Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
PCL 2024 Summer Season
PCL logo full
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatRound Robin
Location & Dates
Region
APAC
Asia Pacific
Event TypeOnline
Address Taiwan
Hong Kong
Macao
Southeast Asia
Japan
Start Date2024-05-29
End Date2024-07-11
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The 2024 Pacific Challengers League (PCL) is the second season of the pacific's minor League of Legends league in Taiwan, Hong Kong, Macao and Southeast Asia. The LoL Pacific Championship Series Challengers League serves as a direct pathway to qualify for the Pacific Championship Series.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Stage 1:
    • 13 teams are divided into two groups
    • Double Round Robin
    • Matches are best of two
    • Teams are ranked by points
      • 3 points are awarded for a win, 1 point for a draw
    • Top 8 advance to Stage 2
      • The top 2 teams in each group seeded into upper group
      • Teams ranked 3rd to 4th in each group are seeded into lower group
      • The rest 5 teams is eliminated
  • Stage 2:
    • 2 Groups of 4
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of three
    • Matches are "fearless draft", a team can only pick any champion once during the series.
    • Upper Group:
    • Lower Group:
      • Top 2 advance to Playoffs
      • Bottom 2 are eliminated


Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 1PlayoffsImpunitylogo stdImpunity
PlacementIcon2 2PlayoffsCTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCFO Academy
PlacementIcon3 3PlayoffsDeep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdDCG Academy
4PlayoffsPSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG Talon Academy
5PlayoffsChienhsin Bearlogo stdChienhsin Bear
6PlayoffsFrank Esports Academylogo stdFrank Academy
7Hungkuang Falconlogo stdHungkuang Falcon
8West Point Esports Academylogo stdWest Point Academy
9-10TNU Eaglelogo stdTNU Eagle
AXIZ CREST Academylogo stdAXIZ CREST Academy
11-12DetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo stdDFM Academy
Burning Core Toyama Academylogo stdBCT Academy
13V3 Esports Academylogo stdV3 Academy

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
LJL Youth Team
AXIZ CREST Academylogo square


 Taicho


 ha9


 Yoshida


 lotus


 Sh1vq


 Natsuki
LJL Youth Team
Burning Core Toyama Academylogo square


 Yuu


 HALdesu


 Karaage


 TenT


 Poipi


 Kentakki


 Taiyaki


 Isuka
PCS Youth Team
Chienhsin Bearlogo square


 Adiza1



 bemine


 Hardy


 Zhifeig


 zkaic


 MMG


 GYxiang
PCS Youth Team
Deep Cross Gaming Academylogo square


 Zz


 Renhao


 XiaoXiang


 Whale


 MadDogg


 OVER T1ME


 Lxz
LJL Youth Team
DetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo square


 Momo


 Ham


 Yuji


 Deant


 Kurahuto
PCS Youth Team
Hungkuang Falconlogo square


 TopRed




 Zsouaia


 HotPot


 Killer


 Rendi




 Ray


 Prage



 1ssue




 Kx2
PCS Youth Team
PSG Talon Academylogo square


 Zka1


 Xin


 SeNBon


 DoTmm


 TNS


 Leaky
PCS Youth Team
TNU Eaglelogo square


 JP6RU8




 ieyasu


 DeathClaw


 Roger


 lo33v



 ANKS


 EnHoa
LJL Youth Team
V3 Esports Academylogo square


 sirottyo


 Tatsu


 kareha


 ezman


 OkerumoN
1 Sengoku Gaming Academy' spot was acquired by Burning Core Toyama Academy.[1]

Results[]

Stage 1[]

Group A
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1CTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCTBC Flying Oyster Academy3612 - 0 - 024 - 0100%12W
2Impunitylogo stdImpunity258 - 1 - 317 - 771%2W
3Frank Esports Academylogo stdFrank Esports Academy226 - 4 - 216 - 867%1D
4West Point Esports Academylogo stdWest Point Esports Academy185 - 3 - 413 - 1154%1D
5TNU Eaglelogo stdTNU Eagle1144 - 2 - 610 - 1442%1W
6DetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo stdDetonatioN FocusMe Academy62 - 0 - 104 - 2017%3L
7V3 Esports Academylogo stdV3 Esports Academy00 - 0 - 120 - 240%12L
1 Week 1: TNU Eagle was forced to surrender their game 1 of the series to CTBC Flying Oyster Academy due to not arriving in time.
Match|Game
Group B
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStr
1PSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG Talon Academy3010 - 0 - 020 - 0100%10W
2Deep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdDeep Cross Gaming Academy227 - 1 - 215 - 575%1L
3Chienhsin Bearlogo stdChienhsin Bear165 - 1 - 411 - 955%2W
4Hungkuang Falconlogo stdHungkuang Falcon155 - 0 - 510 - 1050%1W
5AXIZ CREST Academylogo stdAXIZ CREST Academy31 - 0 - 92 - 1810%8L
6Burning Core Toyama Academylogo stdBurning Core Toyama Academy31 - 0 - 92 - 1810%3L
Match|Game
5th Place Tiebreaker
AXIZ CREST Academylogo stdAXC.A
1
Burning Core Toyama Academylogo stdBCT.A
0

Stage 2[]

Upper Group
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1Impunitylogo stdImpunity3 - 0100%6 - 367%3W
2CTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCTBC Flying Oyster Academy2 - 167%5 - 271%1W
3Deep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdDeep Cross Gaming Academy1 - 233%3 - 443%1L
4PSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG Talon Academy0 - 30%1 - 614%3L
Match|Game
Lower Group
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1Chienhsin Bearlogo stdChienhsin Bear3 - 0100%6 - 367%3W
2Frank Esports Academylogo stdFrank Esports Academy2 - 167%5 - 271%1W
3Hungkuang Falconlogo stdHungkuang Falcon1 - 233%3 - 443%1L
4West Point Esports Academylogo stdWest Point Esports Academy0 - 30%1 - 614%3L
Match|Game

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 14.10
[showhide]
Week 1
Wed 29 May - Fri 31 MayWed 29 May - Fri 31 MayWed 29 May - Fri 31 May2024,5,29,08,00 - 2024,5,31,12,00
    
Wed 2024-05-29
Wed 2024-05-29
Wed 2024-05-29
2024,5,29,08,00
CFOACTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo std20West Point Esports Academylogo stdWP-A
2024,5,29,10,00
FAKAFrank Esports Academylogo std20V3 Esports Academylogo stdV3.A
2024,5,29,12,00
TNUTNU Eaglelogo std02Impunitylogo stdIMP
Thu 2024-05-30
Thu 2024-05-30
Thu 2024-05-30
2024,5,30,08,00
FAKAFrank Esports Academylogo std20DetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo stdDFM.A
2024,5,30,08,00
PSG.APSG Talon Academylogo std20Hungkuang Falconlogo stdHKF
2024,5,30,10,00
CFOACTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo std20TNU Eaglelogo stdTNU1
2024,5,30,10,00
BCT.ABurning Core Toyama Academylogo std02Deep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdDCG.A
2024,5,30,12,00
IMPImpunitylogo std20West Point Esports Academylogo stdWP-A
2024,5,30,12,00
AXC.AAXIZ CREST Academylogo std02Chienhsin Bearlogo stdUCH
Fri 2024-05-31
Fri 2024-05-31
Fri 2024-05-31
2024,5,31,08,00
TNUTNU Eaglelogo std20V3 Esports Academylogo stdV3.A
2024,5,31,08,00
DCG.ADeep Cross Gaming Academylogo std20Hungkuang Falconlogo stdHKF
2024,5,31,10,00
IMPImpunitylogo std02Frank Esports Academylogo stdFAKA
2024,5,31,10,00
PSG.APSG Talon Academylogo std20Chienhsin Bearlogo stdUCH
2024,5,31,12,00
WP-AWest Point Esports Academylogo std20DetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo stdDFM.A
2024,5,31,12,00
BCT.ABurning Core Toyama Academylogo std02AXIZ CREST Academylogo stdAXC.A
Patch: 14.11
[showhide]
Week 2
Wed 5 Jun - Fri 7 JunWed 5 Jun - Fri 7 JunWed 5 Jun - Fri 7 Jun2024,6,05,08,00 - 2024,6,07,12,00
    
Wed 2024-06-05
Wed 2024-06-05
Wed 2024-06-05
2024,6,05,08,00
IMPImpunitylogo std02CTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCFOA
2024,6,05,10,00
WP-AWest Point Esports Academylogo std11TNU Eaglelogo stdTNU
2024,6,05,12,00
DFM.ADetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo std20V3 Esports Academylogo stdV3.A
Thu 2024-06-06
Thu 2024-06-06
Thu 2024-06-06
2024,6,06,08,00
DFM.ADetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo std02TNU Eaglelogo stdTNU
2024,6,06,08,00
V3.AV3 Esports Academylogo std02West Point Esports Academylogo stdWP-A
2024,6,06,10,00
CFOACTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo std20Frank Esports Academylogo stdFAKA
2024,6,06,10,00
HKFHungkuang Falconlogo std20Chienhsin Bearlogo stdUCH
2024,6,06,12,00
DCG.ADeep Cross Gaming Academylogo std20AXIZ CREST Academylogo stdAXC.A
2024,6,06,12,00
PSG.APSG Talon Academylogo std20Burning Core Toyama Academylogo stdBCT.A
Fri 2024-06-07
Fri 2024-06-07
Fri 2024-06-07
2024,6,07,08,00
WP-AWest Point Esports Academylogo std11Frank Esports Academylogo stdFAKA
2024,6,07,08,00
DFM.ADetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo std02Impunitylogo stdIMP
2024,6,07,10,00
V3.AV3 Esports Academylogo std02CTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCFOA
2024,6,07,10,00
UCHChienhsin Bearlogo std20Burning Core Toyama Academylogo stdBCT.A
2024,6,07,12,00
HKFHungkuang Falconlogo std20AXIZ CREST Academylogo stdAXC.A
2024,6,07,12,00
DCG.ADeep Cross Gaming Academylogo std02PSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG.A
Patch: 14.11
[showhide]
Week 3
Wed 12 Jun - Fri 14 JunWed 12 Jun - Fri 14 JunWed 12 Jun - Fri 14 Jun2024,6,12,08,00 - 2024,6,14,12,00
    
Wed 2024-06-12
Wed 2024-06-12
Wed 2024-06-12
2024,6,12,08,00
V3.AV3 Esports Academylogo std02Impunitylogo stdIMP
2024,6,12,10,00
CFOACTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo std20DetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo stdDFM.A
2024,6,12,12,00
FAKAFrank Esports Academylogo std20TNU Eaglelogo stdTNU
Thu 2024-06-13
Thu 2024-06-13
Thu 2024-06-13
2024,6,13,08,00
DFM.ADetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo std02Frank Esports Academylogo stdFAKA
2024,6,13,08,00
CFOACTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo std20TNU Eaglelogo stdTNU
2024,6,13,10,00
WP-AWest Point Esports Academylogo std02Impunitylogo stdIMP
2024,6,13,10,00
HKFHungkuang Falconlogo std20Burning Core Toyama Academylogo stdBCT.A
2024,6,13,12,00
AXC.AAXIZ CREST Academylogo std02PSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG.A
2024,6,13,12,00
UCHChienhsin Bearlogo std02Deep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdDCG.A
Fri 2024-06-14
Fri 2024-06-14
Fri 2024-06-14
2024,6,14,08,00
WP-AWest Point Esports Academylogo std02CTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCFOA
2024,6,14,08,00
V3.AV3 Esports Academylogo std02Frank Esports Academylogo stdFAKA
2024,6,14,10,00
IMPImpunitylogo std20TNU Eaglelogo stdTNU
2024,6,14,10,00
HKFHungkuang Falconlogo std02PSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG.A
2024,6,14,12,00
DCG.ADeep Cross Gaming Academylogo std20Burning Core Toyama Academylogo stdBCT.A
2024,6,14,12,00
UCHChienhsin Bearlogo std20AXIZ CREST Academylogo stdAXC.A
Patch: 14.12
[showhide]
Week 4
Wed 19 Jun - Fri 21 JunWed 19 Jun - Fri 21 JunWed 19 Jun - Fri 21 Jun2024,6,19,08,00 - 2024,6,21,12,00
    
Wed 2024-06-19
Wed 2024-06-19
Wed 2024-06-19
2024,6,19,08,00
V3.AV3 Esports Academylogo std02TNU Eaglelogo stdTNU
2024,6,19,10,00
FAKAFrank Esports Academylogo std11Impunitylogo stdIMP
2024,6,19,12,00
DFM.ADetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo std02West Point Esports Academylogo stdWP-A
Thu 2024-06-20
Thu 2024-06-20
Thu 2024-06-20
2024,6,20,08,00
CFOACTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo std20Impunitylogo stdIMP
2024,6,20,08,00
TNUTNU Eaglelogo std02West Point Esports Academylogo stdWP-A
2024,6,20,10,00
V3.AV3 Esports Academylogo std02DetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo stdDFM.A
2024,6,20,10,00
HKFHungkuang Falconlogo std02Deep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdDCG.A
2024,6,20,12,00
UCHChienhsin Bearlogo std02PSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG.A
2024,6,20,12,00
AXC.AAXIZ CREST Academylogo std02Burning Core Toyama Academylogo stdBCT.A
Fri 2024-06-21
Fri 2024-06-21
Fri 2024-06-21
2024,6,21,08,00
IMPImpunitylogo std20V3 Esports Academylogo stdV3.A
2024,6,21,08,00
DFM.ADetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo std02CTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCFOA
2024,6,21,10,00
TNUTNU Eaglelogo std11Frank Esports Academylogo stdFAKA
2024,6,21,10,00
BCT.ABurning Core Toyama Academylogo std02Hungkuang Falconlogo stdHKF
2024,6,21,12,00
PSG.APSG Talon Academylogo std20AXIZ CREST Academylogo stdAXC.A
2024,6,21,12,00
DCG.ADeep Cross Gaming Academylogo std11Chienhsin Bearlogo stdUCH
Patch: 14.12
[showhide]
Week 5
Wed 26 Jun - Thu 27 JunWed 26 Jun - Thu 27 JunWed 26 Jun - Thu 27 Jun2024,6,26,08,00 - 2024,6,27,12,00
    
Wed 2024-06-26
Wed 2024-06-26
Wed 2024-06-26
2024,6,26,08,00
TNUTNU Eaglelogo std20DetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo stdDFM.A
2024,6,26,08,00
WP-AWest Point Esports Academylogo std20V3 Esports Academylogo stdV3.A
2024,6,26,10,00
FAKAFrank Esports Academylogo std02CTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCFOA
2024,6,26,10,00
UCHChienhsin Bearlogo std20Hungkuang Falconlogo stdHKF
2024,6,26,12,00
AXC.AAXIZ CREST Academylogo std02Deep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdDCG.A
2024,6,26,12,00
BCT.ABurning Core Toyama Academylogo std02PSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG.A
Thu 2024-06-27
Thu 2024-06-27
Thu 2024-06-27
2024,6,27,08,00
FAKAFrank Esports Academylogo std11West Point Esports Academylogo stdWP-A
2024,6,27,08,00
IMPImpunitylogo std20DetonatioN FocusMe Academylogo stdDFM.A
2024,6,27,10,00
CFOACTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo std20V3 Esports Academylogo stdV3.A
2024,6,27,10,00
BCT.ABurning Core Toyama Academylogo std02Chienhsin Bearlogo stdUCH
2024,6,27,12,00
AXC.AAXIZ CREST Academylogo std02Hungkuang Falconlogo stdHKF
2024,6,27,12,00
PSG.APSG Talon Academylogo std20Deep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdDCG.A
Patch: 14.12
[showhide]
Tiebreakers
Thu 27 JunThu 27 JunThu 27 Jun2024,6,27,13,00 - 2024,6,27,13,00
    
Thu 2024-06-27
Thu 2024-06-27
Thu 2024-06-27
2024,6,27,13,00
AXC.AAXIZ CREST Academylogo std10Burning Core Toyama Academylogo stdBCT.A
Patch: 14.13
[showhide]
Week 6
Tue 9 Jul - Thu 11 JulTue 9 Jul - Thu 11 JulTue 9 Jul - Thu 11 Jul2024,7,09,08,00 - 2024,7,11,11,00
    
Tue 2024-07-09
Tue 2024-07-09
Tue 2024-07-09
2024,7,09,08,00
IMPImpunitylogo std21PSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG.A
2024,7,09,08,00
HKFHungkuang Falconlogo std02Frank Esports Academylogo stdFAKA
2024,7,09,11,00
DCG.ADeep Cross Gaming Academylogo std02CTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCFOA
2024,7,09,11,00
WP-AWest Point Esports Academylogo std12Chienhsin Bearlogo stdUCH
Wed 2024-07-10
Wed 2024-07-10
Wed 2024-07-10
2024,7,10,08,00
FAKAFrank Esports Academylogo std12Chienhsin Bearlogo stdUCH
2024,7,10,08,00
IMPImpunitylogo std21CTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo stdCFOA
2024,7,10,11,00
WP-AWest Point Esports Academylogo std02Hungkuang Falconlogo stdHKF
2024,7,10,11,00
DCG.ADeep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdWFFPSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG.A
Thu 2024-07-11
Thu 2024-07-11
Thu 2024-07-11
2024,7,11,08,00
IMPImpunitylogo std21Deep Cross Gaming Academylogo stdDCG.A
2024,7,11,08,00
WP-AWest Point Esports Academylogo stdFFWFrank Esports Academylogo stdFAKA
2024,7,11,11,00
CFOACTBC Flying Oyster Academylogo std20PSG Talon Academylogo stdPSG.A
2024,7,11,11,00
HKFHungkuang Falconlogo std12Chienhsin Bearlogo stdUCH
1 TNU Eagle was forced to surrender their game 1 of the series to CTBC Flying Oyster Academy due to not arriving in time.

VODs & Match Links[]