Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
sheol
Unknown Infobox Image - Player
Background Information
NameBłażej Lipiński
Country of Birth
Poland
Residency
EMEA
EMEA
Competitive
TeamPertinax Esportslogo stdPertinax Esports
Role
Top Laner
Competitive IDsHizemet
Social Media & Links
Infobox LOLProslogo std
Infobox Twitchlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Błażej "sheol" Lipiński is a League of Legends esports player, currently top laner for Pertinax Esports. He was previously known as Hizemet.

Team History

Combine Role Swaps:No|Yes
Dates:Approx|Exact
TeamStartEnd
EU
Kingslayers Xlogo stdKingslayers X
Nov 20212021-11-08[2]Dec 20212021-12-05[1]27d
ejel
EU
Maestro V Esportslogo stdMaestro V Esports
May 20222022-05-19[4]Sep 20222022-09-04[3]3mo 16d
ejel
EMEA
Keep On Tryinglogo stdKeep On Trying
Aug 20232023-08-17Oct 20232023-10-222mo 5d
ejel
EMEA
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUkrainian Glory Team
Jan 20242024-01-09[6]Mar 20242024-03-31[5]2mo 22d
ejel
EMEA
Pertinax Esportslogo stdPertinax Esports
Jun 20242024-06-03[7]Present1mo 13d
ej
TeamStartEnd
EU
Kingslayers Xlogo stdKingslayers X
Nov 20212021-11-08[2]Dec 20212021-12-05[1]27d
ejel
EU
Maestro V Esportslogo stdMaestro V Esports
May 20222022-05-19[4]Sep 20222022-09-04[3]3mo 16d
ejel
EMEA
Keep On Tryinglogo stdKeep On Trying
Aug 20232023-08-17Oct 20232023-10-222mo 5d
ejel
EMEA
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUkrainian Glory Team
Jan 20242024-01-09[6]Mar 20242024-03-31[5]2mo 22d
ejel
EMEA
Pertinax Esportslogo stdPertinax Esports
Jun 20242024-06-03[7]Present1mo 13d
ej

News

2021

EU
Kingslayers Xlogo stdKNXNovember 8,
Hizemet,
Ever,
Rosse,
Piotrlow,
Skiba, and Zgryzuald (Coach) join.
[2]
EU
Kingslayers Xlogo stdKNXDecember 5,
Hizemet,
Ever,
Rosse,
Piotrlow,
Skiba, and Zgryzuald (Coach) leave.[1]

2022

EU
Maestro V Esportslogo stdMSVMay 19,
Hizemet,
Tomaszek, and
Kenshi join.

Akvender and
SereK rejoin.

Yeti,
Elas,
Secret,
Luty, and
Traffy leave.[4]
EU
Maestro V Esportslogo stdMSVSeptember 4,
Hizemet,
Tomaszek,
Adasz,
Xyh,
SereK,
jaskrystian, Aqfarel (Assistant Coach), and Rarisso (Analyst) leave.[3]

2023

EMEA
Keep On Tryinglogo stdKOTAugust 17,
SHEOL,
Wakot,
Jakob,
Antonioo, and
Drzemik join.
EMEA
Keep On Tryinglogo stdKOTOctober 22,
SHEOL,
Wakot,
Jakob,
Antonioo,
Traffy,
Dmns, and
Drzemik leave.

2024

EMEA
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGTJanuary 9,
sheol,
Maul,
Laynel,
Kozak,
Tezaret, Askelat (Head Coach,Owner,Chief Executive Officer), and Resu (Assistant Coach) join.

HOLLY joins as substitute.
[6]
EMEA
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGTMarch 31,
sheol leaves.[5]
EMEA
Pertinax Esportslogo stdPTXJune 3,
Sheol joins.
[7]

Biography[]

Trivia[]

Pentakills

DateRegionTournamentTeamVsChampionPosW/LKDASBVOD
2024-03-08
EMEA
EMEA
Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 8 PlayoffsUkrainian Glory Teamlogo stdLODIS (Polish Team)logo std
Aatrox
TopL5/2/0LinkLink
Click here for a full list of pentakills by all players.

Tournament Results[]

This table shows up to the 10 most recent results. For complete results, click here.

Minimum place

Sheol Tournament Results
DatePlEventLast ResultTeamRoster
2024-07-122 Elite Series 2nd Division 2024 Summer
10 - 4Blanklogo stdRR
Pertinax Esportslogo stdPTX Sheol,  ScienTrist,  Jormag,  Nitro,  Franky,  MrHB1804,  LucasDJ2002,  Smifi,  Hush
2024-05-252 Comic Con Baltics 2024
0 : 3Back2TheGamelogo stdB2TG
Logo stdESPO sheol,  Aincardz,  iwanan,  Mis,  iGepard,  Uden
2024-05-115 - 8 Battle of Cafes - Arena27 Qualifier 1
0 : 1Logo stdSZCZ
Logo stdBEST sheol,  ZaZaEnjoyer420,  SoReN,  TheMerrov,  Fedo,  Keanz
2024-04-145 - 8 Whiteers Cup Season 7 Qualifier 3
0 : 1Logo std3F58
Logo stdAAAA sheol,  Wakot,  etep12,  Megehon,  Rank1Wejherowo
2024-03-084 Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 8 Playoffs
2 : 3LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT sheol,  Maul,  Fogzy,  Mis,  GEPSON619,  Askelat
2024-03-014 Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 8
12 - 6Blanklogo stdRR
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT sheol,  Maul,  Jewish Gap,  Fogzy,  Kozak,  Mis,  Adison,  Tezaret,  Yur4ik,  GEPSON619,  Askelat,  Resu
2024-01-07NQ Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 8 Open Qualifier
1 : 2Logo stdSILP
Logo stdWYRZ Sheol,  Bananiasty,  Dusty,  RiverSanzu,  Smifi
2023-10-211 Whiteers Cup Season 6 Playoffs
3 : 0Maestro Wschodnielogo stdMSW
Keep On Tryinglogo stdKOT SHEOL,  Wakot,  Xelar,  Jakob,  Antonioo,  Traffy
2023-09-29NQ PRM Pokal 2023 Play-In
1 : 2Marlian Esportslogo stdMLN
Iota intSportlogo stdINT Sheol,  BAASHH,  Nitro,  Xerxail,  Storm,  Gregreg
2023-09-253 Whiteers Cup Season 6 Group Stage - Group A
6 - 4Blanklogo stdRR
Keep On Tryinglogo stdKOT SHEOL,  Wakot,  Dmns,  Jakob,  Antonioo,  Traffy,  Drzemik

Media[]

Post-Match Interviews

DateTournamentMatchLink
2024-02-19Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 8
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT
vs
Yalla Esportlogo stdYL
Link
2024-02-09Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 8
E-nsane Gaminglogo stdENS
vs
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT
Link
2024-02-01Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 8
LODIS (Polish Team)logo stdLDS
vs
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT
Link
2024-01-11Ultraliga 2nd Division Season 8
Ukrainian Glory Teamlogo stdUGT
vs
E-nsane Gaminglogo stdENS
Link

Images[]

Redirects

The following pages redirect here:

References

Advertisement