Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Trinity Force Puchar Polski 2021
TFPPlogo big
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat Games
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Start Date2021-10-26
End Date2021-11-14
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • 8 teams participate
      • 3 invited teams
      • Top 2 teams of Qualifier 1
      • Winners of Qualifiers 2, 3, and 4
    • Teams are drawn into two groups based on seeding
      • Every group consists of one team of each pool
    • GSL Group Stage
    • Matches are best of three
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Knockout Stage
  • Knockout Stage
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

zł 50,000 Polish złoty are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1 1zł26,00052%AGO ROGUElogo stdAGO ROGUE
PlacementIcon2 2zł12,00024%Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIlluminar Gaming
PlacementIcon3 3-4zł6,00012%Elo turyścilogo stdelo turyści
Piratesportslogo stdpiratesports
Show Additional Placements
5-6Kopnięcielogo stdKopnięcie
Dragon Enjoyerslogo stdDragon Enjoyers
7-8Team ESCA Gaminglogo stdTeam ESCA Gaming
Ricardo and Friendslogo stdRicardo and Friends
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Pool 2
Qualifier 1 #1
elo turyści
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Elo turyścilogo square


 Sater


 Noodle


 Mrozku


 Greg House


 Kaseko

 Koti
Pool 4
Qualifier 3
Kopnięcie2
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Kopnięcielogo square


 Tracyn


 Yuta


 lee sang


 Jacob0


 Syrpy
Qualifier 4
Ricardo and Friends
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Ricardo and Friendslogo square


 Sacre


 Stefan


 meight


 Puki Style


 Wojtus


 Emi
1 Pety Bez Sosu renamed to Dragon Enjoyers prior to the tournament.
2 Widzisz mnie? renamed to Kopnięcie prior to the tournament.

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
2
Kopnięcielogo stdKO
1
Team ESCA Gaminglogo stdESCA
1
Piratesportslogo stdARR
2
Losers' Bracket
Kopnięcielogo stdKO
2
Team ESCA Gaminglogo stdESCA
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
2
Piratesportslogo stdARR
0
Qualification Match
Piratesportslogo stdARR
2
Kopnięcielogo stdKO
0

Group B[]

Round 1
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
2
Ricardo and Friendslogo stdRNF
1
Elo turyścilogo stdELO
1
Dragon Enjoyerslogo stdPET
2
Losers' Bracket
Ricardo and Friendslogo stdRNF
1
Elo turyścilogo stdELO
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
2
Dragon Enjoyerslogo stdPET
0
Qualification Match
Dragon Enjoyerslogo stdPET
1
Elo turyścilogo stdELO
2

Knockout Stage[]

Semifinals
AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
3
Elo turyścilogo stdELO
1
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
3
Piratesportslogo stdARR
0
Finals
AGO ROGUElogo stdRGO
3
Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Day 1
Tue 26 OctTue 26 OctWed 27 Oct2021,10,26,15,30 - 2021,10,26,18,30
    
Tue 2021-10-26
Tue 2021-10-26
Wed 2021-10-27
2021,10,26,15,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std21Kopnięcielogo stdKO
2021,10,26,18,30
ESCATeam ESCA Gaminglogo std12Piratesportslogo stdARR
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Day 2
Fri 29 OctFri 29 OctSat 30 Oct2021,10,29,15,30 - 2021,10,29,18,30
    
Fri 2021-10-29
Fri 2021-10-29
Sat 2021-10-30
2021,10,29,15,30
IHGIlluminar Gaminglogo std21Ricardo and Friendslogo stdRNF
2021,10,29,18,30
ELOElo turyścilogo std12Dragon Enjoyerslogo stdPET
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Day 3
Mon 1 NovMon 1 NovTue 2 Nov2021,11,01,16,30 - 2021,11,01,19,30
    
Mon 2021-11-01
Mon 2021-11-01
Tue 2021-11-02
2021,11,01,16,30
KOKopnięcielogo std21Team ESCA Gaminglogo stdESCA
2021,11,01,19,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std20Piratesportslogo stdARR
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Day 4
Tue 2 NovTue 2 NovWed 3 Nov2021,11,02,16,30 - 2021,11,02,19,30
    
Tue 2021-11-02
Tue 2021-11-02
Wed 2021-11-03
2021,11,02,16,30
RNFRicardo and Friendslogo std12Elo turyścilogo stdELO1
2021,11,02,19,30
IHGIlluminar Gaminglogo std20Dragon Enjoyerslogo stdPET
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Day 5
Tue 9 NovTue 9 NovWed 10 Nov2021,11,09,16,30 - 2021,11,09,19,30
    
Tue 2021-11-09
Tue 2021-11-09
Wed 2021-11-10
2021,11,09,16,30
ARRPiratesportslogo std20Kopnięcielogo stdKO
2021,11,09,19,30
PETDragon Enjoyerslogo std12Elo turyścilogo stdELO
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 12 Nov - Sat 13 NovFri 12 Nov - Sat 13 NovSat 13 Nov - Sun 14 Nov2021,11,12,16,30 - 2021,11,13,16,30
    
Fri 2021-11-12
Fri 2021-11-12
Sat 2021-11-13
2021,11,12,16,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std31Elo turyścilogo stdELO
Sat 2021-11-13
Sat 2021-11-13
Sun 2021-11-14
2021,11,13,16,30
IHGIlluminar Gaminglogo std30Piratesportslogo stdARR
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 14 NovSun 14 NovMon 15 Nov2021,11,14,16,30 - 2021,11,14,16,30
    
Sun 2021-11-14
Sun 2021-11-14
Mon 2021-11-15
2021,11,14,16,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std32Illuminar Gaminglogo stdIHG
1 elo turyści was forced to surrender game 1 of the series due to not showing up in time.[1]

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
12Illuminar Gaminglogo std Chris
12Elo turyścilogo std Noodle
12AGO ROGUElogo std Sinmivak
41AGO ROGUElogo std Chres
41Piratesportslogo std Domoles
Click for Full Standings
   
41Kopnięcielogo std Jacob0
41AGO ROGUElogo std Lucker
41Piratesportslogo std Sh4dowUs
41Dragon Enjoyerslogo std Witek
41Illuminar Gaminglogo std ZAMULEK

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement