Your wiki has been migrated to a new Fandom domain. Learn more here.

Prime League 1st Division/2021 Season/Summer Promotion

Summer Promotion
Winter Promotion
Winter Season
Prime League 1st Division 2021 Summer Promotion
Prime Leaguelogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
Tchibo
Telekom
R+V
duplo
Bitburger
ALDI Gaming
Deutscher Zoll
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2021-04-06
End Date2021-04-09
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links

Overview

Format

  • Matches are best of three
  • Participating teams:
  • Seeding:
    • The two 1st placed teams from 2nd Div 2021 Spring are seeded into match 1 of Round 1.
    • The two 2nd placed teams from 2nd Div 2021 Spring are seeded into match 2 of Round 1.
      • The winner advances into Round 2 of the bracket.
      • The loser gets eliminated from the promotion tournament.
    • 8th and 9th placed teams from Prime League 1st Div 2021 Spring are seeded into round 2 of the bracket.
      • 8th placed team plays the winner of match 2 of Round 1.

Prize Pool

PlaceQualificationTeam
QPRM 1st Div 2021 Summer Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAustrian Force
RULElogo std.pngRULE
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTeam Riverside
NQ Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void
Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVeor Gaming
MyRevengelogo std.pngmyRevenge

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
2nd Division 2.1 #3
MyRevengelogo square.png


 Jouvis


 Fuat


 WardShock

 Kaarl


 Flay
1st Division #9
Team Riversidelogo square.png


 Baxe


 Hatred


 Muter


 Moxokx


 Forestingboard
2nd Division 2.2 #2
Veor Gaming
Veor Gaminglogo square.png


 Hypa


 Snows


 ikkine


 Kisze


 noOne
1No Need Orga withdrew their participation. They are replaced by myRevenge.

Results

Round 1
Qualification Match
Austrian Force eSportslogo std.pngAF
2
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
0
Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVEOR
2
MyRevengelogo std.pngmyR
1
Round 2
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
0
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
2
RULElogo std.pngRULE
2
Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVEOR
1
Losers' Bracket
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2
Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVEOR
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
0
RULElogo std.pngRULE
2
Qualification Match
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
0
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 11.7
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 6 AprTue 6 AprWed 7 Apr2021,4,06,16,00 - 2021,4,06,18,30
    
Tue 2021-04-06
Tue 2021-04-06
Wed 2021-04-07
2021,4,06,16,00
AF Austrian Force eSportslogo std.png20 Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
2021,4,06,18,30
VEOR Veor Gaminglogo std.png21 MyRevengelogo std.pngmyR
Patch: 11.7
[showhide]
Round 2
Wed 7 Apr - Thu 8 AprWed 7 Apr - Thu 8 AprThu 8 Apr - Fri 9 Apr2021,4,07,16,00 - 2021,4,08,18,30
    
Wed 2021-04-07
Wed 2021-04-07
Thu 2021-04-08
2021,4,07,16,00
TRS Team Riversidelogo std.png02 Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
2021,4,07,18,30
RULE RULElogo std.png21 Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVEOR
Thu 2021-04-08
Thu 2021-04-08
Fri 2021-04-09
2021,4,08,18,30
TRS Team Riversidelogo std.png20 Veor Gaminglogo std.pngVEOR
Patch: 11.7
[showhide]
Round 3
Thu 8 Apr - Fri 9 AprThu 8 Apr - Fri 9 AprFri 9 Apr - Sat 10 Apr2021,4,08,16,00 - 2021,4,09,16,00
    
Thu 2021-04-08
Thu 2021-04-08
Fri 2021-04-09
2021,4,08,16,00
IV Infernal Voidlogo std.png02 RULElogo std.pngRULE
Fri 2021-04-09
Fri 2021-04-09
Sat 2021-04-10
2021,4,09,16,00
IV Infernal Voidlogo std.png02 Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS

Media

Streams

References

Community content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.