Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Prime League 3rd Division 2023 Summer Promotion
Strauss Prime Leaguelogo square
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Engelbert Strauss
KitKat
DKB
Telekom
R+V
Bitburger
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2023-03-25
End Date2023-03-27
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QPRM 3rd Div 2023 SummerKanji Esportslogo stdKanji Esports
Black Lionlogo stdBlack Lion
Team 300logo stdTeam 300
Logo stdCHONKYFANCLUB69
Logo stdUpper Five v2
WeSports Academylogo stdWeSports Academy
Show Additional Placements
NQAthletic eSportslogo stdAthletic eSports
Iota intSportlogo stdIota intSport
VININElogo stdVININE
Logo stdMünster Esports - Green Hedgehogs
Logo stdTeam Turtle Richel Edition
RoyalBlue eSportslogo stdRoyalBlue eSports
Logo stdMBL Reborn
Sliqless Esportslogo stdSliqless Esports
Logo stdSUNBURN Esports
Logo stdShowgoon eSports
Logo stdWolves Esports
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTeamBasH Gaming
Logo stdQuantium eSports
Logo stdOmega intSport
Logo stdTH3 ACAD3MY Zenith=
Logo stdDouble Bluff Esports
Austrian Force willhaben Icelogo stdAF willhaben Ice
Logo stdCJ Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Athletic eSports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Athletic eSportslogo square

 Kayleqlated

 Contempt

 Harunabi

 Kasii

 Khoujin
AF willhaben Ice
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Austrian Force willhaben Icelogo square


 JNWest


 Chrislai


 Sicklas


 Peaker


 Bake
Black Lionlogo square


 Shelfmade


 Dishonored


 Lind

 Fokuss


 HauHau
Kanji Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Kanji Esportslogo square


 Rem


 Mokwaii


 Fooneses


 Noz2k


 Excaliburt
RoyalBlue eSports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
RoyalBlue eSportslogo square


 Jansky


 Panda


 Aanng


 Zyon


 Brother Luis
Sliqless Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Sliqless Esportslogo square


 Terror


 Bitse

 Mysstral

 Asleepy

 Brook
Team 300
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Team 300logo square


 Jouvis

 Lateon

 DunklesElement

 Manuel

 Tegdrath
TeamBasH Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
TeamBasH Gaminglogo square


 Fledex


 Blank


 Kibari

 Gaja


 Rainye
WeSports Academy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
WeSports Academylogo square


 XYZ


 iPaw


 Raki

 Hadonski

 Denner

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Kanji Esportslogo stdKJ
2
Logo stdQUAN
0
Logo stdSUNB
2
Logo stdMBL
1
Logo stdSHOW
2
Logo stdOMEG
0
Logo stdUPPE
0
WeSports Academylogo stdWES.A
2
Black Lionlogo stdBL
2
Logo stdCHON
0
Logo stdWOLV
2
Logo stdTH3
0
Iota intSportlogo stdINT
2
Logo stdTURT
1
Logo stdDOUB
0
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTB
2
Team 300logo std300
2
Austrian Force willhaben Icelogo stdAFW.I
1
Logo stdMÜNS
2
RoyalBlue eSportslogo stdRLB
1
VININElogo stdV9
2
Athletic eSportslogo stdAE
0
Sliqless Esportslogo stdSLQ
2
Logo stdCJ G
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo stdQUAN
1
Logo stdMBL
2
Logo stdOMEG
0
Logo stdUPPE
2
Logo stdCHON
2
Logo stdTH3
0
Logo stdTURT
2
Logo stdDOUB
1
Austrian Force willhaben Icelogo stdAFW.I
1
RoyalBlue eSportslogo stdRLB
2
Athletic eSportslogo stdAE
2
Logo stdCJ G
1
Round 2
Kanji Esportslogo stdKJ
2
Logo stdSUNB
0
Logo stdSHOW
0
WeSports Academylogo stdWES.A
2
Black Lionlogo stdBL
2
Logo stdWOLV
0
Iota intSportlogo stdINT
2
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTB
1
Team 300logo std300
2
Logo stdMÜNS
1
VININElogo stdV9
2
Sliqless Esportslogo stdSLQ
0
Logo stdMÜNS
2
Logo stdMBL
1
Sliqless Esportslogo stdSLQ
1
Logo stdUPPE
2
Logo stdSUNB
0
Logo stdCHON
2
Logo stdSHOW
1
Logo stdTURT
2
Logo stdWOLV
0
RoyalBlue eSportslogo stdRLB
2
TeamBasH Gaminglogo stdTB
0
Athletic eSportslogo stdAE
2
Round 3
Logo stdMÜNS
0
Logo stdUPPE
2
Logo stdCHON
2
Logo stdTURT
1
RoyalBlue eSportslogo stdRLB
1
Athletic eSportslogo stdAE
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
Kanji Esportslogo stdKJ
2
WeSports Academylogo stdWES.A
1
Qualification Match
Black Lionlogo stdBL
2
Iota intSportlogo stdINT
0
Qualification Match
Team 300logo std300
2
VININElogo stdV9
0
Qualification Match
Iota intSportlogo stdINT
1
Logo stdUPPE
2
Qualification Match
VININElogo stdV9
1
Logo stdCHON
2
Qualification Match
WeSports Academylogo stdWES.A
2
Athletic eSportslogo stdAE
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement