Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 6
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 6
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elim. Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2020-07-11
End Date2020-07-12
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std

The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
    • Single Round Robin
    • All matches are Best of One
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Best of Three

Prize Pool[]

€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Circuit PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1 1€80053.33%1000Epsilon Esportslogo stdEpsilon Esports
PlacementIcon2 2€40026.67%500Team THRLL Academylogo stdTHRLL Academy
PlacementIcon3 3-4€15010%250Bastards Esportslogo stdBastards Esports
Domme Jongens Academylogo stdDomme Jongens Acad
Show Additional Placements
5-8125Silver Wolveslogo stdSilver Wolves
Glorious Gaminglogo stdGlorious Gaming
Dutch Community Teamlogo stdDutch Community Team
Team Echo Zulu Tribelogo stdEcho Zulu Tribe
9-1450Aethra Esports Goldlogo stdAethra Esports Gold
Logo stdApes
Brussels Guardians Academylogo stdBG Academy
Dynasty Academylogo stdDynasty Academy
Logo stdeggie7 fanclub
Team 7AM Academylogo stdTeam 7AM Academy
15-1750Join The Forcelogo stdJoin The Force
ZentaX Esportslogo stdZentaX Esports
New Creation Glitchlogo stdNew Creation Glitch
18-20Rocket Core Esportslogo stdRocket Core
Erasmus Esports Academylogo stdErasmus Academy
MCon esports Rotterdam Academylogo stdmCon Rotterdam Acad.
21-24Obsidian Thieveslogo stdObsidian Thieves
Logo stdtwitch.tv/towatchdaero
Connecting Esports Mistlogo stdConnecting Esports Mist
Logo stdDEMONS
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Apes
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 KeNNetic

 Tim Shady

 Ritiu

 Rakusi

 Yatoon
Bastards Esportslogo square


 DrSaw


 1v9 jungle god


 BompaCaps


 Alone


 Thomasloi


 NeoS
Brussels Guardians Academylogo square


 Stolen Kiwi


 Bandero


 Nathell


 Ascalon


 shizouh


 Shoganaî
Connecting Esports Mist
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Connecting Esports Mistlogo square


 Xolam


 Syrok


 Ad Shyn


 DarkUniQ


 Appen


 Wazo


 maxnumbers
DEMONS
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Tyrok

 NΟVΑ

 theinvisiblehunter

 Sjedów

 FlukeFox
eggie7 fanclub
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Yami x9


 Kluukkluuk

 Yoshiyo


 Serfex

 INTERLUDE X234
Erasmus Academy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Erasmus Esports Academylogo square


 Raouƒ


 Megekko


 DaLaurenz


 Spaceshifter


 Harry
Join The Forcelogo square


 Rightclicked


 Dennilyo


 Yapita


 Larsisleum


 The Eye of Gold
New Creation Glitch
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
New Creation Glitchlogo square


 Korokke


 stan123


 Hank The Tank


 RustySniper


 Chemnat


 MahonixMan
Obsidian Thieves
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Obsidian Thieveslogo square

 Electroslayer

 Kabouter Fap

 Papflappie

 GMsmeagol

 Archmage
Rocket Core
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Rocket Core Esportslogo square

 Maffia

 Arcolyte

 Keizer

 DragonRage

 Alurian
Silver Wolveslogo square


 Hawk


 Yankee


 Hitbox


 Criptik


 Toffel


 SkyOwnage
twitch.tv/towatchdaero
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Ðaemøn


 Trackks


 AmazingWater


 Fαke Nono


 XxXD4rkY4su0XxX

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Silver Wolveslogo stdSilver Wolves5 - 0100%
2Epsilon Esportslogo stdEpsilon Esports4 - 180%
3Aethra Esports Goldlogo stdAethra Esports Gold2 - 340%
3Logo stdApes2 - 340%
3Brussels Guardians Academylogo stdBrussels Guardians Academy2 - 340%
6Obsidian Thieveslogo stdObsidian Thieves0 - 50%
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Dutch Community Teamlogo stdDutch Community Team5 - 0100%
2Bastards Esportslogo stdBastards Esports4 - 180%
3Dynasty Academylogo stdDynasty Academy3 - 260%
4Join The Forcelogo stdJoin The Force2 - 340%
5Rocket Core Esportslogo stdRocket Core Esports1 - 420%
6Logo stdtwitch.tv/towatchdaero0 - 50%
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Team Echo Zulu Tribelogo stdTeam Echo Zulu Tribe4 - 180%
2Team THRLL Academylogo stdTeam THRLL Academy4 - 180%
3Logo stdeggie7 fanclub3 - 260%
4ZentaX Esportslogo stdZentaX Esports2 - 340%
5Erasmus Esports Academylogo stdErasmus Esports Academy2 - 340%
6Connecting Esports Mistlogo stdConnecting Esports Mist0 - 50%
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Glorious Gaminglogo stdGlorious Gaming5 - 0100%
2Domme Jongens Academylogo stdDomme Jongens Academy4 - 180%
3Team 7AM Academylogo stdTeam 7AM Academy3 - 260%
4New Creation Glitchlogo stdNew Creation Glitch2 - 340%
5MCon esports Rotterdam Academylogo stdmCon esports Rotterdam Academy1 - 420%
6Logo stdDEMONS0 - 50%

Bracket Stage[]

Quarterfinals
Silver Wolveslogo stdSW
0
Bastards Esportslogo stdBE
2
Glorious Gaminglogo stdGG
1
Team THRLL Academylogo stdTRL.A
2
Epsilon Esportslogo stdEPS
2
Dutch Community Teamlogo stdDCT
0
Domme Jongens Academylogo stdDOM
2
Team Echo Zulu Tribelogo stdEZT
0
Semifinals
Bastards Esportslogo stdBE
0
Team THRLL Academylogo stdTRL.A
2
Epsilon Esportslogo stdEPS
2
Domme Jongens Academylogo stdDOM
1
Finals
Team THRLL Academylogo stdTRL.A
1
Epsilon Esportslogo stdEPS
2

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement