Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Prime League 2nd Division 2021 Spring Promotion
Prime Leaguelogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
RECARO
NicNac's
Tchibo
Rockstar Energy
Telekom
R+V
Levi's
Hylo
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2020-11-28
End Date2020-11-30
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QPRM 2nd Div 2021 SpringBurning Foxeslogo std.pngBurning Foxes
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNo Need Orga
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCrazy Ravens
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.png1. ECF e.V.
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngAlfa1 Esports
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSunflower Gaming
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
Team Ashyvalogo std.pngTeam Ashyva
Show Additional Placements
NQAustrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAustrian Force
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTurtle eSport
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE White
Team 300logo std.pngTeam 300
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO Black
Logo std.pngCompetitive E-Sports
Cowana Academylogo std.pngcowana Academy
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFlayn Academy
Esport Factorylogo std.pngEsport Factory
Logo std.pngGermanMonkeys Academy
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit Gaming DACH
Logo std.pngNeko Elite
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCreata Deorum
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW Academy
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPARX MEAT4YOU.CH
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSpandauer Inferno
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ Light
SSF Frostlogo std.png TSV Burgdorf Phoenix
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG Flying
7 Blades eSportslogo std.png7 Blades eSports
Logo std.pngHARDSTUCK DIAMOND OTPS
Logo std.pngSUNBURN Esports
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFootprint Gaming
KIT SC Rubylogo std.pngKIT SC Ruby
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1. ECF e.V.
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo square.png


 Schnotty


 iPaw


 BrokenSoul


 Zyon


 Tensor
Alfa1 Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Alfa1 Esportslogo square.png


 SeMike


 Kenapil


 Light


 Notiko


 L608
Austrian Force eSportslogo square.png


 Sénéchou


 Despien


 Maestra


 Redeem


 Law
cowana Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Cowana Academylogo square.png


 Antio


 Purple


 Coffee


 Ronny


 Kampfuropa
Esport Factory
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Esport Factorylogo square.png


 turtle


 Lasth1t


 pretty c


 Deniz


 Vaunted
ECO Black
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ESports Cologne Blacklogo square.png

 Miesmuschel

 Banned


 Sokrates


 Crayzion


 MounTain
Flayn Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Flayn eSportslogo square.png


 Westlander


 Qenal


 Kyra


 Rift


 Forestnboard
MBL
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
MBLlogo square.png


 GentlemanHero


 Striker


 Reflexio


 Maroc3000


 Lucky
Sunflower Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Sunflower Gaminglogo square.png


 Ceelus


 xShadezz


 Muter


 Kaiting


 Postkassen
TOG Flying
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
TeamOrangeGaminglogo square.png


 Knives


 Balrog70


 SclLyfe


 Syn


 Joe Cix
Team Ashyva
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Ashyvalogo square.png


 v1SaG3


 Zal


 Serendip


 ChrisZee


 Pattarek

Results[]

Round 1
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
1
Logo std.pngNEKO
2
Team Ashyvalogo std.pngAYA
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
0
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
0
Burning Foxeslogo std.pngBFX
2
SSF Frostlogo std.pngPHX
0
Logo std.pngGERM
2
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.F
0
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
2
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
2
7 Blades eSportslogo std.png7B
0
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
0
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
2
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
1
Logo std.pngHARD
0
Team 300logo std.png300
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
2
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW.A
1
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
W
Logo std.pngSUNB
FF
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPX.CH
0
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
W
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
FF
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
1
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
2
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
KIT SC Rubylogo std.pngKIT.R
1
Losers' Bracket
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
0
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
SSF Frostlogo std.pngPHX
0
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.F
0
Logo std.pngCOMP
2
7 Blades eSportslogo std.png7B
1
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
2
Logo std.pngHARD
0
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW.A
W
Logo std.pngSUNB
FF
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPX.CH
W
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
FF
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
2
KIT SC Rubylogo std.pngKIT.R
0
Round 2
Logo std.pngNEKO
0
Team Ashyvalogo std.pngAYA
2
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Burning Foxeslogo std.pngBFX
2
Logo std.pngGERM
0
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
2
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
2
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
0
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
2
Team 300logo std.png300
1
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
1
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
2
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
1
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
1
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
FF
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
W
Logo std.pngGERM
1
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Logo std.pngCOMP
2
Logo std.pngNEKO
FF
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
W
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
1
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
2
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
2
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW.A
1
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
2
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPX.CH
1
Team 300logo std.png300
2
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
1
Round 3
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
1
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
2
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
0
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
1
Team 300logo std.png300
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
Team Ashyvalogo std.pngAYA
0
Burning Foxeslogo std.pngBFX
2
Qualification Match
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
0
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
2
Qualification Match
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
0
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
2
Qualification Match
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
0
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Qualification Match
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
1
Qualification Match
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
1
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
2
Qualification Match
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
0
Qualification Match
Team Ashyvalogo std.pngAYA
2
Team 300logo std.png300
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement