Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
TCL 2018 Winter Playoffs
TCL 2015 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games Turkey
Location & Dates
Region
TR
Turkey
Event TypeOffline
Country
Turkey
Start Date2018-04-07
End Date2018-04-22
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six Winter Season teams participate
  • 1st and 2nd placed teams from Winter Season receive a bye to the semifinals
    • 1st place will play the lowest remaining seed from quarterfinals
    • 2nd place will play the highest remaining seed from quarterfinals
  • Champion qualifies for the 2018 Mid-Season Invitational Play-In
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1MSI Play-In
Rift Rivals 2018
SuperMassive Esportslogo std.pngSuperMassive
PlacementIcon2.png 2Rift Rivals 2018Royal Banditslogo std.pngRoyal Bandits
PlacementIcon3.png 3Rift Rivals 2018YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYouthCrew Esports
4Team AURORAlogo std.pngTeam AURORA
5-61907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png1907 Fenerbahçe
Dark Passagelogo std.pngDark Passage

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Quarterfinals
1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.pngFB
1
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
3
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
3
Dark Passagelogo std.pngDP
0
Semifinals
SuperMassive Esportslogo std.pngSUP
3
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
1
Royal Banditslogo std.pngRBE
3
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
0
Finals
SuperMassive Esportslogo std.pngSUP
3
Royal Banditslogo std.pngRBE
1
3rd place match
Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
0
YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 8.6
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 7 Apr - Sun 8 AprSat 7 Apr - Sun 8 AprSat 7 Apr - Sun 8 Apr2018,4,07,12,00 - 2018,4,08,12,00
    
Sat 2018-04-07
Sat 2018-04-07
Sat 2018-04-07
2018,4,07,12,00
FB1907 Fenerbahçe Esportslogo std.png13Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Sun 2018-04-08
Sun 2018-04-08
Sun 2018-04-08
2018,4,08,12,00
YCYouthCrew Esportslogo std.png30Dark Passagelogo std.pngDP
Patch: 8.6
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 13 Apr - Sat 14 AprFri 13 Apr - Sat 14 AprSat 14 Apr2018,4,13,15,00 - 2018,4,14,12,00
    
Fri 2018-04-13
Fri 2018-04-13
Sat 2018-04-14
2018,4,13,15,00
SUPSuperMassive Esportslogo std.png31Team AURORAlogo std.pngAUR
Sat 2018-04-14
Sat 2018-04-14
2018,4,14,12,00
RBERoyal Banditslogo std.png30YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
Patch: 8.6
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 15 AprSun 15 AprSun 15 Apr2018,4,15,12,00 - 2018,4,15,12,00
    
Sun 2018-04-15
Sun 2018-04-15
Sun 2018-04-15
2018,4,15,12,00
AURTeam AURORAlogo std.png03YouthCrew Esportslogo std.pngYC
Patch: 8.6
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 22 AprSun 22 AprSun 22 Apr2018,4,22,11,00 - 2018,4,22,11,00
    
Sun 2018-04-22
Sun 2018-04-22
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,22,11,00
SUPSuperMassive Esportslogo std.png31Royal Banditslogo std.pngRBE

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement