[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|instagram= |
|instagram= |
||
|streams={{stream|url=|lang=|display=}} |
|streams={{stream|url=|lang=|display=}} |
||
− | |split=Summer |
||
− | |split_number=2 |
||
<!--CM Data--> |
<!--CM Data--> |
||
|CM_StandardName=Open Tour Benelux 2021 Summer Qualifier 1 |
|CM_StandardName=Open Tour Benelux 2021 Summer Qualifier 1 |
||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
|pointstitle=[[Open Tour Benelux/2021 Season/Summer Qualifiers|Points]] |
|pointstitle=[[Open Tour Benelux/2021 Season/Summer Qualifiers|Points]] |
||
|points=yes |
|points=yes |
||
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1|points=700|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=w}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=1|points=700|team=THRLL Academy|lastresult=2 : 0|lastopponent=Echo Zulu Domme Jongens|lastoutcome=w}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=2|points=500|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=2|points=500|team=Echo Zulu Domme Jongens|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=THRLL Academy|lastoutcome=l}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3|points=400|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=w}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=3|points=400|team=Bastards Esports|lastresult=1 : 0|lastopponent=MOUCHE GAMING|lastoutcome=w}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=4|points=300|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=4|points=300|team=MOUCHE GAMING|lastresult=0 : 1|lastopponent=Bastards Esports|lastoutcome=l}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8|points=200|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|hide=yes}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8|points=200|team=PSV Esports Academy|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=Bastards Esports|lastoutcome=l|hide=yes}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8|points=200|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8|points=200|team=Dutch Community Team|lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=Team THRLL Academy|lastoutcome=l}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8|points=200|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8|points=200|team=KV Mechelen Esports Academy|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=MOUCHE GAMING|lastoutcome=l}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8|points=200|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=5-8|points=200|team=Phoenix Rising|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=Echo Zulu Domme Jongens|lastoutcome=l}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|date=}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=Starlan Gaming Club Academy|lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=PSV Academy|lastoutcome=l|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|date=}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=Dynasty Academy|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=Bastards Esports|lastoutcome=l|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|date=}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=Glorious Gaming|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=Team THRLL Academy|lastoutcome=l|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|date=}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=Hyperstorm|lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=Dutch Community Team|lastoutcome=l|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|date=}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=Ion Squad Academy|lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=MOUCHE GAMING|lastoutcome=l|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|date=}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=Team 7AM Academy|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=KVM Esports Academy|lastoutcome=l|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|date=}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=Tribute |lastresult=1 : 2|lastopponent=Phoenix Rising|lastoutcome=l|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=|lastresult= : |lastopponent=|lastoutcome=l|date=}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=9-16|points=100|team=mCon esports Rotterdam Academy|lastresult=0 : 2|lastopponent=Echo Zulu Domme Jongens|lastoutcome=l|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=Connecting Esports|groupstage=1-2|group=A|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=Connecting Esports|groupstage=1 - 2|group=A|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=|groupstage=|group=B|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=Sector One Fox|groupstage=1 - 2|group=B|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team= |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=Gamebuddies|groupstage=1 - 2|group=C|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=ZennIT|groupstage=1-2|group=D|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=ZennIT|groupstage=1 - 2|group=D|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=KRC Genk Esports Talent Team|groupstage=1-2|group=E|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=KRC Genk Esports Talent Team|groupstage=1 - 2|group=E|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=FoxFire|groupstage=1-2|group=F|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=FoxFire|groupstage=1 - 2|group=F|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=Silver Wolves|groupstage=0-2|group=G|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=Silver Wolves|groupstage=0 - 2|group=G|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=Rocket Core Esports|groupstage=0-2|group=H|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=17-24|team=Rocket Core Esports|groupstage=0 - 2|group=H|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=Twisted Treeline Tokkies|groupstage=0-3|group=A|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=Twisted Treeline Tokkies|groupstage=0 - 3|group=A|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=|groupstage=|group=B|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=Eerie (French Team)|groupstage=1 - 2|group=B|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=PXP Esports|groupstage=0-3|group=C|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=PXP Esports|groupstage=0 - 3|group=C|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=Sapphire (Benelux Team)|groupstage=0-3|group=D|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=Sapphire (Benelux Team)|groupstage=0 - 3|group=D|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=Team Weakside Top|groupstage=0-3|group=E|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=Team Weakside Top|groupstage=0 - 3|group=E|date=2021-06-12}} |
− | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=Northern Lions Esports|groupstage=0-3|group=F|date=2021-06-12}} |
+ | |{{TournamentResults/Line|place=25-30|team=Northern Lions Esports|groupstage=0 - 3|group=F|date=2021-06-12}} |
}} |
}} |
||
Line 93: | Line 91: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kiss me you fool |flag=nl |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kiss me you fool |flag=nl |role=s}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=BompaCaps |flag=be |role=coach}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=BompaCaps |flag=be |role=coach}} |
||
⚫ | |||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
Line 105: | Line 104: | ||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{TeamRoster|team=Domme Jongens |
+ | {{TeamRoster|team=Echo Zulu Domme Jongens |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Karnemel |flag=nl |role=t}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Karnemel |flag=nl |role=t}} |
||
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Advomaat |flag=nl |role=t,m}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dommy |flag=nl |role=j}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dommy |flag=nl |role=j}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Baba |flag=nl |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Baba |flag=nl |role=m}} |
||
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Aerados |flag=nl |role=m,s}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jkalam |flag=nl |role=a}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jkalam |flag=nl |role=a}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=boomin |flag=nl |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=boomin |flag=nl |role=s,t}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=coach}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=coach}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
{{TeamRoster|team=Dynasty Academy |
{{TeamRoster|team=Dynasty Academy |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dayanne Popstar |flag= |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=jjs156<!--Dayanne Popstar--> |flag=nl |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mezo<!--Mount Gundabad--> |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mezo<!--Mount Gundabad--> |flag=nl |role=j}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Molesman |flag=nl |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Molesman |flag=nl |role=m}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DarkUniQ |flag=nl |role=a}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DarkUniQ |flag=nl |role=a}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Razorder |flag=nl |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Razorder |flag=nl |role=s}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role= |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Shaman K |flag=nl |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Master Oogway |flag=nl |role=coach}} |
||
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nobunaga |flag=nl |role=coach}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=WheelKing |flag=nl |role=t}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=WheelKing |flag=nl |role=t}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=just enough ego |flag=be |role=j}}<!--Eerie Kuro--> |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=just enough ego |flag=be |role=j}}<!--Eerie Kuro--> |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Horizon ( |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Horizon (Youri Auée) |flag=nl |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=M4YN |flag=nl |role=a}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=M4YN |flag=nl |role=a}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Șηıρεr |flag= |role=a}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Șηıρεr |flag= |role=a}} |
||
Line 172: | Line 175: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Flatline |flag=nl |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Flatline |flag=nl |role=m}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Draconium |flag= |role=a}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Draconium |flag= |role=a}} |
||
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Lemoentje |flag=be |role=a}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Shunrim |flag=be |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Shunrim |flag=be |role=s}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Pirsquare |flag=it |role=coach}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Pirsquare |flag=it |role=coach}} |
||
Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=BadPie |flag=sk |role=t}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=BadPie |flag=sk |role=t}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Titus (Seth Rochtus) |flag=be |role=j}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Titus (Seth Rochtus) |flag=be |role=j}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Desrim |flag=de |role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Desrim |flag=de |role=m,a}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=GG Sir |flag=nl |role=a}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=GG Sir |flag=nl |role=a,m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Duimelot |flag=nl |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Duimelot |flag=nl |role=s}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=coach}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=NeoS (Seppe Willems) |flag=be |role=coach}} |
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rayzorac |flag=be |role=t}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rayzorac |flag=be |role=t}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=JokeBOX |flag=fr |role=j}}<!--Little Dwarf--> |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gennos |flag=fr |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Gennos |flag=fr |role=m}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tobi4 |flag=fr |role=a}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tobi4 |flag=fr |role=a}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Drawleks |flag=be |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Drawleks |flag=be |role=s}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sarakzite |flag= |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sarakzite |flag=fr |role=coach}} |
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
Line 255: | Line 259: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Eeki |flag= |role=t}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Eeki |flag= |role=t}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Crote |flag= |role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Crote |flag=be |role=j,c}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Queen (Jeen Koster) |flag=nl |role=j}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tiger (Aidan Doelman) |flag=nl |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tiger (Aidan Doelman) |flag=nl |role=m}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Smeagol (Brecht Allegaert) |flag=be |role=a}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Smeagol (Brecht Allegaert) |flag=be |role=a}} |
||
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Archmage |flag=be |role=s}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mudflap |flag= |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mudflap |flag= |role=s}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role=coach}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=KO3N |flag=be |role=coach}} |
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
Line 311: | Line 317: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jeffrey |flag=nl |role=coach}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jeffrey |flag=nl |role=coach}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Lapis (Jari de Boer) |flag=nl |role=coach}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Lapis (Jari de Boer) |flag=nl |role=coach}} |
||
⚫ | |||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
Line 326: | Line 331: | ||
{{TeamRoster|team=Starlan Gaming Club Academy |
{{TeamRoster|team=Starlan Gaming Club Academy |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dunks |flag=fr |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dunks (Julien Pelege) |flag=fr |role=t}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Maxx |flag=be |role=j}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Maxx |flag=be |role=j}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nathell |flag=be |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nathell |flag=be |role=m}} |
||
Line 336: | Line 341: | ||
{{TeamRoster|team=Team 7AM Academy |
{{TeamRoster|team=Team 7AM Academy |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Elijah |flag=dk |role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Elijah (Elias Alexandrakis) |flag=dk |role=t}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=OBI |flag=nl |role=j}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=OBI |flag=nl |role=j}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Flyknit |flag=be |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Flyknit |flag=be |role=m}} |
||
Line 350: | Line 355: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=TheMTB |flag=nl |role=j}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=TheMTB |flag=nl |role=j}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mettoe |flag=nl |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mettoe |flag=nl |role=m}} |
||
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tony |flag=nl |role=m}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mechanics |flag=nl |role=a}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Mechanics |flag=nl |role=a}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SlimyDevil |flag=nl |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=SlimyDevil |flag=nl |role=s}} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag= |role= |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=QTKT |flag=nl |role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=MrSleepzz |flag=nl |role=coach}} |
||
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Trfe2000 |flag=nl |role=coach}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
{{TeamRoster|team=Team Weakside Top |
{{TeamRoster|team=Team Weakside Top |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Emperor ( |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Emperor (Matthias Metzger)|flag= |role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kazuo ( |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Kazuo (Jelle Barendregt) |flag= |role=j}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rblindeboom |flag= |role=m}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Rblindeboom |flag= |role=m}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Bevroren |flag= |role=a}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Bevroren |flag= |role=a}} |
||
Line 393: | Line 401: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nîmu |flag=fr |role=s}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nîmu |flag=fr |role=s}} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Shoganaî |flag=be |role=coach}} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Shoganaî |flag=be |role=coach}} |
||
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=tzimue|flag=be |role=coach}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|end}} |
{{Box|end}} |
||
Line 414: | Line 423: | ||
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
− | {{AutoStandings|preload=bo1|display=Group B|onlygroup=Group B|onlytabs=Round 1,Round 2,Round 3 |
+ | {{AutoStandings|preload=bo1|display=Group B|onlygroup=Group B|onlytabs=Round 1,Round 2,Round 3|finalorder=Bastards Esports,Phoenix Rising,Sector One Fox,Eerie (French Team) |
|places=up,up,down,down |
|places=up,up,down,down |
||
|row1=up |
|row1=up |
||
− | |row2= |
+ | |row2=up |
− | |row3= |
+ | |row3=down |
− | |row4= |
+ | |row4=down |
|legend=true |
|legend=true |
||
|up= Bracket Stage |
|up= Bracket Stage |
Latest revision as of 11:22, 9 May 2023
|
|
Open Tour Benelux 2021 Summer Qualifier 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | META | |
Format | Circuit Points | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Netherlands | |
Start Date | 2021-06-12 | |
End Date | 2021-06-13 | |
Broadcast | ||
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Open Tour Benelux 2021 ("OTBLX") is the second year of the Benelux's Open Tour circuit. It serves as a second division to the Benelux region and is comprised of two splits during which teams face off in a group stage setting before advancing to a bracket stage. In the summer qualifiers, teams fight in four tournaments in order to gain points.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Single Round Robin
- Best of One
- Top 2 teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
- Bracket Stage
- Single Elimination
- Matches are Best of Three
Prize Pool[]
Place | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | 700 | THRLL Academy |
2 | 500 | EZ Domme Jongens |
3 | 400 | Bastards Esports |
4 | 300 | MOUCHE GAMING |
Show Additional Placements | ||
5-8 | 200 | PSV Academy |
Dutch Community Team | ||
KVM Esports Academy | ||
Phoenix Rising | ||
9-16 | 100 | SGC Academy |
Dynasty Academy | ||
Glorious Gaming | ||
Hyperstorm | ||
Ion Squad Academy | ||
Team 7AM Academy | ||
Tribute | ||
mCon Rotterdam Acad. | ||
17-24 | Connecting Esports | |
Sector One Fox | ||
Gamebuddies | ||
ZennIT | ||
GENK Talent Team | ||
FoxFire | ||
Silver Wolves | ||
Rocket Core | ||
25-30 | Twisted Treeline Tokkies | |
Eerie | ||
PXP Esports | ||
Sapphire (Benelux Team) | ||
Team Weakside Top | ||
Northern Lions | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants[]
|
Stryth |
Xiao Piao |
Zorka XL |
GoldenExcellence |
Toffel |
Eerie |
---|
|
WheelKing |
just enough ego |
Horizon |
M4YN |
Șηıρεr |
Dovru |
ZorFy |
Gamebuddies |
---|
|
amicusp |
HugMePleasee |
Slide in dm |
Shiroys Melody |
Maelkolb |
|
Dusseldrop |
KaboomGames |
Flatline |
Draconium |
Lemoentje |
Shunrim |
Pirsquare |
Starling |
Hyperstorm |
---|
|
Floriab |
RBP |
Kerraii |
Obscurity |
tchokez |
|
Lizardh |
Stefannootje |
Yeetified |
IIDeadeye |
Gijsje |
Maxos |
Alagesia |
|
Escalante |
void hopper |
ItsMeAPanda |
asian ad |
DrToken |
PXP Esports |
---|
|
feestjebouwen |
HennyC |
Luca Like |
Sjedow |
Otje |
Rocket Core |
---|
|
Defiant |
TP cho |
Mysterias |
nitrowastaken |
dempsyya |
Team Weakside Top |
---|
|
Emperor |
Kazuo |
Rblindeboom |
Bevroren |
FlipFlopSquad |
Tribute |
---|
|
PloemPloem |
Fristi |
Mediated |
Hubertaco |
Maverick |
Twisted Treeline Tokkies |
---|
|
Alpha Dariuss |
Alpha ZiDaan |
Sinler |
Blokies |
NoBijk |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Starlan Gaming Club Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | 3W |
2 | mCon esports Rotterdam Academy | 2 - 1 | 67% | 1L |
3 | Connecting Esports | 1 - 2 | 33% | 1W |
4 | Twisted Treeline Tokkies | 0 - 3 | 0% | 3L |
Group B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Bastards Esports | 3 - 0 | 100% | 3W |
2 | Phoenix Rising | 1 - 2 | 33% | 2L |
3 | Sector One Fox | 1 - 2 | 33% | 1L |
4 | Eerie | 1 - 2 | 33% | 1W |
Group C | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team THRLL Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | 3W |
2 | Team 7AM Academy | 2 - 1 | 67% | 1L |
3 | Gamebuddies | 1 - 2 | 33% | 1W |
4 | PXP Esports | 0 - 3 | 0% | 3L |
Group D | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Hyperstorm | 3 - 0 | 100% | 3W |
2 | Ion Squad Academy | 2 - 1 | 67% | 2W |
3 | ZennIT | 1 - 2 | 33% | 2L |
4 | Sapphire (Benelux Team) | 0 - 3 | 0% | 3L |
Group E | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | MOUCHE GAMING | 3 - 0 | 100% | 3W |
2 | Dutch Community Team | 2 - 1 | 67% | 1W |
3 | KRC Genk Talent Team | 1 - 2 | 33% | 1L |
4 | Team Weakside Top | 0 - 3 | 0% | 3L |
Group F | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | KVM Esports Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | 3W |
2 | Glorious Gaming | 2 - 1 | 67% | 1W |
3 | FoxFire | 1 - 2 | 33% | 1L |
4 | Northern Lions Esports | 0 - 3 | 0% | 3L |
Group G | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Tribute | 2 - 0 | 100% | 2W |
2 | Dynasty Academy | 1 - 1 | 50% | 1L |
3 | Silver Wolves | 0 - 2 | 0% | 2L |
Group H | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Echo Zulu Domme Jongens | 2 - 0 | 100% | 2W |
2 | PSV Esports Academy | 1 - 1 | 50% | 1W |
3 | Rocket Core Esports | 0 - 2 | 0% | 2L |
Tiebreakers[]
Bracket Stage[]
Round of 16
[x]
SGC.A
1
PSV.A
2
BE
2
DYN.A
0
TRL.A
2
GG
0
DCT
2
ION.A
1
KVM.A
2
7AM.A
0
DOM
2
MCN.A
0
Quarterfinals
<<
PSV.A
0
BE
2
TRL.A
2
DCT
1
KVM.A
0
DOM
2
Semifinals
BE
0
TRL.A
2
DOM
2
Finals
TRL.A
2
DOM
0
3rd place match
BE
1
Quarterfinals
<<
PSV.A
0
BE
2
TRL.A
2
DCT
1
KVM.A
0
DOM
2
Semifinals
BE
0
TRL.A
2
DOM
2
Finals
TRL.A
2
DOM
0
3rd place match
BE
1
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 JunSat 12 JunSat 12 Jun2021,6,12,10,00 - 2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
CE | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | MCN.A | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
TWIS | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | SGC.A | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
S1.F | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | PHX | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
BE | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | EERIE | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
7AM.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | GAME | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
TRL.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | PXP | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
ION.A | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | HYPE | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
ZNT | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | SAPP | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
DCT | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | WEAK | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
GNKT | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | MOUC | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
KVM.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | FOXF | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
NLE | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | GG | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
SW | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | TRB | |
2021,6,12,10,00 | |||||
DOM | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | PSV.A |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 JunSat 12 JunSat 12 Jun2021,6,12,11,00 - 2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
MCN.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | TWIS | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
CE | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | SGC.A | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
PHX | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | BE | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
S1.F | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | EERIE | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
GAME | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | TRL.A | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
7AM.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | PXP | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
HYPE | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | ZNT | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
ION.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | SAPP | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
WEAK | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | GNKT | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
DCT | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | MOUC | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
FOXF | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | NLE | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
KVM.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | GG | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
SW | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | DYN.A | |
2021,6,12,11,00 | |||||
RCE | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | DOM |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 JunSat 12 JunSat 12 Jun2021,6,12,12,00 - 2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
SGC.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | MCN.A | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
CE | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | TWIS | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
EERIE | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | PHX | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
S1.F | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | BE | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
PXP | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | GAME | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
7AM.A | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | TRL.A | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
SAPP | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | HYPE | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
ION.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | ZNT | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
MOUC | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | WEAK | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
DCT | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | GNKT | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
GG | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | FOXF | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
KVM.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | NLE | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
DYN.A | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | TRB | |
2021,6,12,12,00 | |||||
PSV.A | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | RCE |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 JunSat 12 JunSat 12 Jun2021,6,12,13,00 - 2021,6,12,14,00 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
2021,6,12,13,00 | |||||
EERIE | 0 | 1 | 2021,6,12,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | S1.F | |
2021,6,12,14,00 | |||||
PHX | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,12,14,0007:0016:0023:00 | S1.F |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 JunSat 12 JunSat 12 Jun2021,6,12,13,00 - 2021,6,12,13,00 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
2021,6,12,13,00 | |||||
SGC.A | 1 | 2 | 2021,6,12,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | PSV.A | |
2021,6,12,13,00 | |||||
BE | 2 | 0 | 2021,6,12,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | DYN.A | |
2021,6,12,13,00 | |||||
TRL.A | 2 | 0 | 2021,6,12,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | GG | |
2021,6,12,13,00 | |||||
HYPE | 1 | 2 | 2021,6,12,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | DCT | |
2021,6,12,13,00 | |||||
MOUC | 2 | 1 | 2021,6,12,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | ION.A | |
2021,6,12,13,00 | |||||
KVM.A | 2 | 0 | 2021,6,12,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | 7AM.A | |
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
2021,6,12,17,00 | |||||
TRB | 1 | 2 | 2021,6,12,17,0010:0019:0002:00 | PHX | |
Sat 2021-06-12 | |||||
2021,6,12,13,00 | |||||
DOM | 2 | 0 | 2021,6,12,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | MCN.A |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 13 JunSun 13 JunSun 13 Jun2021,6,13,10,00 - 2021,6,13,10,00 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
2021,6,13,10,00 | |||||
PSV.A | 0 | 2 | [Bastards Esports ][Bastards Esports 2021,6,13,10,00][Bastards Esports 03:00][Bastards Esports 12:00][Bastards Esports 19:00] | BE | |
2021,6,13,10,00 | |||||
TRL.A | 2 | 1 | 2021,6,13,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | DCT | |
2021,6,13,10,00 | |||||
MOUC | 2 | 0 | 2021,6,13,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | KVM.A | |
2021,6,13,10,00 | |||||
PHX | 0 | 2 | 2021,6,13,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | DOM |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 13 JunSun 13 JunSun 13 Jun2021,6,13,13,00 - 2021,6,13,13,00 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
2021,6,13,13,00 | |||||
BE | 0 | 2 | 2021,6,13,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | TRL.A | |
2021,6,13,13,00 | |||||
MOUC | 0 | 2 | 2021,6,13,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | DOM |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 13 JunSun 13 JunMon 14 Jun2021,6,13,16,00 - 2021,6,13,16,00 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Mon 2021-06-14 | |||||
2021,6,13,16,00 | |||||
BE | 1 | 0 | 2021,6,13,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | MOUC |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 13 JunSun 13 JunMon 14 Jun2021,6,13,16,00 - 2021,6,13,16,00 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Sun 2021-06-13 | |||||
Mon 2021-06-14 | |||||
2021,6,13,16,00 | |||||
TRL.A | 2 | 0 | 2021,6,13,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | DOM |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
CE | MCN.A | 0 - 1 | |||||
TWIS | SGC.A | 0 - 1 | |||||
S1.F | PHX | 0 - 1 | |||||
BE | EERIE | 1 - 0 | |||||
7AM.A | GAME | 1 - 0 | |||||
TRL.A | PXP | 1 - 0 | |||||
ION.A | HYPE | 0 - 1 | |||||
ZNT | SAPP | 1 - 0 | |||||
DCT | WEAK | 1 - 0 | |||||
GNKT | MOUC | 0 - 1 | |||||
KVM.A | FOXF | 1 - 0 | |||||
NLE | GG | 0 - 1 | |||||
SW | TRB | 0 - 1 | |||||
DOM | PSV.A | 1 - 0 | |||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
MCN.A | TWIS | 1 - 0 | |||||
CE | SGC.A | 0 - 1 | |||||
PHX | BE | 0 - 1 | |||||
S1.F | EERIE | 1 - 0 | |||||
GAME | TRL.A | 0 - 1 | |||||
7AM.A | PXP | 1 - 0 | |||||
HYPE | ZNT | 1 - 0 | |||||
ION.A | SAPP | 1 - 0 | |||||
WEAK | GNKT | 0 - 1 | |||||
DCT | MOUC | 0 - 1 | |||||
FOXF | NLE | 1 - 0 | |||||
KVM.A | GG | 1 - 0 | |||||
SW | DYN.A | 0 - 1 | |||||
RCE | DOM | 0 - 1 | |||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
SGC.A | MCN.A | 1 - 0 | |||||
CE | TWIS | 1 - 0 | |||||
EERIE | PHX | 1 - 0 | |||||
S1.F | BE | 0 - 1 | |||||
PXP | GAME | 0 - 1 | |||||
7AM.A | TRL.A | 0 - 1 | |||||
SAPP | HYPE | 0 - 1 | |||||
ION.A | ZNT | 1 - 0 | |||||
MOUC | WEAK | 1 - 0 | |||||
DCT | GNKT | 1 - 0 | |||||
GG | FOXF | 1 - 0 | |||||
KVM.A | NLE | 1 - 0 | |||||
DYN.A | TRB | 0 - 1 | |||||
PSV.A | RCE | 1 - 0 | |||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
EERIE | S1.F | 0 - 1 | |||||
PHX | S1.F | 1 - 0 | |||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
SGC.A | PSV.A | 1 - 2 | SGC.A | PSV.A | SGC.A | Link | |
PSV.A | SGC.A | PSV.A | Link | ||||
PSV.A | SGC.A | SGC.A | Link | ||||
BE | DYN.A | 2 - 0 | BE | DYN.A | BE | Link | |
DYN.A | BE | DYN.A | Link | ||||
TRL.A | GG | 2 - 0 | GG | TRL.A | TRL.A | Link | |
TRL.A | GG | GG | Link | ||||
HYPE | DCT | 1 - 2 | DCT | HYPE | HYPE | Link | |
HYPE | DCT | DCT | Link | ||||
DCT | HYPE | HYPE | Link | ||||
MOUC | ION.A | 2 - 1 | MOUC | ION.A | MOUC | Link | |
MOUC | ION.A | ION.A | Link | ||||
MOUC | ION.A | MOUC | Link | ||||
KVM.A | 7AM.A | 2 - 0 | KVM.A | 7AM.A | KVM.A | Link | |
KVM.A | 7AM.A | 7AM.A | Link | ||||
TRB | PHX | 1 - 2 | TRB | PHX | TRB | Link | |
PHX | TRB | PHX | Link | ||||
TRB | PHX | TRB | Link | ||||
DOM | MCN.A | 2 - 0 | DOM | MCN.A | DOM | Link | |
DOM | MCN.A | MCN.A | Link | ||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
PSV.A | BE | 0 - 2 | BE | PSV.A | PSV.A | Link | |
PSV.A | BE | BE | Link | ||||
TRL.A | DCT | 2 - 1 | TRL.A | DCT | DCT | Link | |
DCT | TRL.A | TRL.A | Link | ||||
DCT | TRL.A | DCT | Link | ||||
MOUC | KVM.A | 2 - 0 | KVM.A | MOUC | KVM.A | Link | |
MOUC | KVM.A | MOUC | Link | ||||
PHX | DOM | 0 - 2 | PHX | DOM | PHX | Link | |
PHX | DOM | DOM | Link | ||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
BE | TRL.A | 0 - 2 | BE | TRL.A | TRL.A | Link | |
TRL.A | BE | BE | Link | ||||
MOUC | DOM | 0 - 2 | MOUC | DOM | DOM | Link | |
MOUC | DOM | MOUC | Link | ||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
BE | MOUC | 1 - 0 | BE | MOUC | BE | Link | |
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
TRL.A | DOM | 2 - 0 | DOM | TRL.A | DOM | Link | |
DOM | TRL.A | TRL.A | Link |