Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ultraliga Season 4 Playoffs
UL2020 logo big.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Start Date2020-07-28
End Date2020-08-12
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Season 4 participate
  • Matches are best of five
  • Round 1 - 3rd seed chooses whether they play either the 5th or 6th seed, 4th seed faces the remaining team
  • Round 2 - 1st and 2nd seed face each other in the "Juggernaut" match, Winners from Round 1 matches play against each other.
  • Round 3 - "Juggernaut" match loser faces the "Round 1 Winners" match winner.
  • Finals - Winners from the "Juggernaut" and Round 3 matches face each other.
  • Both finalists qualify for EU Masters

Prize Pool[]

zł 60,000 Polish złoty are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1zł30,00050%EM 2020 Summer Main EventK1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK Neosurf
PlacementIcon2.png 2zł15,00025%EM 2020 Summer Main EventAGO ROGUElogo std.pngAGO ROGUE
PlacementIcon3.png 3zł7,00011.67%EM 2020 Summer Play-In7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png7more7 Pompa
4zł4,0006.67%Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGentlemen's Gaming
5-6zł2,0003.33%H34T Esportslogo std.pngKomputronik H34T
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIlluminar Gaming

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
H34T Esportslogo std.pngHIT
1
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGGM
3
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
0
Round 2
<<
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
0
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGGM
0
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3
Round 3
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
1
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3
Finals
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
1
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3
Round 2
<<
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
0
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGGM
0
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3
Round 3
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
1
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3
Finals
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
1
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.15
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 28 Jul - Wed 29 JulTue 28 Jul - Wed 29 JulWed 29 Jul - Thu 30 Jul2020,7,28,15,30 - 2020,7,29,15,30
    
Tue 2020-07-28
Tue 2020-07-28
Wed 2020-07-29
2020,7,28,15,30
HITH34T Esportslogo std.png13Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGGM
Wed 2020-07-29
Wed 2020-07-29
Thu 2020-07-30
2020,7,29,15,30
K1K1ck Neosurflogo std.png30Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
Patch: 10.15
[showhide]
Round 2
Tue 4 Aug - Wed 5 AugTue 4 Aug - Wed 5 AugWed 5 Aug - Thu 6 Aug2020,8,04,15,30 - 2020,8,05,15,30
    
Tue 2020-08-04
Tue 2020-08-04
Wed 2020-08-05
2020,8,04,15,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std.png307more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
Wed 2020-08-05
Wed 2020-08-05
Thu 2020-08-06
2020,8,05,15,30
GGMGentlemen's Gaminglogo std.png03K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
Patch: 10.15
[showhide]
Round 3
Tue 11 AugTue 11 AugWed 12 Aug2020,8,11,15,30 - 2020,8,11,15,30
    
Tue 2020-08-11
Tue 2020-08-11
Wed 2020-08-12
2020,8,11,15,30
PT77more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png13K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1
Patch: 10.15
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 12 AugWed 12 AugThu 13 Aug2020,8,12,15,30 - 2020,8,12,15,30
    
Wed 2020-08-12
Wed 2020-08-12
Thu 2020-08-13
2020,8,12,15,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std.png13K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
12K1ck Neosurflogo std.png Mystiques
21Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.png Chosii
21K1ck Neosurflogo std.png Matislaw
21K1ck Neosurflogo std.png Shlatan
21AGO ROGUElogo std.png Woolite

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]

Regular[]


  • Dawid "Azonh" Letachowicz - Host

  • Tomasz "TheFakeOne" Milaniuk - Color Caster

  • Michał "Avahir" Kudliński - Color Caster

  • Tomasz "Magvayer" Filipuk - Play-By-Play Caster/Host

  • Mikołaj "Silv4n" Sinacki - Play-By-Play Caster

  • Michał "Myha" Francuz - Play-By-Play Caster

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement