Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
RECA'S CHAMPIONS 2024
RECA'S CHAMPIONS Logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerRecasaquero Esports
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Comunidades Riot Games Latam
FormatGroup Stage + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2024-06-03
End Date2024-07-20
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox TikToklogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

RECA'S CHAMPIONS is a South American tournament organized by Recasaquero Esports. This competition is designed to involve the South Latin American community, focused on promoting the growth and competitiveness of the Tier 3 scene and its subdivisions from the LAN server.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top two teams from each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Top two teams from Groups participate, but because is made up for 14 direct passes, there will be 2 teams that came in 3rd place (with the best times) that will go directly to the Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Matches are best of three, Finals are best of five
    • Matches are "fearless draft", a team can only pick any champion once during the series

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1 1TBDlogo stdTBD
PlacementIcon2 2TBDlogo stdTBD
PlacementIcon3 3TBDlogo stdTBD
4TBDlogo stdTBD
5-8Red Eye Esportslogo stdRed Eye Esports
Five Stacklogo stdFive Stack
Ascendent Esportslogo stdAscendent Esports
EVO RIFTlogo stdEVO RIFT
Show Additional Placements
9-16Amerike Esportslogo stdAmerike Esports
GIGA NEXUS GAMINGlogo stdGIGA NEXUS GAMING
Guayakill Gaming Houselogo stdGuayakill Gaming House
Los Juan Pabloslogo stdLos Juan Pablos
Marimberos de Shurimalogo stdMarimberos de Shurima
Origin (Mexican Team)logo stdOrigin
Rising MXlogo stdRising MX
Umbra Gaminglogo stdUmbra Gaming
17-32Eira Noctualogo stdEira Noctua
UDB Esportslogo stdUDB Esports
NOPALES ESPORTS CLUBlogo stdNOPALES ESPORTS CLUB
Valkyries Legionlogo stdValkyries Legion
Eira Pegasuslogo stdEira Pegasus
Akave Esportslogo stdAkave Esports
Unity eSportslogo stdUnity eSports
Eira Hydralogo stdEira Hydra
Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdIcon Esports
Latin Forcelogo stdLatin Force
Latin Force Primelogo stdLatin Force Prime
LOS REPARTE FUETElogo stdLOS REPARTE FUETE
Olympus Gaming (Mexican Team)logo stdOlympus Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Akave Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Akave Esportslogo square


 Tereka


 Rojito


 Hitori Gotoh


 Sheelf


 Brayandzio
Amerike Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Amerike Esportslogo square


 Seboro


 Brokyngo


 Ophion


 Temps


 LyQueen


 Uulumm
Ascendent Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Ascendent Esportslogo square


 Chanteur


 Raydell


 Tsaw


 GHOST SINON


 Toayin


 Nano
Dark Project
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Dark Projectlogo square


 Randy VI


 Saya


 Psycraw


 Gl0ry


 kia


 2Guns


 Rocosoy


 lll


 Mythology
Eira Hydra1
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Eira Hydralogo square


 ApacheDark


 Silverrr171


 Fate


 Takemi


 Derkstone
Eira Noctua6
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Eira Noctualogo square


 Katkana


 Malcriado Jr


 Dibuk


 KnightSidonia


 Emmanuel999
Eira Pegasus
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Eira Pegasuslogo square


 Chusky


 AZ


 Joshiqui


 EscanorElegante


 Teemo


 Shuumy
EVO RIFT
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
EVO RIFTlogo square


 Finale


 Shiru


 Araque


 Artanix


 Ama


 Mihilea
First Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
First Gaminglogo square


 Lenpace


 TheAlchemíst


 Nabi


 EL3CTRIC


 Renshy


 Abbadon


 Kenobie
Five Stack9
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Five Stacklogo square


 Keephell


 Kyelse


 Danci


 Darka


 Pony Galleta
GB2 eSports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
GB2 eSportslogo square


 Ju4nPl4y


 Yasz


 BufonRi


 Juzke


 Korich


 Gian
GIGA NEXUS GAMING
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
GIGA NEXUS GAMINGlogo square


 Xavi


 NEXUS


 Escalidus


 Exces Alex


 K1m1ch4
Guayakill Gaming House
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Guayakill Gaming Houselogo square


 Truc


 Exploite


 TheMagicVaue


 Neikane


 Sylvw


 Maqui
Icon Esports7
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo square


 Fourlink


 Arrti


 Hexed


 Nesti



 Ldead
Latin Force2
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Latin Forcelogo square


 Dartrex


 Gabimaru


 Dancing Queen


 El Drip


 Xiinox
Latin Force Prime3
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Latin Force Primelogo square


 Lord Kairos


 Deyabu


 Hickys


 Bullet


 Kisamaru
Los Juan Pablos
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Los Juan Pabloslogo square


 KALZ


 BioMakker


 Akumaa


 LaParca


 YangWar


 Memo Arias
LOS REPARTE FUETE4
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
LOS REPARTE FUETElogo square

 

 

 

 

 
Marimberos de Shurima
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Marimberos de Shurimalogo square


 DavexDécimo


 Vlasik


 Ryudosaki


 ImVegetaSama


 CinnamonBoy


 TvMeiMei


 Lix
NOPALES ESPORTS CLUB
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
NOPALES ESPORTS CLUBlogo square


 Jacket


 Trane747


 Aspen by Lyte


 Tio Pollo


 AruvaS
Olympus Gaming5
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Olympus Gaming (Mexican Team)logo square

 

 

 

 

 
Origin
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Origin (Mexican Team)logo square


 Vernal


 Chevis


 Hoover


 Vruni


 Kirilov
Rising MX
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Rising MXlogo square


 Desha


 EsKuLaPio


 Smurf


 Gothboii


 Norskeren


 Xkey
UDB Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
UDB Esportslogo square


 FixeDropped


 Diyandags


 KokoriToX


 Ing D Baby


 doBByy
Umbra Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Umbra Gaminglogo square


 MuchosColores


 Wormy


 Parzival


 Sandere


 Dume


 Omega


 Flacoyo
Unity eSports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Unity eSportslogo square


 Endless Chris


 Endless Coinflip


 Pintoman


 JosuesiLLo


 Blue


 Yiwaz
Valkyries Legion
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Valkyries Legionlogo square


 Mei


 TheSpaceGirl


 Leclerc


 Sui


 Blue Diamond


 Varon
ZRX Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
ZRX Esportslogo square


 OffMetta


 Cobraz


 Migaja


 ErickCinta7


 BlackWolf


 Stak
1 Eira Hydra leaves during the tournament.
2 Latin Force leaves during the tournament.
3 Latin Force Prime leaves during the tournament.
4 LOS REPARTE FUETE leaves prior the start of the tournament.
5 Olympus Gaming leaves prior the start of the tournament.

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Red Eye Esportslogo stdRed Eye Esports2 - 0100%2W
2GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2 eSports1 - 150%1W
3Ascendent Esportslogo stdAscendent Esports1 - 233%2L
4Latin Force Primelogo stdLatin Force Prime0 - 10%1L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Origin (Mexican Team)logo stdOrigin2 - 0100%2W
2Los Juan Pabloslogo stdLos Juan Pablos1 - 150%1L
3GIGA NEXUS GAMINGlogo stdGIGA NEXUS GAMING0 - 20%2L
4Olympus Gaming (Mexican Team)logo stdOlympus Gaming0 - 00%
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Dark Projectlogo stdDark Project2 - 0100%2W
2Icon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdIcon Esports0 - 10%1L
3LOS REPARTE FUETElogo stdLOS REPARTE FUETE0 - 00%
4Latin Forcelogo stdLatin Force0 - 10%1L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1EVO RIFTlogo stdEVO RIFT3 - 0100%3W
2Amerike Esportslogo stdAmerike Esports1 - 233%1L
3Valkyries Legionlogo stdValkyries Legion1 - 233%2L
4NOPALES ESPORTS CLUBlogo stdNOPALES ESPORTS CLUB1 - 233%1W
Group E
TeamGamesStr
1ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX Esports2 - 167%1L
2Rising MXlogo stdRising MX2 - 167%2W
3Guayakill Gaming Houselogo stdGuayakill Gaming House2 - 167%1W
4Akave Esportslogo stdAkave Esports0 - 30%3L
Group F
TeamGamesStr
1First Gaminglogo stdFirst Gaming3 - 0100%3W
2Umbra Gaminglogo stdUmbra Gaming2 - 167%1W
3UDB Esportslogo stdUDB Esports1 - 233%1L
4Unity eSportslogo stdUnity eSports0 - 30%3L
Group G
TeamGamesStr
1Five Stacklogo stdFive Stack3 - 0100%3W
2Eira Noctualogo stdEira Noctua3 - 175%1L
3Marimberos de Shurimalogo stdMarimberos de Shurima1 - 233%1L
4Eira Pegasuslogo stdEira Pegasus1 - 325%3L
5Eira Hydralogo stdEira Hydra0 - 20%2L

Playoffs[]

Round 1
[x]
Red Eye Esportslogo stdRDY
2
Marimberos de Shurimalogo stdMDS
0
Amerike Esportslogo stdAMK
0
ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
2
Los Juan Pabloslogo stdLJP
0
Five Stacklogo stdFS
2
Dark Projectlogo stdDKP
2
Umbra Gaminglogo stdUG
0
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
2
Guayakill Gaming Houselogo stdGGH
0
EVO RIFTlogo stdEVO
2
Rising MXlogo stdRMX
1
Origin (Mexican Team)logo stdOG
0
Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
2
GIGA NEXUS GAMINGlogo stdGNG
0
First Gaminglogo stdFG
2
Quarterfinals
<<
Red Eye Esportslogo stdRDY
FF
ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
W
Five Stacklogo stdFS
FF
Dark Projectlogo stdDKP
W
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
2
EVO RIFTlogo stdEVO
1
Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
0
First Gaminglogo stdFG
2
Semifinals
ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
0
Dark Projectlogo stdDKP
2
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
0
First Gaminglogo stdFG
2
Finals
Dark Projectlogo stdDKP
BO5
First Gaminglogo stdFG
BO5
3rd place match
ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
BO3
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
BO3
Quarterfinals
<<
Red Eye Esportslogo stdRDY
FF
ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
W
Five Stacklogo stdFS
FF
Dark Projectlogo stdDKP
W
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
2
EVO RIFTlogo stdEVO
1
Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
0
First Gaminglogo stdFG
2
Semifinals
ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
0
Dark Projectlogo stdDKP
2
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
0
First Gaminglogo stdFG
2
Finals
Dark Projectlogo stdDKP
BO5
First Gaminglogo stdFG
BO5
3rd place match
ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
BO3
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
BO3
6 Eira Noctua leaves prior the start of the Playoffs. Ascendent Esports take their place.
7 Icon Esports leaves prior the start of the Playoffs. GIGA NEXUS GAMING take their place.
8 Red Eye Esports withdraws from the Playoffs due to the health of one of its players.[1]
9 Five Stack was unable to show up, so Dark Project was awarded a 2-0 walkover.

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
|
Group E
|
Group F
|
Group G
[showhide]
Week 1
Mon 3 Jun - Thu 6 JunTue 4 Jun - Fri 7 JunTue 4 Jun - Fri 7 Jun2024,6,04,02,00 - 2024,6,07,04,00
    
Mon 2024-06-03
Tue 2024-06-04
Tue 2024-06-04
2024,6,04,02,00
LF.PLatin Force Primelogo std01Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
2024,6,04,03,00
DKPDark Projectlogo std10Latin Forcelogo stdLATI
2024,6,04,04,00
GGHGuayakill Gaming Houselogo std10Akave Esportslogo stdAKV
2024,6,04,05,00
HYDEira Hydralogo std01Eira Pegasuslogo stdPGS
Tue 2024-06-04
Wed 2024-06-05
Wed 2024-06-05
2024,6,05,02,00
LJPLos Juan Pabloslogo std10GIGA NEXUS GAMINGlogo stdGNG
2024,6,05,03,00
VLValkyries Legionlogo std10NOPALES ESPORTS CLUBlogo stdNEC
2024,6,05,04,00
UDBUDB Esportslogo std01Umbra Gaminglogo stdUG
2024,6,05,05,00
FSFive Stacklogo std10Marimberos de Shurimalogo stdMDS
Wed 2024-06-05
Thu 2024-06-06
Thu 2024-06-06
2024,6,06,02,00
RDYRed Eye Esportslogo std10GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
2024,6,06,04,00
ZRXZRX Esportslogo std10Rising MXlogo stdRMX
2024,6,06,05,00
HYDEira Hydralogo std01Eira Noctualogo stdNCT
Thu 2024-06-06
Fri 2024-06-07
Fri 2024-06-07
2024,6,07,02,00
EVOEVO RIFTlogo std10Amerike Esportslogo stdAMK
2024,6,07,04,00
FGFirst Gaminglogo std10Unity eSportslogo stdUE
[showhide]
Week 2
Mon 10 Jun - Thu 13 JunTue 11 Jun - Fri 14 JunTue 11 Jun - Fri 14 Jun2024,6,11,02,00 - 2024,6,14,05,00
    
Mon 2024-06-10
Tue 2024-06-11
Tue 2024-06-11
2024,6,11,02,00
GNGGIGA NEXUS GAMINGlogo std01Origin (Mexican Team)logo stdOG
2024,6,11,03,00
NECNOPALES ESPORTS CLUBlogo std01EVO RIFTlogo stdEVO
2024,6,11,04,00
UGUmbra Gaminglogo std01First Gaminglogo stdFG
2024,6,11,05,00
MDSMarimberos de Shurimalogo std10Eira Pegasuslogo stdPGS
Tue 2024-06-11
Wed 2024-06-12
Wed 2024-06-12
2024,6,12,02,00
AEAscendent Esportslogo std01Red Eye Esportslogo stdRDY
2024,6,12,04,00
AKVAkave Esportslogo std01ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
Wed 2024-06-12
Thu 2024-06-13
Thu 2024-06-13
2024,6,13,03,00
UEUnity eSportslogo std01UDB Esportslogo stdUDB
2024,6,13,04,00
NCTEira Noctualogo std10Eira Pegasuslogo stdPGS
2024,6,13,05,00
AMKAmerike Esportslogo std10Valkyries Legionlogo stdVL
Thu 2024-06-13
Fri 2024-06-14
Fri 2024-06-14
2024,6,14,04,00
PGSEira Pegasuslogo std01Five Stacklogo stdFS
2024,6,14,05,00
RMXRising MXlogo std10Guayakill Gaming Houselogo stdGGH
[showhide]
Week 3
Mon 17 Jun - Thu 20 JunTue 18 Jun - Fri 21 JunTue 18 Jun - Fri 21 Jun2024,6,18,02,00 - 2024,6,21,04,00
    
Mon 2024-06-17
Tue 2024-06-18
Tue 2024-06-18
2024,6,18,02,00
GB2GB2 eSportslogo std10Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
2024,6,18,04,00
RMXRising MXlogo stdWFFAkave Esportslogo stdAKV
2024,6,18,05,00
NCTEira Noctualogo std10Marimberos de Shurimalogo stdMDS
Tue 2024-06-18
Wed 2024-06-19
Wed 2024-06-19
2024,6,19,02,00
FSFive Stacklogo std10Eira Noctualogo stdNCT
2024,6,19,03,00
UEUnity eSportslogo std01Umbra Gaminglogo stdUG
2024,6,19,04,00
AMKAmerike Esportslogo std01NOPALES ESPORTS CLUBlogo stdNEC
Wed 2024-06-19
Thu 2024-06-20
Thu 2024-06-20
2024,6,20,03,00
DKPDark Projectlogo stdWFFIcon Esports (Mexican Team)logo stdICN
2024,6,20,04,00
GGHGuayakill Gaming Houselogo std10ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
Thu 2024-06-20
Fri 2024-06-21
Fri 2024-06-21
2024,6,21,02,00
VLValkyries Legionlogo std01EVO RIFTlogo stdEVO
2024,6,21,03,00
UDBUDB Esportslogo std01First Gaminglogo stdFG
2024,6,21,04,00
LJPLos Juan Pabloslogo std01Origin (Mexican Team)logo stdOG
[showhide]
Round 1
Mon 24 Jun - Thu 4 JulTue 25 Jun - Fri 5 JulTue 25 Jun - Fri 5 Jul2024,6,25,03,00 - 2024,7,05,03,00
    
Mon 2024-06-24
Tue 2024-06-25
Tue 2024-06-25
2024,6,25,03,00
RDYRed Eye Esportslogo std20Marimberos de Shurimalogo stdMDS
Tue 2024-06-25
Wed 2024-06-26
Wed 2024-06-26
2024,6,26,03,00
AMKAmerike Esportslogo std02ZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
Wed 2024-06-26
Thu 2024-06-27
Thu 2024-06-27
2024,6,27,03,00
LJPLos Juan Pabloslogo std02Five Stacklogo stdFS
Thu 2024-06-27
Fri 2024-06-28
Fri 2024-06-28
2024,6,28,03,00
DKPDark Projectlogo std20Umbra Gaminglogo stdUG
Mon 2024-07-01
Tue 2024-07-02
Tue 2024-07-02
2024,7,02,03,00
GB2GB2 eSportslogo std20Guayakill Gaming Houselogo stdGGH
Tue 2024-07-02
Wed 2024-07-03
Wed 2024-07-03
2024,7,03,03,00
EVOEVO RIFTlogo std21Rising MXlogo stdRMX
Wed 2024-07-03
Thu 2024-07-04
Thu 2024-07-04
2024,7,04,03,00
OGOrigin (Mexican Team)logo std02Ascendent Esportslogo stdAE
Thu 2024-07-04
Fri 2024-07-05
Fri 2024-07-05
2024,7,05,03,00
GNGGIGA NEXUS GAMINGlogo std02First Gaminglogo stdFG
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 8 Jul - Thu 11 JulTue 9 Jul - Fri 12 JulTue 9 Jul - Fri 12 Jul2024,7,09,03,00 - 2024,7,12,03,00
    
Mon 2024-07-08
Tue 2024-07-09
Tue 2024-07-09
2024,7,09,03,00
RDYRed Eye Esportslogo stdFFWZRX Esportslogo stdZRX
Tue 2024-07-09
Wed 2024-07-10
Wed 2024-07-10
2024,7,10,03,00
FSFive Stacklogo stdFFWDark Projectlogo stdDKP
Fri 2024-07-12
Sat 2024-07-13
Sat 2024-07-13
2024,7,13,03,00
GB2GB2 eSportslogo std21EVO RIFTlogo stdEVO
Thu 2024-07-11
Fri 2024-07-12
Fri 2024-07-12
2024,7,12,03,00
AEAscendent Esportslogo std02First Gaminglogo stdFG
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 16 Jul - Wed 17 JulWed 17 Jul - Thu 18 JulWed 17 Jul - Thu 18 Jul2024,7,17,03,00 - 2024,7,18,03,00
    
Tue 2024-07-16
Wed 2024-07-17
Wed 2024-07-17
2024,7,17,03,00
ZRXZRX Esportslogo std02Dark Projectlogo stdDKP
Wed 2024-07-17
Thu 2024-07-18
Thu 2024-07-18
2024,7,18,03,00
GB2GB2 eSportslogo std02First Gaminglogo stdFG
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sat 20 JulSun 21 JulSun 21 Jul2024,7,21,03,00 - 2024,7,21,03,00
    
Sat 2024-07-20
Sun 2024-07-21
Sun 2024-07-21
2024,7,21,03,00
ZRXZRX Esportslogo stdGB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 20 JulSun 21 JulSun 21 Jul2024,7,21,03,00 - 2024,7,21,03,00
    
Sat 2024-07-20
Sun 2024-07-21
Sun 2024-07-21
2024,7,21,03,00
DKPDark Projectlogo stdFirst Gaminglogo stdFG

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Alejandro "Adruu" Chán – Host

  • Mel "Niale" Huaroto – Host

  • Arelí "Tatty" Cruz – Host

  • Agustin "Alex Dreck" Urra - Caster

  • Angel "AngelMaz" Montiel - Caster

  • Monserratt "ElyChanGamer" Margaleff - Caster

  • Giselle "Gigi Smash" Escartin - Caster

  • Guillermo "Gizmo" Romero - Caster

  • Nordelys "Goul" Barboza - Caster

  • Alex "Chess" Cruz – Caster

  • Erick "Kiresito" Torres – Caster

  • Luis "Kmille" Becerril – Caster

  • Maria "Mafer Vera" Vera – Caster

  • Melina "Myndra" Cereseto – Caster

  • Virginia "Virgipotter" Jaimes – Caster

References[]

Advertisement