Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Ultimate Legends Training
ULT 2021 Banner.jpg
General Information
FormatReality Show
Country
Brazil
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Ultimate Legends Training (ULT) is a reality show created by Webedia in partnership with Endemol Shine and Riot Games, designed to train and develop player prospects, with the winners receiving a contract with a CBLOL team.

Season 1[]

The first season ran in 2018 and was sponsored by Procter & Gamble (P&G), and for that reason was named Gillette ULT. 20 players, four per role, competed for the final prize, which was a contract with either INTZ or paiN Gaming.

Six players were selected at the end of the season. Eradan, Bgob, and Mestre signed with paiN, while Ace, Blacky, and Lannik signed with INTZ.

Results[]

Result Top Jungle Mid Bot Support
Winner Painlogo std.png⁠ 
Eradan
INTZ Academylogo std.png⁠ 
Ace
INTZ Academylogo std.png⁠ 
Blacky
Painlogo std.png⁠ 
Mestre
INTZ Academylogo std.png⁠ 
Lannik
Runner Up  
Fioramech
Painlogo std.png⁠ 
Bgob
 
Picknn
 
Yan
 
r0t
Third  
Xem
 
Snott
 
Trevis
 
Zino
 
Kyure
Fourth  
Surskity
 
Primata
 
Moraes
 
Mystr
 
ueP

Participants[]

C ID Name Role
Eradan André dos Santos 11Top
Fioramech Nelson Filho 11Top
Surskity André Schmidt 11Top
Xem Marcelo Henrique 11Top
C ID Name Role
Ace Lucas Miranda 12Jungle
Bgob Bruno Giovane 12Jungle
Primata Camila Alves 12Jungle
Snott Paulo Ricardo 12Jungle
C ID Name Role
Blacky Matheus Lessa 13Mid
Moraes Giovane Moraes 13Mid
Picknn Bruno de Souza 13Mid
Trevis Gabriel Scapini 13Mid
C ID Name Role
Mestre Raí Akihito 14Bot
Mystr Miguel Goulart 14Bot
Yan Yan Franco 14Bot
Zino Gabriel Paiva 14Bot
C ID Name Role
Kyure Manoella Rodrigues 15Support
Lannik Júlio Gomes 15Support
r0t Ronaldo Thame 15Support
ueP Lucas Silva 15Support

Season 2[]

The second season was run in 2021, with the same 20-player format. Five players were selected and signed with RED Canids for their 2022 academy season and also recieved R$1000 each.

Results[]

Result Top Jungle Mid Bot Support
Winner RED Academylogo std.png⁠ 
Nin
RED Academylogo std.png⁠ 
Luuukz
RED Academylogo std.png⁠ 
Angelzada
RED Academylogo std.png⁠ 
Jime
RED Academylogo std.png⁠ 
Kishine
Runner Up  
Zecas
 
Miehe
 
Sleepy
 
Doppler
 
Renanzinhooo
Third  
Kenai
 
LRK
 
Vapo
 
Dipper
 
Lunardeli
Fourth  
Xofa
 
Jessie
 
Fizz
 
Semdente
 
Bardeus

Participants[]

C ID Name Role
Kenai Matheus Capita 11Top
Nin Breno Paes 11Top
Xofa Giovanne Bassetto 11Top
Zecas Cesar Berteli 11Top
C ID Name Role
Jessie Jessie Santos 12Jungle
LRK Lucas Rodrigues 12Jungle
Luuukz Lucas Higashi 12Jungle
Miehe Gabriel Miehe 12Jungle
C ID Name Role
Angelzada Nycolas Gomes 13Mid
Fizz Gabriel Almada 13Mid
Sleepy Caio Toffano 13Mid
Vapo Caio Tavares 13Mid
C ID Name Role
Dipper Diego Araujo 14Bot
Doppler Eduardo Bomfim 14Bot
Jime Bárbara Prado 14Bot
Semdente Heitor Escabrós 14Bot
C ID Name Role
Bardeus Henrique Simões 15Support
Kishine Lucas Vieira 15Support
lunardelii Giovana Lunardeli 15Support
Renanzinhooo Renan Fernandes 15Support

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Bruna "Bruna Thedy" Thedy – Host

  • Murilo "takeshi" Alves – Judge

  • Gabriel "Kami" Bohm Santos – Judge

  • Thiago "Djokovic" Maia – Judge

  • Felipe "Tonello" Tonello – Play-by-Play Caster

  • André "esA" Eidi Yanagimachi – Color Caster
Advertisement