Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

Overview[]

Format[]

General[]

  • League structure with multiple divisions
  • 2nd Division will be played in a three split system: Spring, Summer, and Winter.
  • Double Round Robin
  • Games are best of one with both games played on the same day.
  • Each win awards one point.

Spring[]

Prime League 2nd Division 2.1 2020 Spring Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngEintracht Frankfurt126 - 0 - 112 - 286%3W
2TT willhabenlogo std.pngTT willhaben115 - 1 - 111 - 379%1D
3Recast Gaminglogo std.pngRecast Gaming115 - 1 - 111 - 379%1W
4Aequitas eSportlogo std.pngAequitas eSport83 - 2 - 28 - 657%2W
5Logo std.pngSUNBURN Esports62 - 2 - 36 - 843%1L
6MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ Gaming52 - 1 - 45 - 936%1D
7Esport Universität Göttingenlogo std.pngESUG Ultimate Five Feeder31 - 1 - 53 - 1121%1L
8Münster University Esportslogo std.pngMUE Black Panthers00 - 0 - 70 - 140%7L
Match|Game
Prime League 2nd Division 2.2 2020 Spring Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFlayn eSports125 - 2 - 012 - 286%1D
2Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPlaying Ducks115 - 1 - 111 - 379%3W
3PANTHERS Gaminglogo std.pngPANTHERS Gaming114 - 3 - 011 - 379%1D
4MTW Gaminglogo std.pngMTW Rising62 - 2 - 36 - 843%1W
5NOXsportslogo std.pngNOXsports62 - 2 - 36 - 843%1L
6Divinity Esportslogo std.pngDivinity Esports52 - 1 - 45 - 936%2L
7Logo std.pngTeam Vertex31 - 1 - 53 - 1121%1W
8Acid Gaminglogo std.pngAcid Gaming Imperial20 - 2 - 52 - 1214%4L
Match|Game
Prime League 2nd Division 2.3 2020 Spring Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void115 - 1 - 111 - 379%4W
2Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSparx Esports104 - 2 - 110 - 471%3W
3Wooky eSportslogo std.pngWooky eSports94 - 1 - 29 - 564%1L
4404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404 Multigaming e.V.72 - 3 - 27 - 750%2L
5Logo std.pngArsis Esports62 - 2 - 36 - 843%1L
6RoyalBlue eSportslogo std.pngRoyalBlue eSports51 - 3 - 35 - 936%1D
6Ruhrsportslogo std.pngRuhrsports51 - 3 - 35 - 936%1D
8Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAequilibritas Academy31 - 1 - 53 - 1121%1W
Match|Game
Prime League 2nd Division 2.4 2020 Spring Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Relic Esportslogo std.pngRelic Esports115 - 1 - 111 - 379%1L
2Team Riversidelogo std.pngTeam Riverside104 - 2 - 110 - 471%1W
3Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAustrian Force eSports105 - 0 - 210 - 471%3W
4Imperio eSportslogo std.pngImperio eSports94 - 1 - 29 - 564%2W
5TKA E-Sportslogo std.pngTKA E-Sports82 - 4 - 18 - 657%1L
6Logo std.pngPrestige Puschkin62 - 2 - 36 - 843%1W
7Logo std.pngLemmings21 - 0 - 62 - 1214%4L
8SSF Frostlogo std.pngTSV Burgdorf Phoenix00 - 0 - 70 - 140%7L
Match|Game

Summer Promotion[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Acid Gaminglogo std.pngAG
1
Logo std.pngSUNB
0
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Logo std.pngARCT
1
Neko Elitelogo std.pngNE
0
Logo std.pngFOXC
1
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL.A
0
TSV Alemannia Aachen eSportslogo std.pngAA
1
Logo std.pngTRIP
1
Logo std.pngARSI
0
Logo std.pngCOMI
0
Arizenlogo std.pngAZN
1
Logo std.pngBABO
0
BLUEJAYSlogo std.pngBLUEJ
1
Logo std.pngBIOM
0
NOXsportslogo std.pngNOX
1
Logo std.pngKIT
0
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
1
TKA E-Sportslogo std.pngTKA
0
Void Esportslogo std.pngVDE
1
Team 300logo std.png300
1
Logo std.pngMARC
0
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
0
Lostiklogo std.pngLK
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngSUNB
0
Logo std.pngDYNA
1
Neko Elitelogo std.pngNE
0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL.A
1
Logo std.pngARSI
1
Logo std.pngCOMI
0
Logo std.pngBABO
0
Logo std.pngBIOM
1
Logo std.pngKIT
0
TKA E-Sportslogo std.pngTKA
1
Logo std.pngMARC
1
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
0
Round 2
Acid Gaminglogo std.pngAG
1
Logo std.pngARCT
0
Logo std.pngFOXC
0
TSV Alemannia Aachen eSportslogo std.pngAA
1
Logo std.pngTRIP
0
Arizenlogo std.pngAZN
1
BLUEJAYSlogo std.pngBLUEJ
1
NOXsportslogo std.pngNOX
0
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
0
Void Esportslogo std.pngVDE
1
Team 300logo std.png300
0
Lostiklogo std.pngLK
1
Team 300logo std.png300
1
Logo std.pngDYNA
2
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL.A
1
Logo std.pngFOXC
2
Logo std.pngARSI
0
Logo std.pngARCT
0
Logo std.pngBIOM
2
NOXsportslogo std.pngNOX
2
TKA E-Sportslogo std.pngTKA
1
Logo std.pngTRIP
2
Logo std.pngMARC
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Logo std.pngFOXC
2
Logo std.pngBIOM
0
NOXsportslogo std.pngNOX
0
Logo std.pngTRIP
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
Acid Gaminglogo std.pngAG
2
TSV Alemannia Aachen eSportslogo std.pngAA
0
Qualification Match
Arizenlogo std.pngAZN
0
BLUEJAYSlogo std.pngBLUEJ
2
Qualification Match
Void Esportslogo std.pngVDE
2
Lostiklogo std.pngLK
0
Qualification Match
Arizenlogo std.pngAZN
1
University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.pngECF
2
Qualification Match
Lostiklogo std.pngLK
2
Logo std.pngFOXC
1
Qualification Match
TSV Alemannia Aachen eSportslogo std.pngAA
2
Logo std.pngTRIP
1

Summer[]

Prime League 2nd Division 2.1 2020 Summer Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngEintracht Frankfurt125 - 2 - 012 - 286%1W
2Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSparx Esports125 - 2 - 012 - 286%1W
3Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngcowana Gaming115 - 1 - 111 - 379%1L
4MTW Gaminglogo std.pngMTW Rising93 - 1 - 39 - 564%2W
51. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.png1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.63 - 0 - 46 - 843%2W
6Void Esportslogo std.pngVoid Esports DACH42 - 0 - 54 - 1029%3L
7D-City Gaming Starslogo std.png1. EV Darmstadt e.V.01 - 1 - 60 - 120%2L
7Lostiklogo std.pngLostik00 - 1 - 70 - 120%2L
Match|Game
Prime League 2nd Division 2.2 2020 Summer Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void136 - 1 - 013 - 193%2W
2404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404 Multigaming e.V.115 - 1 - 111 - 379%1L
3Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTurtle eSport92 - 5 - 09 - 564%1W
4TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTeamOrangeGaming73 - 1 - 37 - 750%1W
5Recast Gaminglogo std.pngRecast Gaming63 - 0 - 46 - 843%2L
6Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSpandauer Inferno52 - 1 - 45 - 936%1L
7Mercury eSportslogo std.pngMercury eSports31 - 2 - 53 - 925%1W
8Aequitas eSportlogo std.pngAequitas eSport00 - 1 - 70 - 120%2L
Match|Game
Prime League 2nd Division 2.3 2020 Summer Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1PENTA 1860logo std.pngPENTA 1860 Academy125 - 2 - 012 - 286%1D
2BLUEJAYSlogo std.pngBLUEJAYS105 - 0 - 210 - 471%1W
3Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAustrian Force eSports82 - 4 - 18 - 657%1D
4TT willhabenlogo std.pngTT willhaben73 - 1 - 37 - 750%1D
5Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCreata Deorum61 - 4 - 26 - 843%1D
6University eSports Frankfurt Blacklogo std.png1. Esport Club Frankfurt e.V.50 - 5 - 25 - 936%3D
6FragBox Gaminglogo std.pngFragbox Gaming51 - 3 - 35 - 936%1L
8Core Dynamiclogo std.pngCore Dynamic30 - 3 - 43 - 1121%1D
Match|Game

Winter Promotion[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngFOXC
0
Logo std.pngCOMP
1
Baltic Kiel Krabbenlogo std.pngBKiK
0
Logo std.pngPRES
1
Logo std.pngEVO
0
Team Pater JuleZlogo std.pngPJ
1
Team 300logo std.png300
1
Acid Gaminglogo std.pngAG
0
Divinity Esportslogo std.pngDVN
1
Recast Gaminglogo std.pngRG.CH
0
Logo std.pngMOST
0
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
1
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
1
SSF Frostlogo std.pngPHX
0
Round 2
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
1
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
Logo std.pngSUNB
1
Logo std.pngPRES
0
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESC
0
Team Pater JuleZlogo std.pngPJ
1
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE
1
Team 300logo std.png300
0
Logo std.pngSPEC
1
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG.A
0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL.A
1
Divinity Esportslogo std.pngDVN
0
Recast Gaminglogo std.pngRG
1
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
0
ValRavn eSportslogo std.pngVR
1
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
0
Loser's Bracket
Team 300logo std.png300
1
Logo std.pngFOXC
0
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESC
1
Baltic Kiel Krabbenlogo std.pngBKiK
0
Logo std.pngPRES
0
Logo std.pngEVO
1
Logo std.pngCOMP
0
Acid Gaminglogo std.pngAG
1
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
BYE
-
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
1
Recast Gaminglogo std.pngRG.CH
0
Divinity Esportslogo std.pngDVN
0
Logo std.pngMOST
1
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG.A
1
SSF Frostlogo std.pngPHX
0
Round 3
Team 300logo std.png300
0
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESC
2
Logo std.pngEVO
2
Acid Gaminglogo std.pngAG
0
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
0
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
2
Logo std.pngMOST
2
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG.A
1
Round 4
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
2
Logo std.pngSUNB
0
Team Pater JuleZlogo std.pngPJ
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE
0
Logo std.pngSPEC
1
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL.A
2
Recast Gaminglogo std.pngRG
2
ValRavn eSportslogo std.pngVR
0
Logo std.pngSPEC
2
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESC
0
ValRavn eSportslogo std.pngVR
1
Logo std.pngEVO
2
Logo std.pngSUNB
1
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
2
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE
2
Logo std.pngMOST
1
Round 5
Qualification Match
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
1
Team Pater JuleZlogo std.pngPJ
2
Qualification Match
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL.A
2
Recast Gaminglogo std.pngRG
1
Logo std.pngSPEC
2
Logo std.pngEVO
1
MINKZ Gaminglogo std.pngMINKZ
1
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE
2
Round 6
Qualification Match
Creata Deorumlogo std.pngCRD
0
Logo std.pngSPEC
2
Qualification Match
Recast Gaminglogo std.pngRG
FF
Project HIVElogo std.pngHIVE
W 1
1 Recast Gaming initially won the series 2:0 but was detected using a ringer afterwards. Due to this, Project HIVE was awarded with a default win.[1][2]

Winter[]

Prime League 2nd Division 2.1 2020 Winter Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404 Multigaming e.V.125 - 2 - 012 - 286%1D
2Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSparx Esports103 - 4 - 010 - 471%3D
3TeamOrangeGaminglogo std.pngTeamOrangeGaming93 - 3 - 19 - 564%2W
4MTW St. Paulilogo std.pngMTW St. Pauli82 - 4 - 18 - 657%1D
5Turtle eSportlogo std.pngTurtle eSport71 - 5 - 17 - 750%1D
6Esport Factorylogo std.pngEsport Factory61 - 4 - 26 - 843%4D
7Tempered Fatelogo std.pngTempered Fate41 - 2 - 44 - 1029%1D
8Team GameUp Korean Editionlogo std.pngTeam GameUp Korean Edition00 - 0 - 70 - 140%7L
Match|Game
Prime League 2nd Division 2.2 2020 Winter Standings
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1TT willhabenlogo std.pngTT willhaben115 - 1 - 111 - 379%1W
2Black Lionlogo std.pngBlack Lion Academy114 - 3 - 011 - 379%1D
3Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPlaying Ducks93 - 3 - 19 - 564%1L
4MyRevengelogo std.pngmyRevenge73 - 1 - 37 - 750%1W
5Cowana Academylogo std.pngcowana Academy52 - 1 - 45 - 936%1L
6Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAustrian Force eSports152 - 1 - 45 - 936%1W
7CPLAYLogo std.pngCPLAY41 - 2 - 44 - 1029%1L
7Project HIVElogo std.pngProject HIVE40 - 4 - 34 - 1029%2D
1 Week 6: cowana Academy was awarded with a default win after a player of Austrian Force eSports was detected being in the stream's chat.[3]
Match|Game