Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Prime League 1st Division 2020 Summer Promotion
Prime Leaguelogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Dr. Oetker Pizza
DKB
BARMER
RECARO
NicNac's
Tchibo
Rockstar Energy
Telekom
R+V
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Germany
Start Date2020-03-30
End Date2020-04-05
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Matches are best of three
  • Participating teams:
  • Winners of Round 3 and the winners of the qualifying games qualify for 1st Div 2020 Summer Season
  • Participants of the qualifying games consist of the losers of Round 2 and the losers of Round 3.

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QPRM 1st Div 2020 SummerTeam Riversidelogo std.pngTeam Riverside
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFlayn eSports
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPlaying Ducks
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRelic Esports
NQSpandauer Infernologo std.pngSpandauer Inferno
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.png1. BESC e.V.
Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSparx Esports
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTT willhaben
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngInfernal Void
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngEintracht Frankfurt

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGE
0
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
2
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIV
0
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
2
TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
1
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
2
Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
0
Round 2
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
0
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
2
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
0
Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2
Qualification Match
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESC
1
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
2

Qualification Round[]

Qualification #1
Qualification Match
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESC
0
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
2
Qualification #2
Qualification Match
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPIN
1
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.6, 10.7
[showhide]
Round 1
Mon 30 Mar - Wed 1 AprMon 30 Mar - Wed 1 AprTue 31 Mar - Thu 2 Apr2020,3,30,16,00 - 2020,4,01,18,30
    
Mon 2020-03-30
Mon 2020-03-30
Tue 2020-03-31
2020,3,30,16,00
SGEEintracht Frankfurtlogo std.png02Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
2020,3,30,18,30
IVInfernal Voidlogo std.png02Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
Wed 2020-04-01
Wed 2020-04-01
Thu 2020-04-02
2020,4,01,16,00
FYNFlayn eSportslogo std.png21TT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW
2020,4,01,18,30
RLCRelic Esportslogo std.png20Sparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Round 2
Fri 3 AprFri 3 AprSat 4 Apr2020,4,03,16,00 - 2020,4,03,18,30
    
Fri 2020-04-03
Fri 2020-04-03
Sat 2020-04-04
2020,4,03,16,00
PDPlaying-DucksLogo std.png02Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2020,4,03,18,30
FYNFlayn eSportslogo std.png20Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 4 AprSat 4 AprSun 5 Apr2020,4,04,16,00 - 2020,4,04,18,30
    
Sat 2020-04-04
Sat 2020-04-04
Sun 2020-04-05
2020,4,04,16,00
SPINSpandauer Infernologo std.png02Team Riversidelogo std.pngTRS
2020,4,04,18,30
BESC1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.png12Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN
Patch: 10.7
[showhide]
Qualification Round
Sun 5 AprSun 5 AprMon 6 Apr2020,4,05,16,00 - 2020,4,05,18,30
    
Sun 2020-04-05
Sun 2020-04-05
Mon 2020-04-06
2020,4,05,16,00
BESC1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.png02Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPD
2020,4,05,18,30
SPINSpandauer Infernologo std.png12Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLC

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Eintracht Frankfurtlogo std.pngSGEPlaying-DucksLogo std.pngPD0 - 2KernusRyxcalesRavenk234, JayPDSGE
PDSGE
Infernal Voidlogo std.pngIVTeam Riversidelogo std.pngTRS0 - 2KernusVeersTRSIV
TRSIV
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYNTT willhabenlogo std.pngTTW2 - 1PixavisRyxcalesApples, LagiahFYNTTW
FYNTTW
FYNTTW
Relic Esportslogo std.pngRLCSparx Esportslogo std.pngSPX2 - 0PixavisRyxcalesMaroc3000RLCSPX
RLCSPX
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Playing-DucksLogo std.pngPDTeam Riversidelogo std.pngTRS0 - 2PixavisTatuyTRSPD
TRSPD
Flayn eSportslogo std.pngFYNRelic Esportslogo std.pngRLC2 - 0PixavisTazaku, GarpFYNRLC
RLCFYN
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPINTeam Riversidelogo std.pngTRS0 - 2PixavisVeersTRSSPIN
SPINTRS
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESCFlayn eSportslogo std.pngFYN1 - 2PixavisxCruel, SuzuBESCFYN
FYNBESC
BESCFYN
[showhide]
Qualification Round
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
1. Berliner Esport-Club e.V.logo std.pngBESCPlaying-DucksLogo std.pngPD0 - 2KernusbaxiuBESCPD
PDBESC
Spandauer Infernologo std.pngSPINRelic Esportslogo std.pngRLC1 - 2KernusSatanico, SteryiosSPINRLC
RLCSPIN
SPINRLC

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement