|
|
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Riot Games | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Format | Single Elim. Bracket | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Netherlands | |
Start Date | 2020-07-11 | |
End Date | 2020-07-12 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
- Single Round Robin
- All matches are Best of One
- Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
- Bracket Stage
- Single Elimination
- All matches are Best of Three
Prize Pool[]
€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Circuit Points | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | €800 | 53.33% | 1000 | Epsilon Esports |
2 | €400 | 26.67% | 500 | THRLL Academy |
3-4 | €150 | 10% | 250 | Bastards Esports |
Domme Jongens Acad | ||||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
5-8 | 125 | Silver Wolves | ||
Glorious Gaming | ||||
Dutch Community Team | ||||
Echo Zulu Tribe | ||||
9-14 | 50 | Aethra Esports Gold | ||
Apes | ||||
BG Academy | ||||
Dynasty Academy | ||||
eggie7 fanclub | ||||
Team 7AM Academy | ||||
15-17 | 50 | Join The Force | ||
ZentaX Esports | ||||
New Creation Glitch | ||||
18-20 | Rocket Core | |||
Erasmus Academy | ||||
mCon Rotterdam Acad. | ||||
21-24 | Obsidian Thieves | |||
twitch.tv/towatchdaero | ||||
Connecting Esports Mist | ||||
DEMONS | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants[]
Connecting Esports Mist |
---|
|
Xolam |
Syrok |
Ad Shyn |
DarkUniQ |
Appen |
Wazo |
maxnumbers |
|
Hori Lareneg |
0Bl |
Maatschappijleer |
No IV Arrogance |
Azeiron |
|
Mke |
Skillshot |
Karnemel |
Jhinsane |
SealDealer |
eggie7 fanclub |
---|
|
Yami x9 |
Kluukkluuk |
Yoshiyo |
Serfex |
INTERLUDE X234 |
Erasmus Academy |
---|
|
Raouƒ |
Megekko |
DaLaurenz |
Spaceshifter |
Harry |
|
Rightclicked |
Dennilyo |
Yapita |
Larsisleum |
The Eye of Gold |
New Creation Glitch |
---|
|
Korokke |
stan123 |
Hank The Tank |
RustySniper |
Chemnat |
MahonixMan |
Obsidian Thieves |
---|
|
Electroslayer |
Kabouter Fap |
Papflappie |
GMsmeagol |
Archmage |
Rocket Core |
---|
|
Maffia |
Arcolyte |
Keizer |
DragonRage |
Alurian |
twitch.tv/towatchdaero |
---|
|
Ðaemøn |
Trackks |
AmazingWater |
Fαke Nono |
XxXD4rkY4su0XxX |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Silver Wolves | 5 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Epsilon Esports | 4 - 1 | 80% | |
3 | Aethra Esports Gold | 2 - 3 | 40% | |
3 | Apes | 2 - 3 | 40% | |
3 | Brussels Guardians Academy | 2 - 3 | 40% | |
6 | Obsidian Thieves | 0 - 5 | 0% |
Group B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Dutch Community Team | 5 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Bastards Esports | 4 - 1 | 80% | |
3 | Dynasty Academy | 3 - 2 | 60% | |
4 | Join The Force | 2 - 3 | 40% | |
5 | Rocket Core Esports | 1 - 4 | 20% | |
6 | twitch.tv/towatchdaero | 0 - 5 | 0% |
Group C | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team Echo Zulu Tribe | 4 - 1 | 80% | |
2 | Team THRLL Academy | 4 - 1 | 80% | |
3 | eggie7 fanclub | 3 - 2 | 60% | |
4 | ZentaX Esports | 2 - 3 | 40% | |
5 | Erasmus Esports Academy | 2 - 3 | 40% | |
6 | Connecting Esports Mist | 0 - 5 | 0% |
Group D | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Glorious Gaming | 5 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Domme Jongens Academy | 4 - 1 | 80% | |
3 | Team 7AM Academy | 3 - 2 | 60% | |
4 | New Creation Glitch | 2 - 3 | 40% | |
5 | mCon esports Rotterdam Academy | 1 - 4 | 20% | |
6 | DEMONS | 0 - 5 | 0% |
Bracket Stage[]
Quarterfinals
SW
0
BE
2
GG
1
TRL.A
2
EPS
2
DCT
0
DOM
2
EZT
0
Semifinals
BE
0
TRL.A
2
EPS
2
DOM
1
Finals
TRL.A
1
EPS
2