Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Prime Pokal 2023
Strauss Prime Leaguelogo square
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Engelbert Strauss
Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
Telekom
R+V
duplo
Bitburger
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2023-09-25
End Date2023-11-01
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 40 teams participate
  • Stage 1 (Play-In)
    • Teams are drawn into four groups
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Matches are best of three
    • Top two teams from each group advance to Stage 2
  • Stage 2 (Groups)
    • Teams are drawn into eight groups
    • Double Round Robin
    • Matches are best of three
    • Top two teams from each group advance to Stage 3
  • Stage 3 (Knockouts)
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Round of 16 and Quarterfinals are best of three
    • Semifinals and Finals are best of five

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1 1Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUOL Sexy Edition
PlacementIcon2 2Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEintracht Spandau
PlacementIcon3 3-4Berlin International Gaminglogo stdBIG
MOUZlogo stdMOUZ
Show Additional Placements
5-8DKB Diamondslogo stdDKB Diamonds
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSK Gaming Prime
GamerLegionlogo stdGamerLegion
RNL ROARlogo stdRNL ROAR
9-16Austrian Force willhabenlogo stdAF willhaben
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo stdEintracht Frankfurt
TeamOrangeGaminglogo stdTeamOrangeGaming
VININElogo stdVININE
EPIC-DUDESlogo stdEPIC-DUDES
All for One Gaminglogo stdAll for One Gaming
NNO Primelogo stdNNO Prime
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo stdSchalke 04
17-24WeSportslogo stdWeSports
DIVIZONlogo stdDIVIZON
E WIE EINFACH E-SPORTSlogo stdE WIE EINFACH
EWolveslogo stdeWolves
HNVR Esportslogo stdHNVR Esports
ESports Cologne CBSlogo stdECO.CBS
Kaufland Hangry Knightslogo stdKaufland Hangry Knights
Bombabeutlinslogo stdBombabeutlins
25-32Marlian Esportslogo stdMarlian Esports
Direct Rising eSportslogo stdDirect Rising eSports
Upper Fivelogo stdUpper Five
Infernal Voidlogo stdInfernal Void
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTeamBasH Gaming
Permitta eSportslogo stdPermitta eSports
Black Lionlogo stdBlack Lion
KIT SC SmartWelogo stdKIT SC SmartWe
33-36Iota intSportlogo stdIota intSport
MYinsanitylogo stdmYinsanity
AceGaminglogo stdAceGaming
Münster Esportslogo stdMünster Esports
37-40Second Time Alivelogo stdSecond Time Alive
Kanji Esportslogo stdKanji Esports
SFD-Gaminglogo stdSFD-Gaming
Bielefeld eSportslogo stdBielefeld eSports
Hide Additional Placements

Results[]

Stage 1 (Play-In)[]

Group A[]

Round 1
Iota intSportlogo stdINT
2
Marlian Esportslogo stdMLN
1
VININElogo stdV9
2
Second Time Alivelogo std2TA
0
Losers' Bracket
Marlian Esportslogo stdMLN
2
Second Time Alivelogo std2TA
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
Iota intSportlogo stdINT
0
VININElogo stdV9
2
Qualification Match
Iota intSportlogo stdINT
1
Marlian Esportslogo stdMLN
2

Group B[]

Round 1
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTB
1
Infernal Voidlogo stdIV
2
Kanji Esportslogo stdKJ
1
MYinsanitylogo stdMYI
2
Losers' Bracket
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTB
2
Kanji Esportslogo stdKJ
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Infernal Voidlogo stdIV
2
MYinsanitylogo stdMYI
0
Qualification Match
MYinsanitylogo stdMYI
FF
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTB
W

Group C[]

Round 1
Bombabeutlinslogo stdBBB
2
SFD-Gaminglogo stdSFD
0
Black Lionlogo stdBL
2
AceGaminglogo stdACE
0
Losers' Bracket
SFD-Gaminglogo stdSFD
0
AceGaminglogo stdACE
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Bombabeutlinslogo stdBBB
2
Black Lionlogo stdBL
0
Qualification Match
Black Lionlogo stdBL
2
AceGaminglogo stdACE
1

Group D[]

Round 1
DIVIZONlogo stdDIV
2
Bielefeld eSportslogo stdBIE
0
Münster Esportslogo stdME
2
Permitta eSportslogo stdPME
1
Losers' Bracket
Bielefeld eSportslogo stdBIE
0
Permitta eSportslogo stdPME
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
DIVIZONlogo stdDIV
2
Münster Esportslogo stdME
0
Qualification Match
Münster Esportslogo stdME
1
Permitta eSportslogo stdPME
2

 Click here for more information about the Play-In.

Stage 2 (Groups)[]

Group A[]

Round 1
MOUZlogo stdMOUZ
2
Marlian Esportslogo stdMLN
0
WeSportslogo stdWES
1
EPIC-DUDESlogo stdED
2
Losers' Bracket
Marlian Esportslogo stdMLN
0
WeSportslogo stdWES
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
MOUZlogo stdMOUZ
2
EPIC-DUDESlogo stdED
1
Qualification Match
EPIC-DUDESlogo stdED
2
WeSportslogo stdWES
1

Group B[]

Round 1
GamerLegionlogo stdGL
2
Direct Rising eSportslogo stdDR
0
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo stdSGE
2
DIVIZONlogo stdDIV
0
Losers' Bracket
Direct Rising eSportslogo stdDR
1
DIVIZONlogo stdDIV
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
GamerLegionlogo stdGL
2
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo stdSGE
0
Qualification Match
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo stdSGE
2
DIVIZONlogo stdDIV
0

Group C[]

Round 1
E WIE EINFACH E-SPORTSlogo stdEWI
2
VININElogo stdV9
0
DKB Diamondslogo stdDKB
W
Upper Fivelogo stdUP5
FF
Losers' Bracket
VININElogo stdV9
2
Upper Fivelogo stdUP5
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
E WIE EINFACH E-SPORTSlogo stdEWI
0
DKB Diamondslogo stdDKB
2
Qualification Match
E WIE EINFACH E-SPORTSlogo stdEWI
0
VININElogo stdV9
2

Group D[]

Round 1
Austrian Force willhabenlogo stdAFW
2
EWolveslogo stdEWS
0
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
2
Infernal Voidlogo stdIV
0
Losers' Bracket
EWolveslogo stdEWS
2
Infernal Voidlogo stdIV
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
Austrian Force willhabenlogo stdAFW
0
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
2
Qualification Match
Austrian Force willhabenlogo stdAFW
2
EWolveslogo stdEWS
1

Group E[]

Round 1
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo stdS04
2
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTB
0
HNVR Esportslogo stdHNVR
0
All for One Gaminglogo stdA41G
2
Losers' Bracket
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTB
0
HNVR Esportslogo stdHNVR
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo stdS04
0
All for One Gaminglogo stdA41G
2
Qualification Match
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo stdS04
2
HNVR Esportslogo stdHNVR
0

Group F[]

Round 1
TeamOrangeGaminglogo stdTOG
2
ESports Cologne CBSlogo stdECO.CBS
1
Berlin International Gaminglogo stdBIG
2
Permitta eSportslogo stdPME
0
Losers' Bracket
ESports Cologne CBSlogo stdECO.CBS
2
Permitta eSportslogo stdPME
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
TeamOrangeGaminglogo stdTOG
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo stdBIG
2
Qualification Match
TeamOrangeGaminglogo stdTOG
2
ESports Cologne CBSlogo stdECO.CBS
0

Group G[]

Round 1
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
2
Black Lionlogo stdBL
0
NNO Primelogo stdNNO
1
Kaufland Hangry Knightslogo stdKHK
2
Losers' Bracket
Black Lionlogo stdBL
0
NNO Primelogo stdNNO
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
2
Kaufland Hangry Knightslogo stdKHK
0
Qualification Match
Kaufland Hangry Knightslogo stdKHK
1
NNO Primelogo stdNNO
2

Group H[]

Round 1
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
2
Bombabeutlinslogo stdBBB
1
RNL ROARlogo stdROAR
2
KIT SC SmartWelogo stdKIT
0
Losers' Bracket
Bombabeutlinslogo stdBBB
2
KIT SC SmartWelogo stdKIT
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
1
RNL ROARlogo stdROAR
2
Qualification Match
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
2
Bombabeutlinslogo stdBBB
0

Stage 3 (Knockouts)[]

Round of 16
[x]
Berlin International Gaminglogo stdBIG
2
Austrian Force willhabenlogo stdAFW
0
DKB Diamondslogo stdDKB
2
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo stdSGE
1
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
2
TeamOrangeGaminglogo stdTOG
0
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
2
VININElogo stdV9
0
GamerLegionlogo stdGL
2
EPIC-DUDESlogo stdED
0
All for One Gaminglogo stdA41G
0
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
2
RNL ROARlogo stdROAR
2
NNO Primelogo stdNNO
1
MOUZlogo stdMOUZ
2
FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo stdS04
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Berlin International Gaminglogo stdBIG
2
DKB Diamondslogo stdDKB
0
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
0
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
2
GamerLegionlogo stdGL
0
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
2
RNL ROARlogo stdROAR
0
MOUZlogo stdMOUZ
2
Semifinals
Berlin International Gaminglogo stdBIG
1
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
3
MOUZlogo stdMOUZ
0
Finals
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
0
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
3
Quarterfinals
<<
Berlin International Gaminglogo stdBIG
2
DKB Diamondslogo stdDKB
0
SK Gaming Primelogo stdSKP
0
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
2
GamerLegionlogo stdGL
0
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
2
RNL ROARlogo stdROAR
0
MOUZlogo stdMOUZ
2
Semifinals
Berlin International Gaminglogo stdBIG
1
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
3
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
3
MOUZlogo stdMOUZ
0
Finals
Eintracht Spandaulogo stdEINS
0
Unicorns of Love Sexy Editionlogo stdUSE
3

 Click here for more information about the Main Event.

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement