Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Super Copa Flow 2019
Super Copa Flow logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
Riot Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2019-11-05
End Date2019-12-12
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Super Copa Flow is an invitational tournament held during the offseason, between the teams of the Flow Master League (Spanish: Liga Master Flow) and the Entel Honor League (Spanish: Liga de Honor Entel). It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional. It is known as Super Copa Flow, due to sponsorship reasons.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Sixteen teams participate
  • Rounds 1, 2, 3, and the losers bracket of Round 4 are best of one
  • Winners bracket of Round 4, Rounds 5 and 6, and Grand Final are best of three

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 19z Teamlogo std.png9z Team
PlacementIcon2.png 2Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRebirth eSports
4Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngColiseo Dragons
Show Additional Placements
5-6ACE 1logo std.pngACE 1
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFurious Academy
7-8Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNocturns Gaming
Hawkslogo std.pngHawks
9-12Dark Horselogo std.pngDark Horse
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC Esports
Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFeint Gaming
Humanoids5logo std.pngHumanoids5
13-16Azules Esportslogo std.pngAzules Academy
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports
Valorouslogo std.pngValorous
Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMalvinas Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCH.A
0
Hawkslogo std.pngHWK
1
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
1
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
0
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
0
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
1
Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
W
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
FF
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
0
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.A
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNG
1
Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
0
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
1
Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMVG
0
9z Teamlogo std.png9Z
1
Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
0
Losers' Bracket
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCH.A
0
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
1
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
1
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
0
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
1
Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
0
Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMVG
0
Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
1
Round 2
Hawkslogo std.pngHWK
0
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
1
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
1
Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
0
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.A
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNG
0
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
0
9z Teamlogo std.png9Z
1
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
0
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNG
1
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
0
Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
0
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
1
Hawkslogo std.pngHWK
1
Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
0
Round 3
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNG
0
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
1
Hawkslogo std.pngHWK
0
Round 4
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
0
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
2
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.A
1
9z Teamlogo std.png9Z
2
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
1
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
0
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.A
0
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
1
Round 5
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
2
9z Teamlogo std.png9Z
0
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
1
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
2
Round 6
9z Teamlogo std.png9Z
2
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
0
Grand Final
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
0
1
9z Teamlogo std.png9Z
2
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 9.21
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 5 Nov - Tue 19 NovTue 5 Nov - Tue 19 NovWed 6 Nov - Wed 20 Nov2019,11,05,21,00 - 2019,11,19,22,00
    
Tue 2019-11-05
Tue 2019-11-05
Wed 2019-11-06
2019,11,05,21,00
CdRColiseo Dragonslogo std.png10ACE 1logo std.pngA1
2019,11,05,22,00
FNTFeint Gaminglogo std.pngWFFHafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF1
Wed 2019-11-06
2019,11,05,23,00
9Z9z Teamlogo std.png10Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
2019,11,06,00,00
NGNocturns Gaminglogo std.png10Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
Thu 2019-11-07
Thu 2019-11-07
Fri 2019-11-08
2019,11,07,21,00
DHXDark Horselogo std.png10Malvinas Gaminglogo std.pngMVG
2019,11,07,22,00
UCUniversidad Católica Esportslogo std.png01Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
Fri 2019-11-08
2019,11,07,23,00
UCH.AAzules Esportslogo std.png01Hawkslogo std.pngHWK
2019,11,08,00,00
RBTRebirth eSportslogo std.png01Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG.A
Tue 2019-11-12
Tue 2019-11-12
Wed 2019-11-13
2019,11,12,21,00
UCH.AAzules Esportslogo std.png01ACE 1logo std.pngA1
Wed 2019-11-13
2019,11,12,23,00
RBTRebirth eSportslogo std.png10Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
Tue 2019-11-19
Tue 2019-11-19
Wed 2019-11-20
2019,11,19,21,00
UCUniversidad Católica Esportslogo std.png10Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF2
2019,11,19,22,00
MVGMalvinas Gaminglogo std.png01Humanoids5logo std.pngH52
Patch: 9.21, 9.22
[showhide]
Round 2
Thu 14 Nov - Thu 21 NovThu 14 Nov - Fri 22 NovFri 15 Nov - Fri 22 Nov2019,11,14,21,00 - 2019,11,22,00,00
    
Thu 2019-11-14
Thu 2019-11-14
Fri 2019-11-15
2019,11,14,21,00
HWKHawkslogo std.png01Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
2019,11,14,22,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png10Feint Gaminglogo std.pngFNT
Fri 2019-11-15
2019,11,14,23,00
FG.AFurious Gaminglogo std.png10Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNG
2019,11,15,00,00
DHXDark Horselogo std.png019z Teamlogo std.png9Z
Thu 2019-11-21
Thu 2019-11-21
Fri 2019-11-22
2019,11,21,21,00
DHXDark Horselogo std.png01ACE 1logo std.pngA1
2019,11,21,22,00
NGNocturns Gaminglogo std.png10Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Fri 2019-11-22
2019,11,21,23,00
FNTFeint Gaminglogo std.png01Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
2019,11,22,00,00
HWKHawkslogo std.png10Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
Patch: 9.22
[showhide]
Round 3
Thu 28 NovThu 28 NovFri 29 Nov2019,11,28,21,00 - 2019,11,28,22,00
    
Thu 2019-11-28
Thu 2019-11-28
Fri 2019-11-29
2019,11,28,21,00
A1ACE 1logo std.png10Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNG
2019,11,28,22,00
RBTRebirth eSportslogo std.png10Hawkslogo std.pngHWK
Patch: 9.22
[showhide]
Round 4
Wed 20 Nov - Thu 28 NovWed 20 Nov - Fri 29 NovThu 21 Nov - Fri 29 Nov2019,11,20,21,00 - 2019,11,29,00,00
    
Wed 2019-11-20
Wed 2019-11-20
Thu 2019-11-21
2019,11,20,21,00
CdRColiseo Dragonslogo std.png02Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
Tue 2019-11-26
Tue 2019-11-26
Wed 2019-11-27
2019,11,26,21,00
FG.AFurious Gaminglogo std.png129z Teamlogo std.png9Z
Thu 2019-11-28
Fri 2019-11-29
Fri 2019-11-29
2019,11,28,23,00
CdRColiseo Dragonslogo std.png10ACE 1logo std.pngA1
2019,11,29,00,00
FG.AFurious Gaminglogo std.png01Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
Patch: 9.23
[showhide]
Round 5
Tue 3 Dec - Thu 5 DecTue 3 Dec - Thu 5 DecWed 4 Dec - Fri 6 Dec2019,12,03,21,00 - 2019,12,05,21,00
    
Tue 2019-12-03
Tue 2019-12-03
Wed 2019-12-04
2019,12,03,21,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png209z Teamlogo std.png9Z
Thu 2019-12-05
Thu 2019-12-05
Fri 2019-12-06
2019,12,05,21,00
CdRColiseo Dragonslogo std.png12Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
Patch: 9.23
[showhide]
Round 6
Tue 10 DecTue 10 DecWed 11 Dec2019,12,10,21,00 - 2019,12,10,21,00
    
Tue 2019-12-10
Tue 2019-12-10
Wed 2019-12-11
2019,12,10,21,00
9Z9z Teamlogo std.png20Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
Patch: 9.23
[showhide]
Grand Final
Thu 12 DecThu 12 DecFri 13 Dec2019,12,12,21,00 - 2019,12,12,21,00
    
Thu 2019-12-12
Thu 2019-12-12
Fri 2019-12-13
2019,12,12,21,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png029z Teamlogo std.png9Z
Patch: 9.23
[showhide]
Grand Final Reset
Thu 12 DecFri 13 DecFri 13 Dec2019,12,12,23,00 - 2019,12,12,23,00
    
Thu 2019-12-12
Fri 2019-12-13
Fri 2019-12-13
2019,12,12,23,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png129z Teamlogo std.png9Z
1 Hafnet eSports was forced to surrender due to not having a full roster.[1]
2 Matches rescheduled due to player technical issues.[2]

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

References[]

Advertisement