Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Prime League 1st Division 2020 Winter Promotion
Prime Leaguelogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
RECARO
NicNac's
Tchibo
Rockstar Energy
Telekom
R+V
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2020-08-11
End Date2020-08-14
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Matches are best of three
  • Participating teams:
  • Winners of direct qualification games and the winner of the qualification bracket qualify for 1st Div 2020 Winter Season
  • Seeding:
    • 8th place and the three first placed teams from 2nd Div 2020 Summer are seeded into the direct qualification
    • 9th place and the three second placed teams from 2nd Div 2020 Summer are seeded into the qualification bracket.
    • Losers of the direct qualification will get seeded into the semifinals of the qualification bracket.

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QPRM 1st Div 2020 WinterPENTA 1860logo std.pngPENTA Academy
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngEintracht Frankfurt
NQSparx Esportslogo std.pngSparx Esports
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPlaying Ducks
CPLAYLogo std.pngCPLAY
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404 Multigaming
BLUEJAYSlogo std.pngBLUEJAYS

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Direct Qualification[]

Direct Qualification #1
Qualification Match
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
1
PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA.A
2
Direct Qualification #2
Qualification Match
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
0
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
2

Qualification Bracket[]

Quarterfinals
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404
0
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2
BLUEJAYSlogo std.pngBLUEJ
0
Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
2
Semifinals
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
2
CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
1
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
1
Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
2
Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.16
[showhide]
Direct Qualification
Wed 12 AugWed 12 AugThu 13 Aug2020,8,12,16,00 - 2020,8,12,18,30
    
Wed 2020-08-12
Wed 2020-08-12
Thu 2020-08-13
2020,8,12,16,00
SGEEintracht Frankfurtlogo std.png12PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA.A
2020,8,12,18,30
PDPlaying-DucksLogo std.png02Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
Patch: 10.16
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Tue 11 AugTue 11 AugWed 12 Aug2020,8,11,16,00 - 2020,8,11,18,30
    
Tue 2020-08-11
Tue 2020-08-11
Wed 2020-08-12
2020,8,11,16,00
404404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png02CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2020,8,11,18,30
BLUEJBLUEJAYSlogo std.png02Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
Patch: 10.16
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 13 AugThu 13 AugFri 14 Aug2020,8,13,16,00 - 2020,8,13,18,30
    
Thu 2020-08-13
Thu 2020-08-13
Fri 2020-08-14
2020,8,13,16,00
SGEEintracht Frankfurtlogo std.png21CPLAYLogo std.pngCP
2020,8,13,18,30
PDPlaying-DucksLogo std.png12Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
Patch: 10.16
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 14 AugFri 14 AugSat 15 Aug2020,8,14,16,00 - 2020,8,14,16,00
    
Fri 2020-08-14
Fri 2020-08-14
Sat 2020-08-15
2020,8,14,16,00
SGEEintracht Frankfurtlogo std.png20Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Direct Qualification
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGEPENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA.A1 - 2TSI BastiKernusLinkHeimdallSGEPTA.APBStart
PTA.ASGEPBStart
PTA.ASGEPBStart
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPDInfernal Voidlogo std.pngIV0 - 2TSI BastiKernusLinkViper, WamboPDIVPBStart
PDIVPBStart
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
404 Multigaming e.V.logo std.png404CPLAYLogo std.pngCP0 - 2PixavisHappyFailerLinkNavarra, Smebber404CPPBStart
404CPPBStart
BLUEJAYSlogo std.pngBLUEJSparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX0 - 2PixavisHappyFailerLinkDesrimSPXBLUEJPBStart
SPXBLUEJPBStart
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGECPLAYLogo std.pngCP2 - 1KernusLeridaLinkKutamoSGECPPBStart
SGECPPBStart
CPSGEPBStart
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPDSparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX1 - 2KernusLeridaLinkDesrimSPXPDPBStart
PDSPXPBStart
SPXPDPBStart
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGESparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX2 - 0PixavisFreshThanaLinkKutamo, StembiSPXSGEPBStart
SPXSGEPBStart

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Data sourced from Esports Charts.

Peak Viewership
Total 3 380
German Streams 3 380
Twitch.tv Streams 3 380
Other
Total Time Watched 31 443 Hours
Avg Concurrent Viewers 2 007

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement