Open Tour Benelux 2021

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The Open Tour Benelux 2021 ("OTBLX") is the second year of the Benelux's Open Tour circuit. It serves as a second division to the Benelux region and is comprised of two splits during which teams face off in a group stage setting before advancing to a bracket stage.

Spring[edit]

Qualifiers[edit]

Open Tour Benelux 2021
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Qualifier 4Total
1Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngStarlan Gaming Club3002007003001500
24Elements Esportslogo std.png4Elements Scuttle Squad1005005002001300
2Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy Twente1001004007001300
4Ion Squadlogo std.pngIon Squad Academy7004001001200
5Logo std.pngNerf Galeforce4007001100
6Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEcho Zulu Tribe2002001005001000
6PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV Academy5003002001000
8Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy100100200200600
9Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming100300200600
10Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy100100400600
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 700
2 500
3 400
4 300
5-8 200
9-16 100
This overview page only shows the top 10 teams from the qualifiers. Click here for full results.

Group Stage[edit]

Open Tour Benelux 2021 Spring Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngStarlan Gaming Club5 - 271%1L
2Ion Squadlogo std.pngIon Squad Academy5 - 271%1L
3Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy Twente5 - 271%3W
4Team Echo Zululogo std.pngTeam Echo Zulu Tribe5 - 271%1W
5PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV Esports Academy3 - 443%1W
64Elements Esportslogo std.png4Elements Scuttle Squad3 - 443%2W
7Logo std.pngNerf Galeforce2 - 529%3L
8Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy0 - 70%7L

Tiebreakers[edit]

Round 1
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
0
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
1
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
1
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
0
Losers' Bracket
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
1
Team Echo Zululogo std.pngEZT
0
Round 2
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
1
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
0

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
3
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2
Finals
Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC
2
Ion Squadlogo std.pngION.A
3

Summer[edit]

Qualifiers[edit]

Open Tour Benelux 2021 Summer Qualifiers
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Qualifier 4Total
1Labradoodle 9logo std.pngLabradoodle 9803205007001600
2Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports4005001005001500
3Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy7007001400
4ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT7004001100
5Logo std.pngMOUCHE GAMING3002004001001000
6Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngSGC Academy100300300200900
7KRC Genk Esportslogo std.pngGENK Talent Team200200300700
7KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM Esports Academy200200100200700
9Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team200100200100600
9PSV Esportslogo std.pngPSV Academy200100200100600
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 700
2 500
3 400
4 300
5-8 200
9-16 100
This overview page only shows the top 10 teams from the qualifiers. Click here for full results.

Group Stage[edit]

Open Tour Benelux 2021 Summer Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Team THRLLlogo std.pngTeam THRLL Academy6 - 0100%6W
2Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports5 - 183%1L
3KRC Genk Esportslogo std.pngKRC Genk Talent Team4 - 267%2W
3Labradoodle 9logo std.pngLabradoodle 94 - 267%2W
5Starlan Gaming Clublogo std.pngStarlan Gaming Club Academy2 - 433%2L
6Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming1 - 517%2L
6KV Mechelen Esportslogo std.pngKVM Esports Academy1 - 517%3L
6ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT1 - 517%1W

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Finals