminglogo std.png23K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
Patch: 11.5 Disabled:
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 24 MarWed 24 MarThu 25 Mar2021,3,24,16,30 - 2021,3,24,16,30
    
Wed 2021-03-24
Wed 2021-03-24
Thu 2021-03-25
2021,3,24,16,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std.png32K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
12K1ck Neosurflogo std.png Puki Style
21AGO ROGUElogo std.png Chres
21Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png Czajek
21AGO ROGUElogo std.png Lucker
21K1ck Neosurflogo std.png Raxxo

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]

Regular[]


  • Michał "Avahir" Kudliński - Color Caster/Host

  • Tomasz "TheFakeOne" Milaniuk - Color Caster

  • Michał "Myha" Francuz - Color Caster

  • Dawid "Azonh" Letachowicz - Play-By-Play Caster/Host

  • Tomasz "Magvayer" Filipuk - Play-By-Play Caster/Host

  • Mikołaj "Silv4n" Sinacki - Play-By-Play Caster

Guests[]


  • Daniel "Rajon" Pastusiak - Color Caster (Round 2, Round 3, Finals)

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement