|
Spring Qualifier
TGA Hero of Cities Season 11 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Tencent Games | |
Sponsor(s) | Sprite Samsung ASUS | |
Format | Double Elimination + Single Elimination | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | China | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | China | |
Start Date | 2016-11-17 | |
End Date | 2016-11-20 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Tencent Games Arena Hero of Cities Season 11 also serves as the LSPL 2017 Spring Season Promotion Tournament.
Overview[]
- Group Stage
- double elimination, best of one, except that group final is best of three with 1 game advantage for winner's bracket.
- Top 2 teams from each group advance to bracket stage
- Bracket Stage
- Matches are best of three
- Top 2 teams receives a spot for the LSPL 2017 Spring Season.
Prize Pool[]
¥ 180,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ¥100,000$14,500€13,700 | 55.56% | LSPL 2017 Spring | Mighty Eagle |
2 | ¥50,000$7,250€6,850 | 27.78% | LSPL 2017 Spring | Gama E-Sport Dream |
3 | ¥30,000$4,350€4,110 | 16.67% | HGT | |
Show Additional Placements | ||||
4 | Bingo Noxus Game | |||
5-8 | Monocerotis | |||
Star Club | ||||
Team CC | ||||
VTOPNET | ||||
9-12 | Wan Yoo | |||
Legend Dragon Carry | ||||
Super Panda Gaming | ||||
DS Gaming | ||||
13-16 | K.Origin E-Sport Club | |||
Unite Gaming | ||||
Team MK | ||||
Storm Gaming | ||||
17-24 | Reincarnation | |||
Black-8 | ||||
Chang Wang E-Sport | ||||
ZTR Gaming 2 | ||||
Top Best One | ||||
Team DSG | ||||
Tiu | ||||
YoWant | ||||
25-31 | Team ZRZ | |||
RhyThm Boy | ||||
Raging Thunder | ||||
YunYou AG | ||||
WDG | ||||
Team Absolutely Carry | ||||
All Conquer Gaming | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 20, 2016, as follows:
- ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ 0.145 US Dollars
- ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € 0.137 Euros
Participants[]
Participants | |||
---|---|---|---|
Group A | Group B | ||
Wildcard (WanYoo) | K.Origin E-Sport Club | Jiangxi | Gama E-Sport Dream |
Shanxi | Team ZRZ | Tianjin | Unite Gaming |
Henan | Team CC | Shaanxi | Legend Dragon Carry |
Fujian | Reincarnation | Gansu | Raging Thunder |
Beijing | RhyThm Boy | Wildcard (Samsung) | Chang Wang E-Sport |
Chongqing | Wan Yoo | Jilin | ZTR Gaming 2 |
Guizhou | Monocerotis | Shanghai | Mighty Eagle1 |
Anhui | Black-8 | ||
Group C | Group D | ||
Shandong | VTOPNET | Hunan | HGT |
Inner Mongolia | Super Panda Gaming | Hubei | Team Absolutely Carry |
Xinjiang | YunYou AG | Zhejiang | YoWant |
Heilongjiang | Team DSG | Hebei | DS Gaming |
Sichuan | Star Club | Hainan | Storm Gaming |
Liaoning | WDG | Guangdong | Tiu |
Yunnan | Top Best One | Guangxi | All Conquer Gaming |
Wildcard (Asus) | Team MK | Jiangsu | Bingo Noxus Game |
- 1 Team WE Future's roster joins the tournament with the name Team ME.
Rosters[]
Group A[]
Group B[]
Group C[]
VTOPNET |
---|
|
六娃 |
喜娃 |
大娃 |
五娃 |
老爷爷 |
二娃 |
YunYou AG |
---|
|
茂茂 |
死亡诗哥 |
小飞叔 |
kuang3 |
xiaoyu |
Team DSG |
---|
|
Ay |
Gpnn |
JINX |
Tys |
无敌剑 |
Star Club |
---|
|
mm |
Samllko |
Jiasnn |
Allurelove |
xy |
WDG |
---|
|
征 |
琳 |
Mole |
宝 |
Tiger |
Top Best One |
---|
|
鲨鱼辣椒QAQ |
LuoMo |
Sunny |
Tormenta |
无敌剑 |
Team MK |
---|
|
彩虹 |
麻瓜 |
曾拐鹏 |
封景 |
MMK |
Group D[]
HGT |
---|
|
WenBo |
Houguoza1 |
Even |
Mint |
Zhuangzhou |
Team Absolutely Carry |
---|
|
Dode |
ssun |
Staywithme |
Tiu |
---|
|
Tao |
Sunshine |
will |
Fine |
Frank |
Bingo Noxus Game |
---|
|
Ba1he |
Liekkas |
GdFay |
GlassHeart |
XinMo1z |
Result[]
Group A[]
Group B[]
Round 1
GED
1
BYE
-
ME
1
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
Round 2
GED
1
ME
1
Round 3
Round 4
GED
0
ME
1
GED
1
Grand Final
ME
2
GED
0
Group C[]
Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final