Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Prime League 2nd Division 2022 Spring Playoffs
Strauss Prime Leaguelogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Sponsor(s)Engelbert Strauss
Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
Telekom
R+V
duplo
Bitburger
FormatBracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2022-04-06
End Date2022-04-18
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Strauss Prime League 2nd Division is the 2nd highest tier of the german ERL circuit. In previous seasons, it was known as the 1st Division.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 6 teams participate
  • All matches are Best of Five

Prize Pool[]

PlaceCPTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1180Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngHertha BSC
PlacementIcon2.png 2135No Need Orgalogo std.pngNo Need Orga
PlacementIcon3.png 3105Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngEintracht Frankfurt
475MYinsanitylogo std.pngmYinsanity
560Sprout (German Team)logo std.pngSprout
645TT willhabenlogo std.pngTT willhaben

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Sprout (German Team)logo std.pngSPT
1
MYinsanitylogo std.pngMYI
3
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
2
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
3
Round 2
<<
Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngBSC
2
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
3
MYinsanitylogo std.pngMYI
0
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
3
Round 3
Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngBSC
3
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
1
Finals
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
0
Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngBSC
3
Round 2
<<
Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngBSC
2
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
3
MYinsanitylogo std.pngMYI
0
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
3
Round 3
Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngBSC
3
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
1
Finals
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
0
Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngBSC
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 1
Wed 6 Apr - Fri 8 AprWed 6 Apr - Fri 8 AprThu 7 Apr - Sat 9 Apr2022,4,06,16,00 - 2022,4,08,16,00
    
Wed 2022-04-06
Wed 2022-04-06
Thu 2022-04-07
2022,4,06,16,00
SPTSprout (German Team)logo std.png13MYinsanitylogo std.pngMYI
Fri 2022-04-08
Fri 2022-04-08
Sat 2022-04-09
2022,4,08,16,00
TTWTT willhabenlogo std.png23Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 2
Mon 11 Apr - Wed 13 AprMon 11 Apr - Wed 13 AprTue 12 Apr - Thu 14 Apr2022,4,11,16,00 - 2022,4,13,16,00
    
Mon 2022-04-11
Mon 2022-04-11
Tue 2022-04-12
2022,4,11,16,00
BSCHertha BSC eSportlogo std.png23No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
Wed 2022-04-13
Wed 2022-04-13
Thu 2022-04-14
2022,4,13,16,00
MYIMYinsanitylogo std.png03Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 3
Fri 15 AprFri 15 AprSat 16 Apr2022,4,15,16,00 - 2022,4,15,16,00
    
Fri 2022-04-15
Fri 2022-04-15
Sat 2022-04-16
2022,4,15,16,00
BSCHertha BSC eSportlogo std.png31Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Finals
Mon 18 AprMon 18 AprTue 19 Apr2022,4,18,16,00 - 2022,4,18,16,00
    
Mon 2022-04-18
Mon 2022-04-18
Tue 2022-04-19
2022,4,18,16,00
NNONo Need Orgalogo std.png03Hertha BSC eSportlogo std.pngBSC

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement