Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

Overview[]

Format[]

General[]

  • League structure with multiple divisions
  • 2nd Division will be played in a three split system: Spring, Summer, and Winter.
  • Double Round Robin
  • Games are best of one with both games played on the same day.
  • Each win awards one point.

Spring Promotion[]

Round 1
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
1
Neko Elitelogo std.pngNE
2
Team Ashyvalogo std.pngAYA
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
0
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
0
Burning Foxeslogo std.pngBFX
2
SSF Frostlogo std.pngPHX
0
Logo std.pngGERM
2
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.F
0
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
2
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
2
7 Blades eSportslogo std.png7B
0
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
0
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
2
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
1
Logo std.pngHARD
0
Team 300logo std.png300
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
2
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW.A
1
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
W
Logo std.pngSUNB
FF
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPX.CH
0
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
W
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
FF
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
1
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
2
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
KIT SC Rubylogo std.pngKIT.R
1
Losers' Bracket
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
0
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
SSF Frostlogo std.pngPHX
0
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.F
0
Logo std.pngCOMP
2
7 Blades eSportslogo std.png7B
1
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
2
Logo std.pngHARD
0
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW.A
W
Logo std.pngSUNB
FF
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPX.CH
W
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
FF
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
2
KIT SC Rubylogo std.pngKIT.R
0
Round 2
Neko Elitelogo std.pngNE
0
Team Ashyvalogo std.pngAYA
2
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Burning Foxeslogo std.pngBFX
2
Logo std.pngGERM
0
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
2
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
2
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
0
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
2
Team 300logo std.png300
1
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
1
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
2
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
1
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
1
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
FF
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
W
Logo std.pngGERM
1
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Logo std.pngCOMP
2
Neko Elitelogo std.pngNE
FF
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
W
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
1
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
2
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
2
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW.A
1
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
2
SPARX MEAT4YOU.CHlogo std.pngSPX.CH
1
Team 300logo std.png300
2
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
1
Round 3
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
1
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
2
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
0
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
1
Team 300logo std.png300
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
Team Ashyvalogo std.pngAYA
0
Burning Foxeslogo std.pngBFX
2
Qualification Match
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
0
No Need Orgalogo std.pngNNO
2
Qualification Match
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
0
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
2
Qualification Match
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
0
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Qualification Match
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
1
Qualification Match
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
1
Sunflower Gaminglogo std.pngSF
2
Qualification Match
MBLlogo std.pngMBL
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.W
0
Qualification Match
Team Ashyvalogo std.pngAYA
2
Team 300logo std.png300
1

Spring[]

Prime League 2nd Division 2.1 2021 Spring Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAustrian Force eSports136 - 1 - 013 - 193%5W
2No Need Orgalogo std.pngNo Need Orga93 - 3 - 19 - 564%1W
3MyRevengelogo std.pngmyRevenge93 - 3 - 19 - 564%1D
4Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSparx Esports83 - 2 - 28 - 657%2W
5Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCrazy Ravens52 - 1 - 45 - 936%1L
6Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngAlfa1 Esports51 - 3 - 35 - 936%1D
7404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404 Multigaming - Academy41 - 2 - 44 - 1029%3L
8MTW St. Paulilogo std.pngMTW St. Pauli31 - 1 - 53 - 1121%3L
Match|Game
Prime League 2nd Division 2.2 2021 Spring Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void115 - 1 - 111 - 379%5W
2Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVeor Gaming104 - 2 - 110 - 471%2W
3Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPlaying Ducks94 - 1 - 29 - 564%1W
4Team Ashyvalogo std.pngTeam Ashyva83 - 2 - 28 - 657%1W
5University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.png1. Esport Club Frankfurt e.V.72 - 3 - 27 - 750%1L
6TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTeamOrangeGaming62 - 2 - 36 - 843%1L
7Black Lionlogo std.pngBlack Lion Academy30 - 3 - 43 - 1121%2L
8DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIVIZON20 - 2 - 52 - 1214%2L
Match|Game

Summer Promotion[]

Round 1
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
FragBox Gaminglogo std.pngFBX
1
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRHS
2
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
0
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
0
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
2
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
0
Endside-Gaming e.V.logo std.pngEG
2
Team 300logo std.png300
2
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
0
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRSA
2
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
0
Chilly Mountain Wolveslogo std.pngCM
2
Logo std.pngDIST
0
Logo std.pngGERM
2
Neko Elitelogo std.pngNE
0
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF.I
1
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
0
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG
2
Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWKR
2
Logo std.pngPRES
1
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2
Logo std.png7 BL
0
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE.N
2
Logo std.pngDORT
1
SK Gaming Academylogo std.pngSKG.A
2
Logo std.pngLOOK
0
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngA41G.B
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
0
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
2
Engines Stuttgartlogo std.pngNGNS
0
Losers' Bracket
FragBox Gaminglogo std.pngFBX
W
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
FF
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
0
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
2
Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTES
1
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
2
Logo std.pngDIST
2
Neko Elitelogo std.pngNE
0
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF.I
2
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
0
Logo std.pngPRES
1
Logo std.png7 BL
2
Logo std.pngDORT
1
Logo std.pngLOOK
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.B
0
Engines Stuttgartlogo std.pngNGNS
2
Round 2
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRHS
0
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
0
Endside-Gaming e.V.logo std.pngEG
2
Team 300logo std.png300
2
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRSA
1
Chilly Mountain Wolveslogo std.pngCM
2
Logo std.pngGERM
0
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
2
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG
1
Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWKR
2
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
1
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE.N
0
SK Gaming Academylogo std.pngSKG.A
2
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngA41G.B
2
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
1
Logo std.pngGERM
1
FragBox Gaminglogo std.pngFBX
2
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRSA
0
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
2
Cowana Academylogo std.pngCG.A
1
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
2
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRHS
2
Logo std.pngDIST
1
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF.I
0
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE.N
2
Logo std.png7 BL
1
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2
Logo std.pngLOOK
0
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG
2
Engines Stuttgartlogo std.pngNGNS
0
Round 3
FragBox Gaminglogo std.pngFBX
0
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
2
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
2
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRHS
0
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
2
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE.N
1
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG
0
Round 4
Qualification Match
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Endside-Gaming e.V.logo std.pngEG
1
Qualification Match
Team 300logo std.png300
2
Chilly Mountain Wolveslogo std.pngCM
1
Qualification Match
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
1
Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWKR
2
Qualification Match
SK Gaming Academylogo std.pngSKG.A
2
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngA41G.B
1
Qualification Match
Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCR
2
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
0
Qualification Match
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngA41G.B
0
Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFP
2
Qualification Match
Endside-Gaming e.V.logo std.pngEG
0
Esport Factorylogo std.pngFTY
2
Qualification Match
Chilly Mountain Wolveslogo std.pngCM
2
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
1


Summer[]

Prime League 2nd Division 2.1 2021 Summer Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Chilly Mountain Wolveslogo std.pngChilly Mountain Bears125 - 2 - 012 - 286%3W
2Team 300logo std.pngTeam 300104 - 2 - 110 - 471%2W
3Esport Factorylogo std.pngEsport Factory82 - 4 - 18 - 657%1D
3Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSparx Esports82 - 4 - 18 - 657%2D
5Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVeor Gaming72 - 3 - 27 - 750%1W
6SK Gaming Academylogo std.pngSK Gaming Academy61 - 4 - 26 - 843%1L
7Team Ashyvalogo std.pngTeam Ashyva51 - 3 - 35 - 936%3L
8Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void00 - 0 - 70 - 140%7L
Match|Game
Prime League 2nd Division 2.2 2021 Summer Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1No Need Orgalogo std.pngNo Need Orga115 - 1 - 111 - 379%3W
2Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWacker Gaming114 - 3 - 011 - 379%1W
3Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCrazy Ravens83 - 2 - 28 - 657%2L
4Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFootprint Gaming71 - 5 - 17 - 750%1D
5ERN ROARlogo std.pngERN ROAR61 - 4 - 26 - 843%1L
6Black Lionlogo std.pngBlack Lion62 - 2 - 36 - 843%1W
7Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPlaying Ducks41 - 2 - 44 - 1029%2L
8University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.png1. Esport Club Frankfurt e.V.30 - 3 - 43 - 1121%2D
Match|Game

Winter Promotion[]

Round 1
ERN ROARlogo std.pngROAR
2
Logo std.pngDRUN
0
Logo std.pngGERM
2
SK Gaming Academylogo std.pngSKG.A
0
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.P
W
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.G
FF
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404.E
1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK.P
2
DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIV
2
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
0
Logo std.pngSUNB
2
Logo std.pngVALI
1
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngA41G
2
Logo std.pngHAMB
0
Logo std.pngCAND
0
Logo std.pngNERV
2
Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVEOR
1
Logo std.pngUPPE
2
Engines Stuttgartlogo std.pngNGNS
0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
2
KIT SC Whitelogo std.pngKIT
2
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRHS
0
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF.I
2
Logo std.pngMARL
0
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
2
Logo std.pngHEGE
0
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF.A
0
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.E
2
ValRavn eSportslogo std.pngVR
2
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLG.D
1
Logo std.pngMÜNS
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.C
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngDRUN
2
SK Gaming Academylogo std.pngSKG.A
0
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE.G
FF
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404.E
W
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2
Logo std.pngVALI
1
Logo std.pngHAMB
2
Logo std.pngCAND
1
Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVEOR
0
Engines Stuttgartlogo std.pngNGNS
2
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRHS
2
Logo std.pngMARL
1
Logo std.pngHEGE
2
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF.A
0
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLG.D
1
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.C
2
Round 2
ERN ROARlogo std.pngROAR
2
Logo std.pngGERM
0
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.P
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK.P
1
DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIV
2
Logo std.pngSUNB
0
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngA41G
2
Logo std.pngNERV
0
Logo std.pngUPPE
0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
2
KIT SC Whitelogo std.pngKIT
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF.I
0
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
2
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.E
0
ValRavn eSportslogo std.pngVR
2
Logo std.pngMÜNS
0
Logo std.pngMÜNS
FF
Logo std.pngDRUN
W
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.E
0
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404.E
2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF.I
0
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2
Logo std.pngUPPE
2
Logo std.pngHAMB
1
Logo std.pngNERV
1
Engines Stuttgartlogo std.pngNGNS
2
Logo std.pngSUNB
FF
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRHS
W
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK.P
2
Logo std.pngHEGE
0
Logo std.pngGERM
1
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.C
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngDRUN
0
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404.E
2
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2
Logo std.pngUPPE
0
Engines Stuttgartlogo std.pngNGNS
2
Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRHS
0
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK.P
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.C
1
Round 4
Qualification Match
ERN ROARlogo std.pngROAR
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.P
1
Qualification Match
DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIV
0
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngA41G
2
Qualification Match
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
0
KIT SC Whitelogo std.pngKIT
2
Qualification Match
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
2
ValRavn eSportslogo std.pngVR
1
Qualification Match
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
2
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404.E
1
Qualification Match
ValRavn eSportslogo std.pngVR
2
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
1
Qualification Match
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.P
2
Engines Stuttgartlogo std.pngNGNS
0
Qualification Match
DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIV
2
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK.P
0


Winter[]

Prime League 2nd Division 2.1 2021 Winter Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Team Riversidelogo std.pngTeam Riverside1104 - 2 - 110 - 471%1W
2All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngAll for One Gaming105 - 0 - 210 - 471%1W
3Crazy Ravenslogo std.pngCrazy Ravens93 - 3 - 19 - 564%1D
3KIT SC Whitelogo std.pngKIT SC94 - 1 - 29 - 564%1D
5Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVeor Gaming51 - 3 - 35 - 936%2D
6ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngeSports Cologne Prime52 - 1 - 45 - 936%1L
7Black Lionlogo std.pngBlack Lion42 - 0 - 54 - 1029%2L
7Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSparx Esports41 - 2 - 44 - 1029%1D
1 Week 1: Team Riverside initially won the series 2:0 but received a default loss due to using a non-eligible player.
Match|Game
Prime League 2nd Division 2.2 2021 Winter Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1WeSportslogo std.pngWeSports136 - 1 - 013 - 193%3W
2Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWacker Gaming93 - 3 - 19 - 564%2W
3ERN ROARlogo std.pngERN ROAR83 - 2 - 28 - 657%1D
3Esport Factorylogo std.pngEsport Factory82 - 4 - 18 - 657%2D
5DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIVIZON72 - 3 - 27 - 750%1D
6Team 300 Griffinslogo std.pngTeam 300 Griffins40 - 4 - 34 - 1029%2D
7SEXY BANGERSlogo std.pngSEXY BANGERS41 - 2 - 44 - 1029%3L
8Footprint Gaminglogo std.pngFootprint Gaming30 - 3 - 43 - 1121%3L
Match|Game

Winter Relegation[]

Round 1
DIVIZONlogo std.pngDIV
2
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngA41G.A
1
Logo std.pngX02
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.P
1
Logo std.pngNOT
2
ESports Cologne Blacklogo std.pngECO.C
1
Logo std.pngSLAV
2
Logo std.pngHAMB
0
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN.A
0
Future Perfectlogo std.pngFPDACH
2
Logo std.pngOMNI
0
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.SD
0
Logo std.pngUX G
2
VININElogo std.pngVIN
1
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF.I
2
Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVEOR
2
Neko Elitelogo std.pngNE
0
Logo std.pngGERM
1
Team 300 Griffinslogo std.png300
2
Sliqless Esportslogo std.pngSLQ
0
Logo std.pngORGL
2
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
W
Logo std.pngSUNB
FF
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404.E
2
Engines Stuttgartlogo std.pngNGNS
0
7 Blades eSportslogo std.png7B
2
TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTOG.R
1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK.P
0
Project HIVE Empirelogo std.pngHIVE.E
2