Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

Overview[]

Format[]

General[]

  • League structure
    • Pro League will feature 10 teams and is going to play a Spring Season, a Summer Season, and a grand final
      • Spring and Summer will determine the teams that represent the DACH region on EU Masters.
    • Other Divisons below that will be played in a three split system: Spring, Summer, and Winter.
    • Promotion games between Pro Division and 1st Divison are only happening after the Winter Split.
    • Promotion games between other Divisions are happening after every split.

1st Division[]

  • Teams receive points based on their placements over the course of the year
  • The two teams with the most points after the Winter Split qualify for Prime League Pro Division 2022 Spring Promotion

Spring Promotion[]

Preliminary Round #1
Qualification Match
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std404
1
TT willhabenlogo stdTTW
2
Preliminary Round #2
Black Lion Academylogo stdBL.A
2
Sparx Esportslogo stdSPX
1
Round 1
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std404
0
Nash Ξquilibriumlogo stdNASH
2
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo stdAeQ
2
Black Lion Academylogo stdBL.A
0
Losers' Bracket
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std404
2
Black Lion Academylogo stdBL.A
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
Nash Ξquilibriumlogo stdNASH
2
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo stdAeQ
1
Qualification Match
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo stdAeQ
2
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std404
0

Spring[]

PRM 1st Division 2021 Spring Standings
TeamGamesStr
1TT willhabenlogo stdTT willhaben13 - 572%1W
2404 Multigaming e.V.logo std404 Multigaming e.V.12 - 667%3W
3Flayn eSportslogo stdFlayn eSports11 - 761%3L
4Eintracht Frankfurtlogo stdEintracht Frankfurt11 - 761%1L
5MTW Gaminglogo stdMTW Gaming11 - 761%1L
6Cowana Gaminglogo stdcowana Gaming10 - 856%3W
7MYinsanitylogo stdmYinsanity9 - 950%1W
8RULElogo stdRULE7 - 1139%5L
9Team Riversidelogo stdTeam Riverside3 - 1517%1W
10Black Lionlogo stdBlack Lion3 - 1517%1L

Summer Promotion[]

Round 1
Qualification Match
Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAF
2
Infernal Voidlogo stdIV
0
Veor Gaminglogo stdVEOR
2
MyRevengelogo stdmyR
1
Round 2
Team Riversidelogo stdTRS
0
Infernal Voidlogo stdIV
2
RULElogo stdRULE
2
Veor Gaminglogo stdVEOR
1
Losers' Bracket
Team Riversidelogo stdTRS
2
Veor Gaminglogo stdVEOR
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
Infernal Voidlogo stdIV
0
RULElogo stdRULE
2
Qualification Match
Infernal Voidlogo stdIV
0
Team Riversidelogo stdTRS
2

Summer[]

PRM 1st Division 2021 Summer Standings
TeamGamesStr
1TT willhabenlogo stdTT willhaben14 - 478%1L
2404 Multigaming e.V.logo std404 Multigaming e.V.13 - 572%1W
3RULElogo stdRULE12 - 667%4W
4Eintracht Frankfurtlogo stdEintracht Frankfurt11 - 761%1W
5Cowana Gaminglogo stdcowana Gaming10 - 856%1W
6TeamOrangeGaminglogo stdTeamOrangeGaming9 - 950%1L
7Flayn eSportslogo stdFlayn eSports9 - 950%1W
8MYinsanitylogo stdmYinsanity7 - 1139%1L
9Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAustrian Force eSports5 - 1328%1L
10Team Riversidelogo stdTeam Riverside0 - 180%18L

Winter Promotion[]

Round 1
Qualification Match
Chilly Mountain Bearslogo stdCM
0
No Need Orgalogo stdNNO
2
Wacker Gaminglogo stdWKR
1
Team 300logo std300
2
Round 2
Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAF
2
Chilly Mountain Bearslogo stdCM
1
MYinsanitylogo stdMYI
2
Team 300logo std300
0
Losers' Bracket
Chilly Mountain Bearslogo stdCM
2
Team 300logo std300
1
Round 3
Qualification Match
Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAF
0
MYinsanitylogo stdMYI
2
Qualification Match
Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAF
2
Chilly Mountain Bearslogo stdCM
0

Winter[]

PRM 1st Division 2021 Winter Standings
TeamGamesStr
1404 Multigaming e.V.logo std404 Multigaming e.V.14 - 478%1L
2TT willhabenlogo stdTT willhaben113 - 572%1L
3Cowana Gaminglogo stdcowana Gaming12 - 667%5W
4No Need Orgalogo stdNo Need Orga2,310 - 856%2L
5MYinsanitylogo stdmYinsanity9 - 950%1W
6Eintracht Frankfurtlogo stdEintracht Frankfurt8 - 1044%2W
7Sprout (German Team)logo stdSprout8 - 1044%2W
8Flayn eSportslogo stdFlayn eSports48 - 1044%1W
9Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAustrian Force eSports4 - 1422%5L
10TeamOrangeGaminglogo stdTeamOrangeGaming4 - 1422%4L
1 Week 5: The match between Sprout and TT willhaben was re-scheduled from September 29 to October 15 due to technical issues.
2 Week 2: No Need Orga was forced to surrender due to not submitting a roster in time.
3 Week 7: The match between No Need Orga and cowana Gaming was re-scheduled from October 29 to October 28.
4 Week 6: The match between Flayn eSports and TeamOrangeGaming was re-scheduled from October 8 to October 22 due to technical issues.

Winter Relegation[]

Round 1
Qualification Match
Team Riversidelogo stdTRS
1
WeSportslogo stdWES
2
All for One Gaminglogo stdA41G
1
Wacker Gaminglogo stdWKR
2
Round 2
Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAF
0
Team Riversidelogo stdTRS
2
Flayn eSportslogo stdFYN
2
Wacker Gaminglogo stdWKR
1
Losers' Bracket
Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAF
2
Wacker Gaminglogo stdWKR
1
Round 3
Qualification Match
Team Riversidelogo stdTRS
2
Flayn eSportslogo stdFYN
1
Qualification Match
Flayn eSportslogo stdFYN
1
Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAF
2

Championship Points[]

Standings
SeedTeamSpringSummerWinterTotal
1404 Multigaming e.V.logo std404 Multigaming80160300540
2TT willhabenlogo stdTT willhaben100200240540
3Cowana Gaminglogo stdcowana Gaming3070180280
4Eintracht Frankfurtlogo stdEintracht Frankfurt459090225
5Sprout (German Team)logo stdSprout22012075215
6MYinsanitylogo stdmYinsanity2540105170
7Flayn eSportslogo stdFlayn eSports605060170
8No Need Orgalogo stdNo Need Orga--135135
9TeamOrangeGaminglogo stdTeamOrangeGaming13560095
10Austrian Force eSportslogo stdAustrian Force-203050
11Team Riversidelogo stdTeam Riverside100-10
12Black Lionlogo stdBlack Lion0--0
1 TeamOrangeGaming acquired the spot of MTW Gaming before the summer split.[1]
2 RULE merged with Sprout before the winter split.[2]
  1. TeamOrangeGaming's Tweet twitter.com
  2. RULE's Tweet twitter.com
Advertisement