QLASH Amateur Showdown Summer Season Tier B | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | QLASH Piazza Esport | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Format | Single Round Robin | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Italy | |
Start Date | 2021-06-23 | |
End Date | 2021-07-08 | |
Broadcast | ||
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
- Sixteen teams participate
- Fourteen teams from Summer Qualifier
- Two teams from QLASH Academy program
- Six teams for each division
- All matches are best of one
- First team of each division and the best second team qualify for Winter Season Tier A
- Top four teams of each division qualify for Summer Playoffs
Participants[]
Tier B.1[]
|
GalΔxy |
Kutraz |
Asmodeo |
MrginoXI |
Corriragazzo |
Promise of the Stars |
---|
|
King Abes |
AchilleRossi |
FrAsriel |
n0bby |
Omyga |
rentless |
---|
|
Rexe Callicam |
---|
|
Kc KITT è Muort |
VenoomGOD |
miAKALIfä |
Pinùzz |
Pà ninoCucciolosò |
TEMPLARS |
---|
|
Kondoriano |
SasVØiK |
Zebra |
ProsphoroS |
Cαronte |
0TP Feed |
Fener The Boss |
Tier B.2[]
BIG Kill for Noxus |
---|
|
Gazestar |
---|
|
QLASH Sirio |
---|
|
RCE SupernovaFoxes |
---|
|
In Izy Veritas |
Nova Kaiser |
A Cløwn Midlaner |
Virtuoso Mind |
Bekino69 |
Taverna Academy |
---|
|
JZanga23 |
Riky2006 |
ZΕD GAMING |
Søransen |
Rubins2812 |
Tier B.3[]
BIG HALL OF FLAME |
---|
|
D20EVENTIBLUE |
---|
|
Nativs Esport |
---|
|
Samuele |
Taytsuke |
DarkSpacca |
ElRoboDelSiglo29 |
ShoyoKun |
NicoDelo |
Coach Cacla |
QLASH Minions |
---|
|
Wagfy |
Oraki |
The Èdge |
XD Marksman |
SalsaQuelloVero |
Taverna Crew |
---|
|
Zven Ustrashkin |
e4ever24 |
RuinedSimplord |
Wzq |
Comunista |
Results[]
Tier B.1[]
QLASH Amateur Showdown Summer Season Tier B Standings | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Black Panthers eSports | 4 - 0 | 100% | 4W |
2 | TEMPLARS | 3 - 1 | 75% | 2W |
3 | rentless | 2 - 2 | 50% | 2W |
4 | Rexe Callicam | 1 - 3 | 25% | 2L |
5 | Promise of the Stars | 0 - 4 | 0% | 4L |
Tier B.2[]
Tier B.3[]
Promotion Playoffs[]
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 23 Jun - Tue 6 JulWed 23 Jun - Tue 6 JulThu 24 Jun - Wed 7 Jul2021,6,23,19,00 - 2021,7,06,19,00 | |||||
Wed 2021-06-23 | |||||
Wed 2021-06-23 | |||||
Thu 2021-06-24 | |||||
2021,6,23,19,00 | |||||
TMP | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,23,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | RXC | |
2021,6,23,19,00 | |||||
BP | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,23,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | RENT | |
2021,6,23,19,00 | |||||
GAZE | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,23,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | QSI | |
2021,6,23,19,00 | |||||
BIG | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,23,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | TC.A | |
2021,6,23,19,00 | |||||
OVX | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,23,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | RCE.SU | |
2021,6,23,19,00 | |||||
D20E | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,23,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | QMI | |
2021,6,23,19,00 | |||||
NTE | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,23,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | BIG | |
Thu 2021-06-24 | |||||
Thu 2021-06-24 | |||||
Fri 2021-06-25 | |||||
2021,6,24,19,00 | |||||
TMP | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,24,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | BP | |
2021,6,24,19,00 | |||||
RXC | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,24,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | POTS | |
2021,6,24,19,00 | |||||
BIG | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,24,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | OVX | |
2021,6,24,19,00 | |||||
TC.A | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,24,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | QSI | |
2021,6,24,19,00 | |||||
RCE.SU | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,24,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | GAZE | |
2021,6,24,19,00 | |||||
TC | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,24,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | NTE | |
2021,6,24,19,00 | |||||
BIG | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,24,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | D20E | |
Fri 2021-06-25 | |||||
Fri 2021-06-25 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-26 | |||||
2021,6,25,19,00 | |||||
POTS | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,25,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | BP | |
2021,6,25,19,00 | |||||
RENT | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,25,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | TMP | |
2021,6,25,19,00 | |||||
QSI | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,25,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | OVX | |
2021,6,25,19,00 | |||||
GAZE | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,25,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | TC.A | |
2021,6,25,19,00 | |||||
RCE.SU | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,25,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | BIG | |
2021,6,25,19,00 | |||||
QMI | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,25,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | NTE | |
Tue 2021-07-06 | |||||
Tue 2021-07-06 | |||||
Wed 2021-07-07 | |||||
2021,7,06,19,00 | |||||
BIG | 0 | 1 | 2021,7,06,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | TC |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 30 Jun - Thu 1 JulWed 30 Jun - Thu 1 JulThu 1 Jul - Fri 2 Jul2021,6,30,19,00 - 2021,7,01,19,00 | |||||
Wed 2021-06-30 | |||||
Wed 2021-06-30 | |||||
Thu 2021-07-01 | |||||
2021,6,30,19,00 | |||||
POTS | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,30,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | TMP | |
2021,6,30,19,00 | |||||
RENT | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,30,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | RXC | |
2021,6,30,19,00 | |||||
QSI | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,30,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | BIG | |
2021,6,30,19,00 | |||||
OVX | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,30,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | GAZE | |
2021,6,30,19,00 | |||||
RCE.SU | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,30,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | TC.A | |
2021,6,30,19,00 | |||||
QMI | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,30,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | TC | |
2021,6,30,19,00 | |||||
NTE | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,30,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | D20E | |
Thu 2021-07-01 | |||||
Thu 2021-07-01 | |||||
Fri 2021-07-02 | |||||
2021,7,01,19,00 | |||||
RXC | 0 | 1 | 2021,7,01,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | BP | |
2021,7,01,19,00 | |||||
POTS | 0 | 1 | 2021,7,01,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | RENT | |
2021,7,01,19,00 | |||||
GAZE | 1 | 0 | 2021,7,01,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | BIG | |
2021,7,01,19,00 | |||||
TC.A | 0 | 1 | 2021,7,01,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | OVX | |
2021,7,01,19,00 | |||||
QSI | 0 | 1 | 2021,7,01,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | RCE.SU | |
2021,7,01,19,00 | |||||
D20E | 0 | 1 | 2021,7,01,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | TC | |
2021,7,01,19,00 | |||||
QMI | 0 | 1 | 2021,7,01,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | BIG |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7 Jul - Thu 8 JulWed 7 Jul - Thu 8 JulThu 8 Jul - Fri 9 Jul2021,7,07,19,00 - 2021,7,08,19,00 | |||||
Wed 2021-07-07 | |||||
Wed 2021-07-07 | |||||
Thu 2021-07-08 | |||||
2021,7,07,19,00 | |||||
TMP | 1 | 0 | 2021,7,07,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | BIG | |
2021,7,07,20,00 | |||||
NTE | 1 | 0 | 2021,7,07,20,0013:0022:0005:00 | TMP | |
Thu 2021-07-08 | |||||
Thu 2021-07-08 | |||||
Fri 2021-07-09 | |||||
2021,7,08,19,00 | |||||
BIG | 0 | 1 | 2021,7,08,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | NTE |
Timeline[]
Tier B.1[]
Week 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | | 3-0 | 3-0 |
2 | â–¬ | | 2-1 | 2-1 |
3 | â–¬ | | 1-1 | 1-1 |
4 | â–¬ | | 0-2 | 0-2 |
4 | â–¬ | | 0-2 | 0-2 |
Week 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | | 1-0 | 4-0 |
2 | â–¬ | | 1-0 | 3-1 |
3 | â–²1 | | 2-0 | 2-2 |
4 | â–¼1 | | 0-2 | 1-3 |
5 | â–¼1 | | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Promotion Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 4-0 |
2 | â–¬ | | 1-1 | 4-2 |
3 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 2-2 |
4 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 1-3 |
5 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 0-4 |
Tier B.2[]
Week 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | | 3-0 | 3-0 |
2 | â–¬ | | 2-1 | 2-1 |
2 | â–¬ | | 2-1 | 2-1 |
4 | â–¬ | | 1-2 | 1-2 |
4 | â–¬ | | 1-2 | 1-2 |
6 | â–¬ | | 0-3 | 0-3 |
Week 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | | 2-0 | 5-0 |
2 | â–¬ | | 1-1 | 3-2 |
2 | â–²2 | | 2-0 | 3-2 |
4 | â–¬ | | 1-1 | 2-3 |
4 | â–¼2 | | 0-2 | 2-3 |
6 | â–¬ | | 0-2 | 0-5 |
Promotion Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 5-0 |
2 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 3-2 |
3 | â–¼1 | | 0-2 | 3-4 |
4 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 2-3 |
4 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 2-3 |
6 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 0-5 |
Tier B.3[]
Week 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | | 2-0 | 2-0 |
1 | â–¬ | | 2-0 | 2-0 |
3 | â–¬ | | 1-2 | 1-2 |
3 | â–¬ | | 1-2 | 1-2 |
5 | â–¬ | | 0-2 | 0-2 |
Week 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | | 2-0 | 4-0 |
2 | â–²1 | | 1-0 | 2-2 |
2 | â–²1 | | 1-0 | 2-2 |
2 | â–¼1 | | 0-2 | 2-2 |
5 | â–¬ | | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Promotion Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 4-0 |
2 | â–¬ | | 2-0 | 4-2 |
3 | â–¼1 | | 0-0 | 2-2 |
3 | â–¼1 | | 0-0 | 2-2 |
5 | â–¬ | | 0-0 | 0-4 |