Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

Format[]

  • Teams are awarded with Points based on their final placement in each split, including playoffs
  • The two teams with the lowest amount of points after Summer have to play in the Promotion tournament

Points Distribution[]

Place Spring Points Summer Points
1 180 240
2 135 180
3 105 140
4 75 100
5 60 80
6 45 60
7 30 40
8 18 24
9 12 16
10 0 0

Ranking[]

Standings
SeedTeamSeason 7Season 8Total
1AGO ROGUElogo stdAGO ROGUE180180360
2Zero Tenacitylogo stdZero Tenacity75240315
3Iron Wolveslogo stdIron Wolves10560165
4Team ESCA Gaminglogo stdTeam ESCA Gaming13524159
5Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIlluminar Gaming12140152
6Gentlemen's Gaminglogo stdGentlemen's Gaming30100130
7Goskillalogo stdGoskilla188098
8Forsaken (Polish Team)logo stdForsaken454085
9Komil and Friendslogo stdKomil&Friends60060
10Devils.onelogo stddevils.one01616
Advertisement