Premier Tour 2018/2019 Winter Bern

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Premier Tour 2018/2019 Winter Bern
Premier Tour 2018 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Switzerland
Start Date2018-09-28
End Date2018-10-14
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams from Open Qualifier join the eight best placed teams from the previous stop
  • Single Elimination Bracket
  • Final is best-of-five
    • All other matches are best-of-three
  • Semifinals, Third-Place Match and Final are played offline
  • Each stop grants points
  • Premier Tour Official Rulebook

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 25,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PTPTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€10,00040%200EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngEURONICS Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2€8,00032%155SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3€4,00016%110Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
4€3,00012%65Mousesportlogo std.pngmousesports
5-825SPGeSportslogo std.pngSPGeSports
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngad hoc gaming
PENTA 1860logo std.pngPENTA 1860
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQ E-Sports
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngLöwenzahn
Logo std.pngFollow us on Twitter
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGamerLegion
BloodRain-Gaminglogo std.pngBloodRain
CPe-sportlogo std.pngCPe-sport
D-City Gaming Starslogo std.pngD-City Gaming
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP innogy
EYES ON Ulogo std.pngEYES ON U
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESG
2
Logo std.pngLÖWE
1
SPGeSportslogo std.pngSPG
2
Logo std.pngFOLL
1
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGL
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2
BloodRain-Gaminglogo std.pngBRG
0
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
2
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
2
CPe-sportlogo std.pngCPE
0
D-City Gaming Starslogo std.pngDCG
0
PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA
2
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOP
0
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQ
2
EYES ON Ulogo std.pngEOU
0
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
Quarterfinals
<<
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESG
2
SPGeSportslogo std.pngSPG
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
0
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
2
PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA
0
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQ
1
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
Semifinals
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESG
2
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
1
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
1
Finals
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESG
3
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
1
3rd place match
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
1
Quarterfinals
<<
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESG
2
SPGeSportslogo std.pngSPG
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2
Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
0
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
2
PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA
0
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQ
1
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
Semifinals
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESG
2
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
1
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
1
Finals
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESG
3
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK
1
3rd place match
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
1

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round of 16
Thu 4 OctThu 4 OctFri 5 Oct2018,10,04,17,00 - 2018,10,04,17,00
    
Thu 2018-10-04
Thu 2018-10-04
Fri 2018-10-05
2018,10,04,17,00
ESGEURONICS Gaminglogo std.png21Logo std.pngLÖWE
2018,10,04,17,00
SPGSPGeSportslogo std.png21Logo std.pngFOLL
2018,10,04,17,00
GLGamerLegionlogo std.png02Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2018,10,04,17,00
BRGBloodRain-Gaminglogo std.png02Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
2018,10,04,17,00
SKSK Gaminglogo std.png20CPe-sportlogo std.pngCPE
2018,10,04,17,00
DCGD-City Gaming Starslogo std.png02PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA
2018,10,04,17,00
OPOP innogy eSportlogo std.png02Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQ
2018,10,04,17,00
EOUEYES ON Ulogo std.png02Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 5 OctFri 5 OctSat 6 Oct2018,10,05,15,00 - 2018,10,05,17,00
    
Fri 2018-10-05
Fri 2018-10-05
Sat 2018-10-06
2018,10,05,15,00
ESGEURONICS Gaminglogo std.png20SPGeSportslogo std.pngSPG
2018,10,05,15,00
BIGBerlin International Gaminglogo std.png20Ad hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG
2018,10,05,17,00
SKSK Gaminglogo std.png20PENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA
2018,10,05,17,00
AeQAequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.png12Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 13 OctSat 13 OctSat 13 Oct2018,10,13,11,00 - 2018,10,13,14,00
    
Sat 2018-10-13
Sat 2018-10-13
Sat 2018-10-13
2018,10,13,11,00
ESGEURONICS Gaminglogo std.png21Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2018,10,13,14,00
SKSK Gaminglogo std.png21Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sat 13 OctSat 13 OctSun 14 Oct2018,10,13,17,00 - 2018,10,13,17,00
    
Sat 2018-10-13
Sat 2018-10-13
Sun 2018-10-14
2018,10,13,17,00
BIGBerlin International Gaminglogo std.png21Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 14 OctSun 14 OctSun 14 Oct2018,10,14,10,00 - 2018,10,14,10,00
    
Sun 2018-10-14
Sun 2018-10-14
Sun 2018-10-14
2018,10,14,10,00
ESGEURONICS Gaminglogo std.png31SK Gaminglogo std.pngSK

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round of 16
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESGLogo std.pngLÖWE2 - 1
SPGeSportslogo std.pngSPGLogo std.pngFOLL2 - 1
GamerLegionlogo std.pngGLBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG0 - 2
BloodRain-Gaminglogo std.pngBRGAd hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG0 - 2
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSKCPe-sportlogo std.pngCPE2 - 0
D-City Gaming Starslogo std.pngDCGPENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA0 - 2
OP innogy eSportlogo std.pngOPAequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQ0 - 2
EYES ON Ulogo std.pngEOUMousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ0 - 2
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESGSPGeSportslogo std.pngSPG2 - 0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIGAd hoc gaminglogo std.pngAHG2 - 0
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSKPENTA 1860logo std.pngPTA2 - 0
Aequilibritas E-Sportslogo std.pngAeQMousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ1 - 2
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESGBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG2 - 1Vod
SK Gaminglogo std.pngSKMousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ2 - 1Vod
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIGMousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ2 - 1Vod
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESGSK Gaminglogo std.pngSK3 - 1

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Team related broadcasts:

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]