Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki

Telia Masters 2021 is the second year of the NLC's seeder division. The tournament serves as a culminating point for its national sub-leagues, and decides which two teams will go on to play for a spot in the NLC. Two teams from each country participate.

Spring[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1NYYRIKKI Bluelogo std.pngNYYRIKKI5 - 0100%5W
2Masoniclogo std.pngMasonic4 - 180%4W
3Resolvelogo std.pngResolve3 - 260%2W
4Hybrid Esportslogo std.pngHybrid Esports2 - 340%2L
5Nordavindlogo std.pngNordavind Academy1 - 420%3L
6VITAlogo std.pngVITA0 - 50%5L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Galaxy Racer Esportslogo std.pngGalaxy Racer Esports EU4 - 180%1L
2Bifrostlogo std.pngBifrost4 - 180%3W
3London Esportslogo std.pngLondon Esports3 - 260%1W
4Absolvedlogo std.pngAbsolved2 - 340%1L
5Team DeftFoxlogo std.pngTeam DeftFox2 - 340%1W
6Excess Successlogo std.pngExcess Success0 - 50%5L

Playoffs[]

Semifinals
NYYRIKKI Bluelogo std.pngNKI
0
Bifrostlogo std.pngBFR
2
Galaxy Racer Esportslogo std.pngGXR
2
Masoniclogo std.pngMSC
0
Finals
Bifrostlogo std.pngBFR
3
Galaxy Racer Esportslogo std.pngGXR
2

Summer[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Bifrostlogo std.pngBifrost4 - 180%3W
2Team DeftFoxlogo std.pngTeam DeftFox4 - 180%4W
3UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUniQ Esports Club4 - 180%1L
4London Esportslogo std.pngLondon Esports1 - 420%1W
5Protecting Guardianslogo std.pngProtecting Guardians1 - 420%4L
6Excess Successlogo std.pngExcess Success1 - 420%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Lanomanialogo std.pngLanomania4 - 180%1L
2NYYRIKKI Bluelogo std.pngNYYRIKKI3 - 260%3W
3Rich Gang (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngRich Gang3 - 260%2W
4Absolvedlogo std.pngAbsolved3 - 260%2L
5MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM Gaming2 - 340%1W
6Logo std.pngSansdarotilamenug1,2,30 - 50%5L
1 Day 1: Sansdarotilamenug was forced to surrender game 1 due to them being late.
2 Day 2: Sansdarotilamenug was forced to surrender due to not showing up in time.
3 Day 3: Sansdarotilamenug was disqualified on Day 3.[1]

Playoffs[]

Semifinals
Bifrostlogo std.pngBFR
0
NYYRIKKI Bluelogo std.pngNKI
2
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMA
2
Team DeftFoxlogo std.pngDFX
0
Finals
NYYRIKKI Bluelogo std.pngNKI
2
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMA
3
  1. Leagues.gg's Tweet twitter.com
Advertisement