Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Open Tour Benelux 2021 Spring Qualifier 2
Open Tour Benelux 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMETA
FormatCircuit Points
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2021-01-30
End Date2021-01-31
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Open Tour Benelux 2021 ("OTBLX") is the second year of the Benelux's Open Tour circuit. It serves as a second division to the Benelux region and is comprised of two splits during which teams face off in a group stage setting before advancing to a bracket stage. In the spring qualifiers, teams fight in four tournaments in order to gain points.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Single Round Robin
    • Best of One
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Matches are Best of Three

Prize Pool[]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1700Logo std.pngNerf Galeforce
PlacementIcon2.png 25004Elements Esportslogo std.png4Elements Scuttle Squad
PlacementIcon3.png 3400Ion Squadlogo std.pngIon Squad Academy
4300PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV Academy
Show Additional Placements
5-8200Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngStarlan Gaming Club
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports
Team Grovelogo std.pngTeam Grove
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEcho Zulu Tribe
9-16100Crimson Koalas Unitedlogo std.pngCrimson Koalas United
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy Twente
Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy
Logo std.pngTHE BLUE LAGOON
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team
KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM Esports Academy
Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy
Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One Fox
17-24Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngAeS ULB
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports
DSEAlogo std.pngDSEA
Tributelogo std.pngTribute
ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT
Semper Paratuslogo std.pngSemper Paratus
PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP Esports
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming
25-29Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core
Team Slicklogo std.pngTeam Slick
Gaming Alliancelogo std.pngGaming Alliance
Phoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.pngPhoenix Reborn
Logo std.pngNo Sylas Top pls
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Bastards Esportslogo square.png


 Tank Abuser


 Follow Your Gut


 jbdutchowns


 Alone


 Hoka The Support
Crimson Koalas United
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Crimson Koalas Unitedlogo square.png


 Key


 Berk


 Grandpa


 Ghanix


 Brother Luis
DSEA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
DSEAlogo square.png

 Margin Called

 Demortius

 Devil x

 FIXIT

 Losgeld
Dutch Community Teamlogo square.png


 Stryth


 Shaman K


 Zorka XL


 Menneke Poets


 funny splee


 KenAijmNight
Dynastylogo square.png


 Squarepantsu


 Xidrian


 Funfire


 DarkUniQ


 Razorder


 Nobunaga


 Callofdeath
Erasmus Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Erasmus Esportslogo square.png


 Raouƒ


 Megekko


 DaLaurenz


 BlissfulFire


 Harry
Gaming Alliance
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gaming Alliancelogo square.png

 Righteous

 smeagol

 Real1st1c

 Deurmat

 keycraftsman
Glorious Gaminglogo square.png


 Dusseldrop


 Gaboesh


 Flatline


 Reality


 Shunrim


 Pirsquare


 Myaiachii
KV Mechelen Esportslogo square.png


 Mortar


 Oli5


 Crowkage


 Mindrago


 Biskoo


 Lubbermans


 Frey
No Sylas Top pls
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 GoödByeGuys

 wouwoutou

 Naoliks

 KW Omega

 Onyxía
Phoenix Reborn
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Phoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo square.png


 Totemx


 Alphalete


 Vytaan


 Säväge


 Solacium
PXP Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
PXP Esportslogo square.png

 CHALLYFORDENNIS


 HennyC


 Luca Like

 Blackéyé

 legend of leeks
Rocket Core
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rocket Core Esportslogo square.png

 Prince Elijah

 LordKypower

 Keizer

 iplaypassive

 Crolux
Semper Paratus
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Semper Paratuslogo square.png


 Winter


 Trannquiill


 Nepheryos


 Rhythm


 The Eye of Gold
Team Grove
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Grovelogo square.png


 Derkin


 Khixx


 cRUELTYYY


 Moonman


 Dainank


 Sukiome
Team Slick
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Slicklogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
THE BLUE LAGOON
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Papflappie


 Kabouter Fap


 Mehere


 GMsmeagol


 Kayron
Tribute
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tributelogo square.png


 PloemPloem


 RuthtJy


 Mediated


 Hubertaco


 Crunchy
AeS ULB
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Association Esport de l'ULBlogo square.png


 SteelArmor


 MaxDør


 Doctorken


 Garank


 Ashyla


 Dekei

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngStarlan Gaming Club3 - 0100%3W
2Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One Fox2 - 167%1L
3Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngAssociation Esport de l'ULB1 - 233%1W
4Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core Esports0 - 30%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy Twente2 - 167%1L
2Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy2 - 167%2W
3Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports2 - 167%1W
4Team Slicklogo std.pngTeam Slick0 - 30%3L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Ion Squadlogo std.pngIon Squad Academy3 - 0100%3W
2KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM Esports Academy2 - 167%2W
3DSEAlogo std.pngDSEA1 - 233%2L
4Gaming Alliancelogo std.pngGaming Alliance0 - 30%3L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports2 - 0100%2W
2Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team1 - 150%1W
3Tributelogo std.pngTribute0 - 20%2L
Group E
TeamGamesStr
1PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV Esports Academy3 - 0100%3W
2Logo std.pngTHE BLUE LAGOON2 - 167%1W
3ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT1 - 233%1L
4Phoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.pngPhoenix Reborn0 - 30%3L
Group F
TeamGamesStr
1Team Grovelogo std.pngTeam Grove2 - 0100%2W
2Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy1 - 150%1L
3Semper Paratuslogo std.pngSemper Paratus0 - 20%2L
Group G
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngNerf Galeforce3 - 0100%3W
24Elements Esportslogo std.png4Elements Scuttle Squad2 - 167%1L
3PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP Esports1 - 233%1W
4Logo std.pngNo Sylas Top pls0 - 30%3L
Group H
TeamGamesStr
1Team Echo Zululogo std.pngTeam Echo Zulu Tribe2 - 0100%2W
2Crimson Koalas Unitedlogo std.pngCrimson Koalas United1 - 150%1W
3Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming0 - 20%2L

Tiebreakers[]

Group B TB Round 1
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
1
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
0
Group B TB Round 2
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
1
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
0

Bracket Stage[]

Round of 16
[x]
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
2
Crimson Koalas Unitedlogo std.pngCKU
0
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
0
4Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
W
Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
FF
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCT
1
Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
2
KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM.A
0
Logo std.pngNGF
2
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
0
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
2
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1.F
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
1
4Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
1
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2
Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
1
Logo std.pngNGF
2
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
0
Semifinals
4Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
0
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
0
Logo std.pngNGF
2
Finals
4Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
0
Logo std.pngNGF
2
3rd place match
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
1
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
1
4Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
1
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2
Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
1
Logo std.pngNGF
2
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
0
Semifinals
4Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
0
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
0
Logo std.pngNGF
2
Finals
4Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
0
Logo std.pngNGF
2
3rd place match
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
1
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
|
Group E
|
Group F
|
Group G
|
Group H
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round 1
Sat 30 JanSat 30 JanSat 30 Jan2021,1,30,11,00 - 2021,1,30,11,00
    
Sat 2021-01-30
Sat 2021-01-30
Sat 2021-01-30
2021,1,30,11,00
SGCStarlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngWFFRocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRCE
2021,1,30,11,00
S1.FSector Onelogo std.png10Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngULB
2021,1,30,11,00
TSKTeam Slicklogo std.pngFFWErasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
2021,1,30,11,00
7AM.ATeam 7AMlogo std.png01Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2021,1,30,11,00
GAGaming Alliancelogo std.png01DSEAlogo std.pngDSEA
2021,1,30,11,00
ION.AIon Squadlogo std.png10KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM.A
2021,1,30,11,00
DCTDutch Community Teamlogo std.png01Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
2021,1,30,11,00
THE Logo std.png10ZennITlogo std.pngZNT
2021,1,30,11,00
PXRPhoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.png01PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2021,1,30,11,00
SPSemper Paratuslogo std.png01Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
2021,1,30,11,00
PXPPXP Esportslogo std.png014Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2021,1,30,11,00
NO SLogo std.png01Logo std.pngNGF
2021,1,30,11,00
EZTTeam Echo Zululogo std.png10Crimson Koalas Unitedlogo std.pngCKU
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 30 JanSat 30 JanSat 30 Jan2021,1,30,12,00 - 2021,1,30,12,00
    
Sat 2021-01-30
Sat 2021-01-30
Sat 2021-01-30
2021,1,30,12,00
RCERocket Core Esportslogo std.png01Sector Onelogo std.pngS1.F
2021,1,30,12,00
SGCStarlan Gaming Clublogo std.png10Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngULB
2021,1,30,12,00
EEErasmus Esportslogo std.png01Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
2021,1,30,12,00
TSKTeam Slicklogo std.pngFFWTeam THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2021,1,30,12,00
DSEADSEAlogo std.png01Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2021,1,30,12,00
GAGaming Alliancelogo std.png01KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM.A
2021,1,30,12,00
DCTDutch Community Teamlogo std.png10Tributelogo std.pngTRB
2021,1,30,12,00
ZNTZennITlogo std.png10Phoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.pngPXR
2021,1,30,12,00
THE Logo std.png01PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2021,1,30,12,00
GRVTeam Grovelogo std.png10Semper Paratuslogo std.pngSP
2021,1,30,12,00
SSQ4Elements Esportslogo std.png10Logo std.pngNO S
2021,1,30,12,00
PXPPXP Esportslogo std.png01Logo std.pngNGF
2021,1,30,12,00
GGGlorious Gaminglogo std.png01Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 30 JanSat 30 JanSat 30 Jan2021,1,30,13,00 - 2021,1,30,13,00
    
Sat 2021-01-30
Sat 2021-01-30
Sat 2021-01-30
2021,1,30,13,00
ULBAssociation Esport de l'ULBlogo std.png10Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRCE
2021,1,30,13,00
SGCStarlan Gaming Clublogo std.png10Sector Onelogo std.pngS1.F
2021,1,30,13,00
TRL.ATeam THRLLlogo std.png01Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
2021,1,30,13,00
TSKTeam Slicklogo std.pngFFWTeam 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
2021,1,30,13,00
KVM.AKV Mechelen Esportslogo std.png10DSEAlogo std.pngDSEA
2021,1,30,13,00
GAGaming Alliancelogo std.pngFFWIon Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2021,1,30,13,00
TRBTributelogo std.png01Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
2021,1,30,13,00
PSV.APSV Esportslogo std.png10ZennITlogo std.pngZNT
2021,1,30,13,00
THE Logo std.png10Phoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.pngPXR
2021,1,30,13,00
DYN.ADynastylogo std.png01Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
2021,1,30,13,00
NGFLogo std.png104Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2021,1,30,13,00
PXPPXP Esportslogo std.png10Logo std.pngNO S
2021,1,30,13,00
CKUCrimson Koalas Unitedlogo std.png10Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Tiebreakers
Sat 30 JanSat 30 JanSat 30 Jan2021,1,30,14,00 - 2021,1,30,14,30
    
Sat 2021-01-30
Sat 2021-01-30
Sat 2021-01-30
2021,1,30,14,00
7AM.ATeam 7AMlogo std.png10Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
2021,1,30,14,30
TRL.ATeam THRLLlogo std.png10Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round of 16
Sat 30 JanSat 30 JanSun 31 Jan2021,1,30,15,00 - 2021,1,30,15,00
    
Sat 2021-01-30
Sat 2021-01-30
Sun 2021-01-31
2021,1,30,15,00
SGCStarlan Gaming Clublogo std.png20Crimson Koalas Unitedlogo std.pngCKU
2021,1,30,15,00
TRL.ATeam THRLLlogo std.png024Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2021,1,30,15,00
ION.AIon Squadlogo std.pngWFFDynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
2021,1,30,15,00
BEBastards Esportslogo std.png21Logo std.pngTHE
2021,1,30,15,00
PSV.APSV Esportslogo std.png21Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCT
2021,1,30,15,00
GRVTeam Grovelogo std.png20KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM.A
2021,1,30,15,00
NGFLogo std.png20Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
2021,1,30,15,00
EZTTeam Echo Zululogo std.png20Sector Onelogo std.pngS1.F
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sun 31 JanSun 31 JanSun 31 Jan2021,1,31,11,00 - 2021,1,31,11,00
    
Sun 2021-01-31
Sun 2021-01-31
Sun 2021-01-31
2021,1,31,11,00
SGCStarlan Gaming Clublogo std.png124Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2021,1,31,11,00
ION.AIon Squadlogo std.png21Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
2021,1,31,11,00
PSV.APSV Esportslogo std.png21Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
2021,1,31,11,00
NGFLogo std.png20Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sun 31 JanSun 31 JanSun 31 Jan2021,1,31,14,00 - 2021,1,31,14,00
    
Sun 2021-01-31
Sun 2021-01-31
Sun 2021-01-31
2021,1,31,14,00
SSQ4Elements Esportslogo std.png20Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2021,1,31,14,00
PSV.APSV Esportslogo std.png02Logo std.pngNGF
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 31 JanSun 31 JanMon 1 Feb2021,1,31,17,00 - 2021,1,31,17,00
    
Sun 2021-01-31
Sun 2021-01-31
Mon 2021-02-01
2021,1,31,17,00
ION.AIon Squadlogo std.png10PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 31 JanSun 31 JanMon 1 Feb2021,1,31,17,00 - 2021,1,31,17,00
    
Sun 2021-01-31
Sun 2021-01-31
Mon 2021-02-01
2021,1,31,17,00
SSQ4Elements Esportslogo std.png02Logo std.pngNGF

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement