Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
RoG Masters Season 5 Qualifiers
Hitpoint Masters logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2016-04-13
End Date2016-04-15
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Open qualifier
    • 2 double elimination brackets
    • Matches are best of one
    • Winners qualify for Season 5
    • Runner-ups advance to closed qualifier
  • Closed qualifier
    • 4 teams participate
      • Runner-ups from open qualifiers
      • Teams ranked 5th-6th in Season 4
    • Matches are best of three
    • Winners qualify for Season 5

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QSeason 5Logo stdReapers (Czech Team)
Logo stdnadeje ceske sceny
ESubalogo stdeSuba
REViTAL Gaminglogo stdREViTAL Gaming
Show Additional Placements
NQCyborg Factorylogo stdCyborg Factory
EErinesslogo stdeEriness
Hide Additional Placements
  • Note: The results of the closed qualifier are unknown.

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Cyborg Factorylogo square

 

 

 

 

 
ESubalogo square

 

 

 

 

 
EErinesslogo square

 Znezaneřáděn


 Kremrolka


 Litchus


 Baxtrix

 Nebik
nadeje cesky sceny
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 fi4t multipla


 Piipous3k


 humanoid


 NeoN


 Sami360
Reapers (Czech Team)
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 FizzOMJayce


 Bledák

 Fiki


 Kestur


 Rufus

Results[]

Open Qualifier #1[]

April 13

Round 1
Logo stdSALT
W
BYE
-
Logo stdREDT
1
Logo stdNEVE
0
Logo stdZKRC
W
BYE
-
NecroRaiserslogo stdNR
W
BYE
-
Logo stdGALA
W
BYE
-
Logo stdPREC
W
BYE
-
Team Universelogo stdUNI
W
BYE
-
Logo stdICEF
W
BYE
-
Logo stdREAP
W
BYE
-
Logo stdDEMO
0
Logo stdSMAR
1
EErinesslogo stdeE
W
BYE
-
Logo stdTIGP
W
BYE
-
Logo stdBRAM
W
BYE
-
Logo stdGALA
1
Logo stdRISI
0
Logo stdONEB
W
BYE
-
REViTAL Gaminglogo stdRVG
W
BYE
-
Qualification Match
Logo stdSALT
0
Logo stdREAP
1
From Losers' Bracket
REViTAL Gaminglogo stdRVG
1
Logo stdBRAM
0
Round 2
Logo stdSALT
1
Logo stdREDT
0
Logo stdZKRC
1
NecroRaiserslogo stdNR
0
Logo stdGALA
1
Logo stdPREC
0
Team Universelogo stdUNI
1
Logo stdICEF
0
Logo stdREAP
1
Logo stdSMAR
0
EErinesslogo stdeE
1
Logo stdTIGP
0
Logo stdBRAM
1
Logo stdGALA
0
Logo stdONEB
0
REViTAL Gaminglogo stdRVG
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdONEB
W
BYE
-
Logo stdGALA
W
BYE
-
Logo stdTIGP
W
BYE
-
Logo stdSMAR
1
Logo stdNEVE
0
Logo stdICEF
W
BYE
-
Logo stdPREC
0
Logo stdRISI
1
NecroRaiserslogo stdNR
W
BYE
-
Logo stdREDT
1
Logo stdDEMO
0
Qualification Match
Logo stdSALT
0
REViTAL Gaminglogo stdRVG
1
Round 3
Logo stdONEB
1
Logo stdGALA
0
Logo stdTIGP
1
Logo stdSMAR
0
Logo stdICEF
0
Logo stdRISI
1
NecroRaiserslogo stdNR
0
Logo stdREDT
1
Grand Final
Round 4
Logo stdSALT
1
Logo stdZKRC
0
Logo stdGALA
1
Team Universelogo stdUNI
0
Logo stdREAP
1
EErinesslogo stdeE
0
Logo stdBRAM
0
REViTAL Gaminglogo stdRVG
1
Team Universelogo stdUNI
1
Logo stdONEB
0
Logo stdZKRC
1
Logo stdTIGP
0
Logo stdBRAM
1
Logo stdRISI
0
EErinesslogo stdeE
0
Logo stdREDT
1
Round 5
Team Universelogo stdUNI
1
Logo stdZKRC
0
Logo stdBRAM
1
Logo stdREDT
0
Round 6
Logo stdSALT
1
Logo stdGALA
0
Logo stdREAP
1
REViTAL Gaminglogo stdRVG
0
REViTAL Gaminglogo stdRVG
1
Team Universelogo stdUNI
0
Logo stdGALA
0
Logo stdBRAM
1

Open Qualifier #2[]

April 15

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo stdNADE
1
Logo stdNERF
0
Logo stdWITH
1
Logo stdTIGP
0
Logo stdONEB
1
Logo stdEMBR
0
EErinesslogo stdeE
1
Logo stdPREC
0
Logo stdBRAM
0
Logo stdICEF
1
NecroRaiserslogo stdNR
1
ECLOTlogo stdECT
0
Team Universelogo stdUNI
W
BYE
-
Logo stdTHE
1
Logo stdRISI
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdRISI
W
BYE
-
ECLOTlogo stdECT
1
Logo stdBRAM
0
Logo stdPREC
1
Logo stdEMBR
0
Logo stdTIGP
1
Logo stdNERF
0
Round 2
Logo stdNADE
1
Logo stdWITH
0
Logo stdONEB
1
EErinesslogo stdeE
0
Logo stdICEF
0
NecroRaiserslogo stdNR
1
Team Universelogo stdUNI
1
Logo stdTHE
0
EErinesslogo stdeE
1
Logo stdRISI
0
Logo stdWITH
1
ECLOTlogo stdECT
0
Logo stdTHE
1
Logo stdPREC
0
Logo stdICEF
1
Logo stdTIGP
0
Round 3
EErinesslogo stdeE
1
Logo stdWITH
0
Logo stdTHE
1
Logo stdICEF
0
Round 4
Logo stdNADE
1
Logo stdONEB
0
NecroRaiserslogo stdNR
1
Team Universelogo stdUNI
0
Team Universelogo stdUNI
0
EErinesslogo stdeE
1
Logo stdONEB
1
Logo stdTHE
0
Round 5
Qualification Match
Logo stdNADE
1
NecroRaiserslogo stdNR
0
EErinesslogo stdeE
0
Logo stdONEB
1
Round 6
NecroRaiserslogo stdNR
Logo stdONEB
Grand Final

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

Advertisement