Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Summer Promotion
Summer Season
Winter Promotion
Winter Season
Points
PRM 1st Division 2022 Spring Promotion
Prime Leaguelogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
Tchibo
Telekom
R+V
duplo
Bitburger
ALDI Gaming
Deutscher Zoll
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2021-11-23
End Date2021-11-26
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Matches are best of three
  • Participating teams:
    • 8th and 9th placed teams of 1st Div 2021 Winter.
    • 1st and 2nd placed teams of the two 2nd Divisions.
  • Seeding:
    • The two 1st placed teams from 2nd Div 2021 Winter are seeded into match 1 of Round 1.
    • The two 2nd placed teams from 2nd Div 2021 Winter are seeded into match 2 of Round 1.
      • The winner advances into Round 2 of the bracket.
      • The loser gets eliminated from the promotion tournament.
    • 8th and 9th placed teams from 1st Div 2021 Winter are seeded into round 2 of the bracket.
      • 8th placed team plays the winner of match 2 of Round 1.

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
Q1st Div Spring SeasonWeSportslogo std.pngWeSports
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTeam Riverside
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAustrian Force
NQFlayn eSportslogo std.pngFlayn eSports
Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWacker Gaming
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngAll for One Gaming

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Qualification Match
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
1
WeSportslogo std.pngWES
2
All for One Gaming Blacklogo std.pngA41G
1
Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWKR
2
Round 2
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
0
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
2
Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWKR
1
Losers' Bracket
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWKR
1
Round 3
Qualification Match
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
1
Qualification Match
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
1
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
Patch: 11.22
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 23 NovTue 23 NovWed 24 Nov2021,11,23,17,00 - 2021,11,23,19,30
    
Tue 2021-11-23
Tue 2021-11-23
Wed 2021-11-24
2021,11,23,17,00
TRSTeam Riversidelogo std.png12WeSportslogo std.pngWES
2021,11,23,19,30
A41GAll for One Gaming Blacklogo std.png12Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWKR
Patch: 11.22
[showhide]
Round 2
Wed 24 Nov - Thu 25 NovWed 24 Nov - Thu 25 NovThu 25 Nov - Fri 26 Nov2021,11,24,17,00 - 2021,11,25,19,30
    
Wed 2021-11-24
Wed 2021-11-24
Thu 2021-11-25
2021,11,24,17,00
AFAustrian Force eSportslogo std.png02Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2021,11,24,19,30
FYNFlayn eSportslogo std.png21Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWKR
Thu 2021-11-25
Thu 2021-11-25
Fri 2021-11-26
2021,11,25,19,30
AFAustrian Force eSportslogo std.png21Wacker Gaminglogo std.pngWKR
Patch: 11.22
[showhide]
Round 3
Thu 25 Nov - Fri 26 NovThu 25 Nov - Fri 26 NovFri 26 Nov - Sat 27 Nov2021,11,25,17,00 - 2021,11,26,17,00
    
Thu 2021-11-25
Thu 2021-11-25
Fri 2021-11-26
2021,11,25,17,00
TRSTeam Riversidelogo std.png21Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Fri 2021-11-26
Fri 2021-11-26
Sat 2021-11-27
2021,11,26,17,00
FYNFlayn eSportslogo std.png12Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement