Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
TES Denmark 2020 Summer Closed Qualifier
TES Denmark.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamhack
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Denmark
Date2020-05-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams participate
    • 8 invited teams
    • 8 from open qualifiers
  • Double elimination
  • Matches are best of one
  • Top 4 advance to Main Event

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventHavoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHavoc
Vandmelonernelogo std.pngVandmelonerne
Absolvedlogo std.pngAbsolved
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPlejehjemmet Kalder
Show Additional Placements
NQHydras Esportlogo std.pngHydras Esport
Wicked Gaminglogo std.pngWicked Gaming
Logo std.pngVirgin 5
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void DK
Logo std.pngEJBY Brotherhood
Mergelogo std.pngMerge
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFlayn Danish Edition
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFløng Esports
Logo std.pngMaGaZa
Serenity Gaminglogo std.pngSerenity Gaming
Logo std.pngAgurk
Legion (Danish Team)logo std.pngLegion
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Qualifier 2
Agurk
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Peter Bastian


 Suhrken


 PeeckleRick


 Salvied


 Reflexted OG
Qualifier 2
EJBY Brotherhood
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Mentally Enabled


 Demb


 Blueben


 Forteus


 Hârry
Invited
Flayn Danish Edition
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Flayn eSportslogo square.png


 2spooky4mo


 Monkey


 Arcis Erolle


 Guffe


 Sniller
Invited
Fløng Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Fløng Esportslogo square.png


 Karisas


 Alban


 Abdi Hakin Ulad


 Xensational


 Postkassen
Invited
Havoc (Danish Team)logo square.png


 Odo


 g1ngeren


 KruzerZ


 Oqi


 Crow
Qualifier 1
Hydras Esport
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hydras Esportlogo square.png


 Guffe


 Hvidløg


 Sulmare


 Rise


 Andymeisterr
Invited
Infernal Void DK
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Infernal Voidlogo square.png


 Fartkontrol


 Hankat


 Urban


 Luscen


 Neerup
Invited
Legion
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Legion (Danish Team)logo square.png


 Darly


 Matthe


 TheZilentKnight


 ZepplinZy


 Hasse
Qualifier 1
MaGaZa
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 v2SaG3


 Sander Frost


 Sh4nkz


 Cravez


 Vom Jensen
Invited
Merge
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Mergelogo square.png

 P1ñata


 Sebal1p

 scrimfaker


 Pattenmedhatten


 ellebelle
Qualifier 2
Serenity Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Serenity Gaminglogo square.png


 Dragõ


 The Chosen Panda


 KING XERATH V2


 Creéd


 Fisherman Thresh
Qualifier 1
Virgin 5
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Vizzpers


 Shaafty


 xRoskilde


 Risgnαskeren


 Luxury
Invited
Wicked Gaminglogo square.png


 Menace


 Tykmælk


 Facehurt


 xLynge


 Kage er gudd

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Havoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHVC
1
Logo std.pngEJBY
0
Logo std.pngMAGA
0
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
0
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
1
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV.DK
1
Serenity Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
0
Mergelogo std.pngMRG
1
Logo std.pngAGUR
0
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.DK
0
Vandmelonernelogo std.pngVND
1
Legion (Danish Team)logo std.pngLEG
0
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Logo std.pngVIRG
1
Wicked Gaminglogo std.pngWG
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngEJBY
1
Logo std.pngMAGA
0
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Serenity Gaminglogo std.pngSRG
0
Logo std.pngAGUR
0
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.DK
1
Legion (Danish Team)logo std.pngLEG
0
Wicked Gaminglogo std.pngWG
1
Round 2
<<
Havoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHVC
1
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ
0
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
1
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV.DK
0
Mergelogo std.pngMRG
0
Vandmelonernelogo std.pngVND
1
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Logo std.pngVIRG
0
Logo std.pngEJBY
0
Logo std.pngVIRG
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Mergelogo std.pngMRG
0
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.DK
0
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV.DK
1
Wicked Gaminglogo std.pngWG
1
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngVIRG
0
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV.DK
0
Wicked Gaminglogo std.pngWG
1
Round 4
Havoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHVC
1
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
0
Vandmelonernelogo std.pngVND
1
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
0
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
0
Wicked Gaminglogo std.pngWG
0
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Round 5
Havoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHVC
Q
Vandmelonernelogo std.pngVND
Q
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
Q
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Havoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHVC
1
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ
0
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
1
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV.DK
0
Mergelogo std.pngMRG
0
Vandmelonernelogo std.pngVND
1
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Logo std.pngVIRG
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngEJBY
0
Logo std.pngVIRG
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Mergelogo std.pngMRG
0
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.DK
0
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV.DK
1
Wicked Gaminglogo std.pngWG
1
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngVIRG
0
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV.DK
0
Wicked Gaminglogo std.pngWG
1
Round 4
Havoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHVC
1
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
0
Vandmelonernelogo std.pngVND
1
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
0
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
0
Wicked Gaminglogo std.pngWG
0
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
1
Round 5
Havoc (Danish Team)logo std.pngHVC
Q
Vandmelonernelogo std.pngVND
Q
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
Q
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
Q

Media[]

Streams[]

Interviews[]

Articles[]

Videos[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement