|
|
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Riot Games | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Format | Single Elim. Bracket | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Netherlands | |
Start Date | 2020-08-01 | |
End Date | 2020-08-02 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
- Single Round Robin
- All matches are Best of One
- Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
- Bracket Stage
- Single Elimination
- All matches are Best of Three
Prize Pool[]
€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Circuit Points | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | €800 | 53.33% | 1000 | Epsilon Esports |
2 | €400 | 26.67% | 500 | Echo Zulu Tribe |
3-4 | €150 | 10% | 250 | Absolute Legends NL |
Glorious Gaming | ||||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
5-8 | 125 | THRLL Academy | ||
ZentaX Esports | ||||
Connecting Esports Mist | ||||
Erasmus Academy | ||||
9-12 | 50 | Golden Tigers Benelux | ||
Dutch Community Team | ||||
Team 7AM Academy | ||||
Silver Wolves | ||||
13-16 | 50 | mCon Rotterdam Acad. | ||
Join The Force | ||||
Bastards Esports | ||||
Aethra Esports Gold | ||||
17-20 | Obsidian Thieves | |||
We Came We Drawed | ||||
Dynasty Academy | ||||
PXP Esports | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants[]
Connecting Esports Mist |
---|
|
Xolam |
Syrok |
Ad Shyn |
DarkUniQ |
markusasas |
Wazo |
maxnumbers |
|
B L DONT M |
0Bl |
Maatschappijleer |
No IV Arrogance |
SoloQ Algorithm |
|
Squarepantsu |
TheMarcW |
Elusion |
Riron |
ivvvvvi |
|
Mke |
Skillshot |
Dipsy |
Jhinsane |
SealDealer |
|
Bashstard |
Foute Makelaar |
Daan Stylez |
Lemoentje |
Nyah |
Starling |
|
Rightclicked |
Dennilyo |
stan123 |
Larsisleum |
The Eye of Gold |
PXP Esports |
---|
|
Juliank99 |
HennyC |
Luca Like |
XFang |
Nameless Teacher |
We Came We Drawed |
---|
|
SKYBOR |
xLama |
Hi im Valou |
NewGeek12 |
Aragog |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Epsilon Esports | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Team Echo Zulu Tribe | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Golden Tigers Benelux | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | mCon esports Rotterdam Academy | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Obsidian Thieves | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Connecting Esports Mist | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Team THRLL Academy | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Dutch Community Team | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Join The Force | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | We Came We Drawed | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group C | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Glorious Gaming | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
2 | ZentaX Esports | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Team 7AM Academy | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Bastards Esports | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Dynasty Academy | 1 - 3 | 25% |
Group D | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Absolute Legends Netherlands | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Erasmus Esports Academy | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Silver Wolves | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Aethra Esports Gold | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | PXP Esports | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Bracket Stage[]
Round 1
EPS
2
TRL.A
1
AL
2
ZTX
0
EZT
2
GG
2
Quarterfinals
EPS
2
AL
1
EZT
2
GG
0
Semifinals
EPS
2
EZT
1