Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Prime League 2nd Division 2022 Summer Playoffs
Strauss Prime Leaguelogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Sponsor(s)Engelbert Strauss
Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
Telekom
R+V
duplo
Bitburger
FormatBracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2022-08-03
End Date2022-08-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Strauss Prime League 2nd Division is the 2nd highest tier of the german ERL circuit. In previous seasons, it was known as the 1st Division.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 6 teams participate
  • All matches are Best of Five

Prize Pool[]

PlaceCPTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1240TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2180TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3140TBDlogo std.pngTBD
4100TBDlogo std.pngTBD
580KIT SC SmartWelogo std.pngKIT SC SmartWe
660TT willhabenlogo std.pngTT willhaben

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Sprout (German Team)logo std.pngSPT
3
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
0
KIT SC SmartWelogo std.pngKIT
1
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
3
Round 2
<<
Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngBSC
BO5
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
BO5
Sprout (German Team)logo std.pngSPT
BO5
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
BO5
Semifinals
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
Finals
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
Round 2
<<
Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngBSC
BO5
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
BO5
Sprout (German Team)logo std.pngSPT
BO5
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
BO5
Semifinals
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
Finals
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
Patch: 12.13
[showhide]
Round 1
Wed 3 Aug - Mon 8 AugWed 3 Aug - Mon 8 AugThu 4 Aug - Tue 9 Aug2022,8,03,16,00 - 2022,8,08,16,00
    
Wed 2022-08-03
Wed 2022-08-03
Thu 2022-08-04
2022,8,03,16,00
SPTSprout (German Team)logo std.png30TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
Mon 2022-08-08
Mon 2022-08-08
Tue 2022-08-09
2022,8,08,16,00
KITKIT SC SmartWelogo std.png13No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
Patch: 12.13
[showhide]
Round 2
Wed 10 Aug - Mon 15 AugWed 10 Aug - Mon 15 AugThu 11 Aug - Tue 16 Aug2022,8,10,16,00 - 2022,8,15,16,00
    
Wed 2022-08-10
Wed 2022-08-10
Thu 2022-08-11
2022,8,10,16,00
BSCHertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngEintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
Mon 2022-08-15
Mon 2022-08-15
Tue 2022-08-16
2022,8,15,16,00
SPTSprout (German Team)logo std.pngNo Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
Patch: 12.13
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 18 AugThu 18 AugFri 19 Aug2022,8,18,16,00 - 2022,8,18,16,00
    
Thu 2022-08-18
Thu 2022-08-18
Fri 2022-08-19
2022,8,18,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
Patch: 12.13
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 24 AugWed 24 AugThu 25 Aug2022,8,24,16,00 - 2022,8,24,16,00
    
Wed 2022-08-24
Wed 2022-08-24
Thu 2022-08-25
2022,8,24,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement