Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Open Tour Benelux 2021 Spring Qualifier 1
Open Tour Benelux 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMETA
FormatCircuit Points
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2021-01-23
End Date2021-01-24
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Open Tour Benelux 2021 ("OTBLX") is the second year of the Benelux's Open Tour circuit. It serves as a second division to the Benelux region and is comprised of two splits during which teams face off in a group stage setting before advancing to a bracket stage. In the spring qualifiers, teams fight in four tournaments in order to gain points.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Single Round Robin
    • Best of One
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Round of 16 is Best of One, other matches are Best of Three

Prize Pool[]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1700Ion Squadlogo std.pngIon Squad Academy
PlacementIcon2.png 2500PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV Academy
PlacementIcon3.png 3400Logo std.pngNerf Galeforce
4300Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngStarlan Gaming Club
Show Additional Placements
5-8200Tributelogo std.pngTribute
Team Grovelogo std.pngTeam Grove
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEcho Zulu Tribe
KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM Esports Academy
9-16100Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming
PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP Esports
Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy Twente
Logo std.pngERL Rejects
4Elements Esportslogo std.png4Elements Scuttle Squad
Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One Fox
Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy
17-24Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core
Semper Paratuslogo std.pngSemper Paratus
Phoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.pngPhoenix Reborn
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports
Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team
Logo std.pngTeamWashedUp
ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT
Logo std.pngTHE BLUE LAGOON
25-29Logo std.pngPotentiaL
Logo std.pngNo Sylas Top pls
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports
Gaming Alliancelogo std.pngGaming Alliance
Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngAeS ULB
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Bastards Esportslogo square.png


 Tank Abuser


 Follow Your Gut


 jbdutchowns


 BairdfHoO


 Hoka the support
Dutch Community Teamlogo square.png


 Stryth


 Shaman K


 Zorka XL


 Menneke Poets


 funny splee


 KenAijmNight
Dynastylogo square.png


 Squarepantsu


 WheelKing


 Funfire


 DarkUniQ


 Razorder


 Nobunaga


 Callofdeath
Erasmus Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Erasmus Esportslogo square.png


 Raouƒ


 Megekko


 DaLaurenz


 BlissfulFire


 Harry
ERL Rejects
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Boohon


 Mussiah


 DreAmZyY

 SKARNER KINGDOM


 Gijsje
Gaming Alliance
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gaming Alliancelogo square.png

 Righteous

 smeagol

 Real1st1c

 Deurmat

 keycraftsman
KV Mechelen Esportslogo square.png


 Mortar


 Oli5


 Jerry


 Mindrago


 Biskoo



 Frey


 Lubbermans
Logo square.png


 Raider


 Shamber

 King Fatirl


 Divine


 Drawleks
No Sylas Top pls
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 GoödByeGuys

 wouwoutou

 Naoliks

 KW Omega

 Onyxía
Phoenix Reborn
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Phoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo square.png


 Totemx


 Alphalete


 Vytaan


 Säväge


 Solacium
PXP Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
PXP Esportslogo square.png

 CHALLYFORDENNIS


 HennyC


 Luca Like

 Blackéyé

 legend of leeks
PotentiaL
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Rocket Core
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rocket Core Esportslogo square.png

 Prince Elijah

 LordKypower

 Jasper

 iplaypassive

 Refléction
Semper Paratus
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Semper Paratuslogo square.png


 Winter


 Trannquiill


 Fujaa


 Rhythm


 kevinoleeh
Team Grove
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Grovelogo square.png


 Derkin


 Khixx


 cRUELTYYY


 Rakusi


 Dainank


 Sukiome
TeamWashedUp
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
THE BLUE LAGOON
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Papflappie


 Kabouter Fap


 Mehere


 GMsmeagol


 Kayron
Tribute
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tributelogo square.png


 PipiBaat yarr


 KAZU0


 Mediated


 Hubertaco


 Crunchy
AeS ULB
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Association Esport de l'ULBlogo square.png


 SteelArmor


 MaxDør


 Doctorken


 Garank


 Ashyla


 Dekei

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngNerf Galeforce3 - 0100%3W
2Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy2 - 167%1W
3Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core Esports1 - 233%1L
4Logo std.pngPotentiaL0 - 30%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Tributelogo std.pngTribute3 - 0100%3W
2KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM Esports Academy2 - 167%2W
3Semper Paratuslogo std.pngSemper Paratus1 - 233%2L
4Logo std.pngNo Sylas Top pls0 - 30%3L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy3 - 0100%3W
24Elements Esportslogo std.png4Elements Scuttle Squad2 - 167%1W
3Phoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.pngPhoenix Reborn1 - 233%1L
4Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports0 - 30%3L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy Twente3 - 0100%3W
2Logo std.pngERL Rejects2 - 167%2W
3Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports1 - 233%2L
4Gaming Alliancelogo std.pngGaming Alliance0 - 30%3L
Group E
TeamGamesStr
1Team Echo Zululogo std.pngTeam Echo Zulu Tribe3 - 0100%3W
2Team Grovelogo std.pngTeam Grove2 - 167%2W
3Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team1 - 233%2L
4Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngAssociation Esport de l'ULB0 - 30%3L
Group F
TeamGamesStr
1Ion Squadlogo std.pngIon Squad Academy2 - 0100%2W
2PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV Esports Academy1 - 150%1L
3Logo std.pngTeamWashedUp0 - 20%2L
Group G
TeamGamesStr
1Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One Fox2 - 0100%2W
2PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP Esports1 - 150%1W
3ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT0 - 20%2L
Group H
TeamGamesStr
1Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngStarlan Gaming Club2 - 0100%2W
2Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming1 - 150%1W
3Logo std.pngTHE BLUE LAGOON0 - 20%2L

Bracket Stage[]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngNGF
1
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Tributelogo std.pngTRB
1
PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP
0
Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
0
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
1
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
0
Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
1
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
1
Logo std.pngERL
0
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
1
4Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
0
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1.F
0
KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM.A
1
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
1
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngNGF
2
Tributelogo std.pngTRB
0
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2
Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
1
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
0
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2
KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM.A
0
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
2
Semifinals
Logo std.pngNGF
1
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
1
Finals
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
0
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2
3rd place match
Logo std.pngNGF
2
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngNGF
2
Tributelogo std.pngTRB
0
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2
Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
1
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
0
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2
KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM.A
0
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
2
Semifinals
Logo std.pngNGF
1
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
1
Finals
PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
0
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2
3rd place match
Logo std.pngNGF
2
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
|
Group E
|
Group F
|
Group G
|
Group H
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round 1
Sat 23 JanSat 23 JanSat 23 Jan2021,1,23,11,00 - 2021,1,23,11,00
    
Sat 2021-01-23
Sat 2021-01-23
Sat 2021-01-23
2021,1,23,11,00
POTELogo std.png01Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
2021,1,23,11,00
NGFLogo std.png10Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRCE
2021,1,23,11,00
KVM.AKV Mechelen Esportslogo std.png01Tributelogo std.pngTRB
2021,1,23,11,00
NO SLogo std.png01Semper Paratuslogo std.pngSP
2021,1,23,11,00
PXRPhoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.png014Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2021,1,23,11,00
DYN.ADynastylogo std.png10Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
2021,1,23,11,00
EEErasmus Esportslogo std.png10Gaming Alliancelogo std.pngGA
2021,1,23,11,00
TRL.ATeam THRLLlogo std.png10Logo std.pngERL
2021,1,23,11,00
DCTDutch Community Teamlogo std.png10Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngULB
2021,1,23,11,00
EZTTeam Echo Zululogo std.png10Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
2021,1,23,11,00
ION.AIon Squadlogo std.pngWFFLogo std.pngTEAM
2021,1,23,11,00
S1.FSector Onelogo std.png10PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP
2021,1,23,11,00
SGCStarlan Gaming Clublogo std.png10Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 23 JanSat 23 JanSat 23 Jan2021,1,23,12,00 - 2021,1,23,12,00
    
Sat 2021-01-23
Sat 2021-01-23
Sat 2021-01-23
2021,1,23,12,00
7AM.ATeam 7AMlogo std.png01Logo std.pngNGF
2021,1,23,12,00
POTELogo std.pngFFWRocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRCE
2021,1,23,12,00
TRBTributelogo std.png10Logo std.pngNO S
2021,1,23,12,00
KVM.AKV Mechelen Esportslogo std.png10Semper Paratuslogo std.pngSP
2021,1,23,12,00
SSQ4Elements Esportslogo std.png01Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
2021,1,23,12,00
PXRPhoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.png10Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
2021,1,23,12,00
GAGaming Alliancelogo std.png01Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2021,1,23,12,00
EEErasmus Esportslogo std.png01Logo std.pngERL
2021,1,23,12,00
ULBAssociation Esport de l'ULBlogo std.png01Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
2021,1,23,12,00
DCTDutch Community Teamlogo std.png01Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
2021,1,23,12,00
PSV.APSV Esportslogo std.png10Logo std.pngTEAM
2021,1,23,12,00
S1.FSector Onelogo std.png10ZennITlogo std.pngZNT
2021,1,23,12,00
SGCStarlan Gaming Clublogo std.png10Logo std.pngTHE
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 23 JanSat 23 JanSat 23 Jan2021,1,23,13,00 - 2021,1,23,13,00
    
Sat 2021-01-23
Sat 2021-01-23
Sat 2021-01-23
2021,1,23,13,00
RCERocket Core Esportslogo std.png01Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
2021,1,23,13,00
POTELogo std.pngFFWLogo std.pngNGF
2021,1,23,13,00
SPSemper Paratuslogo std.png01Tributelogo std.pngTRB
2021,1,23,13,00
KVM.AKV Mechelen Esportslogo std.png10Logo std.pngNO S
2021,1,23,13,00
BEBastards Esportslogo std.png014Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2021,1,23,13,00
PXRPhoenix Reborn (Belgian Team)logo std.png01Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
2021,1,23,13,00
ERL Logo std.png10Gaming Alliancelogo std.pngGA
2021,1,23,13,00
EEErasmus Esportslogo std.png01Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2021,1,23,13,00
GRVTeam Grovelogo std.png10Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngULB
2021,1,23,13,00
DCTDutch Community Teamlogo std.png01Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
2021,1,23,13,00
PSV.APSV Esportslogo std.png01Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2021,1,23,13,00
ZNTZennITlogo std.png01PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP
2021,1,23,13,00
THE Logo std.png01Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Round of 16
Sat 23 JanSat 23 JanSun 24 Jan2021,1,23,15,00 - 2021,1,23,15,00
    
Sat 2021-01-23
Sat 2021-01-23
Sun 2021-01-24
2021,1,23,15,00
NGFLogo std.png10Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2021,1,23,15,00
TRBTributelogo std.png10PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP
2021,1,23,15,00
DYN.ADynastylogo std.png01PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2021,1,23,15,00
TRL.ATeam THRLLlogo std.png01Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
2021,1,23,15,00
EZTTeam Echo Zululogo std.png10Logo std.pngERL
2021,1,23,15,00
ION.AIon Squadlogo std.png104Elements Esportslogo std.pngSSQ
2021,1,23,15,00
S1.FSector Onelogo std.png01KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM.A
2021,1,23,15,00
SGCStarlan Gaming Clublogo std.png10Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM.A
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sun 24 JanSun 24 JanSun 24 Jan2021,1,24,11,00 - 2021,1,24,11,00
    
Sun 2021-01-24
Sun 2021-01-24
Sun 2021-01-24
2021,1,24,11,00
NGFLogo std.png20Tributelogo std.pngTRB
2021,1,24,11,00
PSV.APSV Esportslogo std.png21Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
2021,1,24,11,00
EZTTeam Echo Zululogo std.png02Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
2021,1,24,11,00
KVM.AKV Mechelen Esportslogo std.png02Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sun 24 JanSun 24 JanSun 24 Jan2021,1,24,14,00 - 2021,1,24,14,00
    
Sun 2021-01-24
Sun 2021-01-24
Sun 2021-01-24
2021,1,24,14,00
NGFLogo std.png12PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV.A
2021,1,24,14,00
ION.AIon Squadlogo std.png21Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 24 JanSun 24 JanMon 25 Jan2021,1,24,17,00 - 2021,1,24,17,00
    
Sun 2021-01-24
Sun 2021-01-24
Mon 2021-01-25
2021,1,24,17,00
NGFLogo std.png20Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
Patch: 11.2 Disabled:
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 24 JanSun 24 JanMon 25 Jan2021,1,24,17,00 - 2021,1,24,17,00
    
Sun 2021-01-24
Sun 2021-01-24
Mon 2021-01-25
2021,1,24,17,00
PSV.APSV Esportslogo std.png02Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement