Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Open Tour Benelux 2021
Summer Qualifiers
Open Tour Benelux 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMETA
FormatCircuit Points
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2021-06-12
End Date2021-07-04
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Open Tour Benelux 2021 ("OTBLX") is the second year of the Benelux's Open Tour circuit. It serves as a second division to the Benelux region and is comprised of two splits during which teams face off in a group stage setting before advancing to a bracket stage. In the summer qualifiers, teams fight in four tournaments in order to gain points.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 4 Online qualifiers
  • Teams gain points from their placements in said qualifiers.
  • Top 8 teams with the most points advance to the Group Stage.

Circuit Points[]

Open Tour Benelux 2021 Summer Qualifiers
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Qualifier 4Total
1Labradoodle 9logo std.pngLabradoodle 91,3803205007001600
2Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports4005001005001500
3Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy7007001400
4ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT7004001100
5Logo std.pngMOUCHE GAMING3002004001001000
6Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC Academy100300300200900
7KRC Genk Esportslogo std.pngGENK Talent Team200200300700
7KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM Esports Academy200200100200700
9Echo Zulu Domme Jongenslogo std.pngEZ Domme Jongens500100600
9Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team200100200100600
9PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV Academy200100200100600
12Phoenix Risinglogo std.pngPhoenix Rising200100100100500
12Tributelogo std.pngTribute100100200100500
14Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy100100100100400
15Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core100200300
16Connecting Esportslogo std.pngConnecting Esports200200
16Hyperstormlogo std.pngHyperstorm100100200
16PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP Esports100100200
16Logo std.pngZlators kittens200200
20MCon esportslogo std.pngmCon Rotterdam Acad.260100160
21Logo std.pngFoxFire100100
21Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming100100
21Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves100100
21Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy100100
21Logo std.pngTeam Weakside Top100100
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 700
2 500
3 400
4 300
5-8 200
9-16 100
1 Prior to Qualifier 3, Ion Squad Academy carried out 2 roster swaps, losing 20% of their previously earned points.
2 Prior to Qualifier 3, mCon esports Rotterdam Academy carried out 3 roster swaps, losing 40% of their previously earned points.
3 Prior to Qualifier 4, Ion Squad Academy left their organisation, renaming to Labradoodle 9.

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement